Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Newport Towers on the U7b (10 miles) held on July 27, 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.20.12 29.7030 0.00 0.20.12 0
2
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.20.23 29.4358 0.00 0.20.23 0
3
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.41 29.0089 0.00 0.20.41 0
4
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.21.13 28.2797 0.00 0.21.13 0
5
Robert West RST Sport/Aero-Coach 0.21.26 27.9938 0.00 0.21.26 0
6
Simon Williams Dursley R.C. 0.21.49 27.5019 0.00 0.21.49 0
7
Alastair McChesney Bath C.C. 0.21.52 27.4390 0.00 0.21.52 0
8
Tony Chapman Dream CC 0.21.53 27.4181 0.00 0.21.53 0
9
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.22.05 27.1698 0.00 0.22.05 0
10
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.22.22 26.8256 1.19 0.21.03 19
11
Graeme Davis Dursley R.C. 0.22.29 26.6864 0.00 0.22.29 0
12
Michael Davis Dursley R.C. 0.22.31 26.6469 0.00 0.22.31 0
13
Ben Connelly Severn R.C. 0.22.46 26.3543 0.00 0.22.46 0
14
Chris Martin Yeovil C.C. 0.22.59 26.1059 0.00 0.22.59 0
15
Gareth Baines Bristol South C.C. 0.23.03 26.0304 1.22 0.21.41 13
16
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.23.04 26.0116 1.24 0.21.40 15
17
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.10 25.8993 1.30 0.21.40 15
18
Eric Grill Cardiff Ajax 0.23.19 25.7327 0.00 0.23.19 0
19
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.23.19 25.7327 0.00 0.23.19 0
20
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.23.25 25.6228 2.15 0.21.10 17
21
Jon Wilkinson Team Tor 2000 0.23.31 25.5138 0.00 0.23.31 0
22
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.23.33 25.4777 0.00 0.23.33 0
23
Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest CC 0.23.39 25.3700 0.00 0.23.39 0
24
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 25.2809 1.35 0.22.09 5
25
Johannes Roux Giant CC 0.23.47 25.2278 0.00 0.23.47 0
26
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.23.51 25.1572 2.10 0.21.41 13
27
Gillian Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.23.54 25.1046 0.00 0.23.54 0
28
Sam Evans Dursley R.C. 0.24.06 24.8963 0.00 0.24.06 0
29
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 0.24.17 24.7083 0.00 0.24.17 0
30
Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC 0.24.18 24.6914 0.00 0.24.18 0
31
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.24.25 24.5734 2.15 0.22.10 4
32
Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers 0.24.28 24.5232 0.00 0.24.28 0
33
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.24.28 24.5232 0.00 0.24.28 0
34
Nigel Jones Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.33 24.4399 0.00 0.24.33 0
35
Luke Davies V.C. St Raphael 0.25.02 23.9680 0.00 0.25.02 0
36
Brian Mallard Severn R.C. 0.25.13 23.7938 0.00 0.25.13 0
37
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.25.23 23.6376 3.16 0.22.07 6
38
Steve Cummings Bristol South C.C. 0.25.25 23.6066 3.33 0.21.52 10
39
Paul Fielding Bristol South C.C. 0.25.28 23.5602 4.25 0.21.03 19
40
Brendan Mulvaney Somer Valley C.C. 0.25.28 23.5602 0.00 0.25.28 0
41
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.25.30 23.5294 2.40 0.22.50 2
42
James Darnbrough Bristol South C.C. 0.25.43 23.3312 3.45 0.21.58 9
43
John Eames Team Swift. 0.25.48 23.2558 0.00 0.25.48 0
44
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.25.50 23.2258 0.00 0.25.50 0
45
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.13 22.8862 4.12 0.22.01 8
46
Clair Wadden Bristol RC 0.26.18 22.8137 0.00 0.26.18 0
47
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.26.33 22.5989 4.27 0.22.06 7
48
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 0.26.44 22.4439 0.00 0.26.44 0
49
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.26.45 22.4299 0.00 0.26.45 0
50
Clive Chappe Ross on Wye C.C. 0.26.54 22.3048 0.00 0.26.54 0
51
Ian Bowcock Bristol South C.C. 0.26.56 22.2772 4.45 0.22.11 3
52
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.27.17 21.9914 5.33 0.21.44 11
53
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.27.48 21.5827 6.35 0.21.13 16
54
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.27.55 21.4925 3.29 0.24.26 1
55
Trevor Roberts Severn R.C. 0.30.23 19.7477 0.00 0.30.23 0
56
John Tooze Bath C.C. 0.31.33 19.0174 0.00 0.31.33 0
57
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.33.11 18.0814 12.48 0.20.23 20
58
Karen Bones Bristol South C.C. 0.43.25 13.8196 16.47 0.26.38 0
Average speed for all 58 riders 24.1109mph Average time for all 58 riders 0:24:53

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.23 20
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.03 19
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.03 19
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.21.10 17
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.13 16
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.40 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.40 15
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 13
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 11
Steve Cummings ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.52 10
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.58 9
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.01 8
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.06 7
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 6
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.09 5
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.10 4
Ian Bowcock ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.11 3
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.50 2
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.26 1
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.38 0
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 0.20.12 0
Ben Anstie ( Cadence RT ) 0.20.23 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.41 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.13 0
Robert West ( RST Sport/Aero-Coach ) 0.21.26 0
Simon Williams ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.21.49 0
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.52 0
Tony Chapman ( Dream CC ) 0.21.53 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.05 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.29 0
Michael Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.31 0
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.46 0
Chris Martin ( Yeovil C.C. ) 0.22.59 0
Eric Grill ( Cardiff Ajax ) 0.23.19 0
Rick Johnston ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.23.19 0
Jon Wilkinson ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.23.31 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.33 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.23.39 0
Johannes Roux ( Giant CC ) 0.23.47 0
Gillian Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 0.23.54 0
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.06 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.17 0
Nicholas Smale ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.24.18 0
Aiden Bradley ( Exeter Wheelers ) 0.24.28 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.28 0
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.33 0
Luke Davies ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.25.02 0
Brian Mallard ( Severn R.C. ) 0.25.13 0
Brendan Mulvaney ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.28 0
John Eames ( Team Swift. ) 0.25.48 0
Lowenna Smith ( Cadence RT ) 0.25.50 0
Clair Wadden ( Bristol RC ) 0.26.18 0
Gerry Peppin ( Corinium C.C. ) 0.26.44 0
Trevor Roberts ( Severn R.C. ) 0.30.23 0
John Tooze ( Bath C.C. ) 0.31.33 0
Clive Chappe ( Ross on Wye C.C. ) 0.26.54 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.26.45 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3