Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2 miles) held on October 18, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimnoy CT 0.06.58.4 17.2249
2
Tony Kiss Performance Cycles 0.07.25.1 16.1798
3
Liam Bromiley University of Bath CC 0.07.28.1 16.0714
4
Joe Norledge Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.07.28.6 16.0714
5
Tavis Walker DRK Racing 0.07.38.2 15.7205
6
James Whateley University of Bath CC 0.07.47.0 15.4176
7
Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 0.07.51.7 15.2866
8
Alastair Barnard University of Bath CC 0.07.54.4 15.1899
9
James Coleman DRK Racing 0.07.56.2 15.1261
10
Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 0.07.56.8 15.1261
11
Charles Coleman DRK Racing 0.07.59.5 15.0313
12
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.08.00.0 15.0000
13
Frazier Carr University of Bath CC 0.08.00.0 15.0000
14
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.08.01.6 14.9688
15
Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 0.08.04.0 14.8760
16
Oliver Darbyshire Severn R.C. 0.08.09.3 14.7239
17
Andrew Warby RST Sport/Aero-Coach 0.08.12.0 14.6341
18
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.08.12.1 14.6341
19
Daniel Pink GS Avanti 0.08.12.9 14.6341
20
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.08.15.1 14.5455
21
George Jones V.C. St Raphael 0.08.20.7 14.4000
22
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.23.7 14.3141
23
Stewart House Artic Tacx RT 0.08.31.2 14.0900
24
Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers 0.08.32.6 14.0625
25
Ollie George Team Tor 2000 0.08.39.6 13.8728
26
Russell Peace Dursley R.C. 0.08.40.6 13.8462
27
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team 0.08.44.2 13.7405
28
John Grenfell Westbury Wheelers 0.08.46.6 13.6882
29
Adam Sheppard Salt and Sham CC 0.08.47.2 13.6622
30
Justin Gage VC Walcot 0.08.49.6 13.6106
31
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 0.08.54.5 13.4831
32
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.08.58.0 13.3829
33
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.08.59.0 13.3581
34
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 0.08.59.1 13.3581
35
Richard Shortridge VC Bristol 0.09.00.2 13.3333
36
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.09.01.7 13.3087
37
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.09.02.6 13.2841
38
Charlie Shields Bath C.C. 0.09.04.0 13.2353
39
Barnaby Speller VC Walcot 0.09.11.3 13.0672
40
Christopher Stroud Minehead C.C. 0.09.12.2 13.0435
41
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.09.12.4 13.0435
42
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.09.14.4 12.9964
43
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.09.17.9 12.9264
44
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.21.3 12.8342
45
Jon James Mendip C.C. 0.09.21.3 12.8342
46
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 0.09.24.3 12.7660
47
Tom Bertenshaw Severn R.C. 0.09.25.5 12.7434
48
Lee Musto Minehead C.C. 0.09.32.7 12.5874
49
Thomas Stimpson Salt and Sham CC 0.09.34.2 12.5436
50
Thomas Perry Evesham & Dist Whlrs 0.09.43.9 12.3499
51
John Bailey Bristol South C.C. 0.09.45.8 12.3077
52
Garga Chamberlain Sri Chimnoy CT 0.09.49.3 12.2241
53
Elle Twentyman University of Bath CC 0.09.52.6 12.1622
54
Gary Smart Bath C.C. 0.09.55.0 12.1008
55
Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 0.10.00.8 12.0000
56
Adam Watkins Severn R.C. 0.10.03.7 11.9403
57
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.10.04.5 11.9205
58
Dave Hurley Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.04.6 11.9205
59
David Sprigg Bristol South C.C. 0.10.05.9 11.9008
60
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.10.06.6 11.8812
61
Steve Clarke Bristol South C.C. 0.10.07.4 11.8616
62
Andrew Diffey Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.09.2 11.8227
63
David Wilton Bath C.C. 0.10.11.3 11.7840
64
Nigel Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 0.10.15.0 11.7073
65
Colin Payne Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.10.17.7 11.6694
66
James Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.10.18.0 11.6505
67
Thomas Farrugia University of Bristol CC 0.10.18.2 11.6505
68
Julie Marazzi Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.19.5 11.6317
69
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.10.27.4 11.4833
70
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 0.10.31.9 11.4105
71
Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.38.1 11.2853
72
Jonathan York Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.40.2 11.2500
73
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.10.42.4 11.2150
74
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.10.48.8 11.1111
75
Vilas Silverton Sri Chimnoy CT 0.10.53.3 11.0260
76
David Johnson Sri Chimnoy CT 0.10.58.0 10.9422
77
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.11.06.7 10.8108
78
Michael Roberts Bristol South C.C. 0.11.27.0 10.4803
79
Mark Galley Bristol South C.C. 0.11.28.4 10.4651
80
Karen Balmforth Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.11.49.7 10.1551
81
Ben Parker BCDS 0.11.52.8 10.1124
82
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.11.53.9 10.0982
83
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.11.54.0 10.0840
84
David Francis Alltrax 0.11.54.3 10.0840
85
Alison Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 0.12.52.2 9.3264
86
Aryavan Lanham Sri Chimnoy CT 0.13.01.1 9.2190
87
Theresa Jacobs Bath C.C. 0.15.34.7 7.7088
Average speed for all 87 riders 12.5776mph Average time for all 87 riders 0:9:32