Results for the BSCC MegaHilly TT at Wotton on the U14b3 (28.0 miles) held on April 26, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
James Cartridge Cadence RT 1.23.33 20.1077 0.00 1.23.33 0
2
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 1.24.11 19.9564 0.00 1.24.11 0
3
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 1.26.59 19.3140 0.00 1.26.59 20
4
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 1.27.19 19.2403 0.00 1.27.19 0
5
Doug Hall VC Walcot 1.29.38 18.7430 0.00 1.29.38 0
6
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 1.29.45 18.7187 0.00 1.29.45 0
7
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 1.30.59 18.4649 0.00 1.30.59 0
8
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 1.31.27 18.3707 0.00 1.31.27 0
9
Neil Reynolds Winchcombe CC 1.31.29 18.3640 0.00 1.31.29 0
10
Kieran Ellis Bristol South C.C. 1.31.31 18.3573 4.16 1.27.15 19
11
James Britton Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.32.34 18.1491 0.00 1.32.34 0
12
Owen Burgess VC Bristol 1.32.36 18.1425 0.00 1.32.36 0
13
Tom Bertenshaw Severn R.C. 1.32.39 18.1328 0.00 1.32.39 0
14
Iain Cade Cadence RT 1.32.40 18.1295 0.00 1.32.40 0
15
Simon Burgess VC Bristol 1.33.05 18.0483 0.00 1.33.05 0
16
Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1.33.53 17.8945 0.00 1.33.53 0
17
Russell Peace Dursley R.C. 1.34.02 17.8660 0.00 1.34.02 0
18
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 1.34.45 17.7309 0.00 1.34.45 14
19
Laurent Moseley Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.35.16 17.6347 0.00 1.35.16 0
20
Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.36.43 17.3703 0.00 1.36.43 0
21
Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest CC 1.36.55 17.3345 0.00 1.36.55 0
22
Robbie Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.36.58 17.3255 0.00 1.36.58 0
23
Ian Gait Leisure Lakes RT 1.37.52 17.1662 0.00 1.37.52 0
24
Liam Cahill Somer Valley C.C. 1.37.54 17.1604 0.00 1.37.54 0
25
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 1.38.48 17.0040 7.54 1.30.54 17
26
Gary Hobbs Gloucester City C.C. 1.39.04 16.9583 0.00 1.39.04 0
27
Ian Humble Gloucester City C.C. 1.39.11 16.9383 0.00 1.39.11 0
28
Matthew Brooke Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.39.19 16.9156 0.00 1.39.19 0
29
Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.39.24 16.9014 0.00 1.39.24 0
30
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 1.39.54 16.8168 5.00 1.34.54 13
31
Chris Leng VC Walcot 1.40.12 16.7665 0.00 1.40.12 0
32
David Sleigh Clevedon & District R.C. 1.40.18 16.7498 0.00 1.40.18 0
33
David Summers Bath C.C. 1.41.00 16.6337 0.00 1.41.00 0
34
Richard Turpin VC Walcot 1.42.03 16.4625 0.00 1.42.03 0
35
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 1.42.14 16.4330 13.01 1.29.13 18
36
Penny Gardiner PAC Tri 1.43.55 16.1668 0.00 1.43.55 0
37
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 1.44.32 16.0714 0.00 1.44.32 0
38
Lucy Burgess Bristol South C.C. 1.45.20 15.9494 13.00 1.32.20 15
39
Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 1.45.41 15.8965 0.00 1.45.41 0
40
Steve Clarke Bristol South C.C. 1.47.35 15.6158 16.00 1.31.35 16
41
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 1.47.42 15.5989 2.30 1.45.12 9
42
Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley C.C. 1.49.56 15.2820 0.00 1.49.56 0
43
Rob Everill Performance Cycles 1.54.35 14.6618 0.00 1.54.35 0
44
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 1.55.14 14.5791 14.00 1.41.14 11
45
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 1.55.31 14.5434 19.57 1.35.34 12
46
David Swainsbury Bristol South C.C. 2.02.41 13.6938 7.50 1.54.51 8
47
Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 2.04.57 13.4454 0.00 2.04.57 0
48
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 2.07.11 13.2093 22.19 1.44.52 10
49
Joanne Filer PAC Tri 2.08.55 13.0317 0.00 2.08.55 0
Average speed for all 49 riders 16.7661mph Average time for all 49 riders 1:40:12

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.26.59 20
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.27.15 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.29.13 18
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.30.54 17
Steve Clarke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.31.35 16
Lucy Burgess ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.32.20 15
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 1.34.45 14
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.34.54 13
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.35.34 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.41.14 11
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.44.52 10
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.45.12 9
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.54.51 8
Robbie Richardson ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.36.58 0
Laurent Moseley ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.35.16 0
Matthew Brooke ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.39.19 0
Joanne Filer ( PAC Tri ) 2.08.55 0
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 1.42.03 0
Andrew Green ( Lutterworth Cycle Centre ) 1.33.53 0
Sarah Wheeler ( Offcamber ) 2.04.57 0
Ian Humble ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.39.11 0
Doug Hall ( VC Walcot ) 1.29.38 0
Victoria Ratcliffe ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.49.56 0
Chris Mullet ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.45.41 0
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 1.27.19 0
Earl Smith ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 1.36.55 0
James Britton ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.32.34 0
Simon Burgess ( VC Bristol ) 1.33.05 0
Gordon Markus ( Severn R.C. ) 1.29.45 0
Kevin Thomas ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.36.43 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 1.30.59 0
Gary Hobbs ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.39.04 0
James Cartridge ( Cadence RT ) 1.23.33 0
Nicholas Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.31.27 0
David Summers ( Bath C.C. ) 1.41.00 0
Penny Gardiner ( PAC Tri ) 1.43.55 0
Neil Reynolds ( Winchcombe CC ) 1.31.29 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 1.32.39 0
Matt Reynolds ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.39.24 0
Liam Cahill ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.37.54 0
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles ) 1.44.32 0
Russell Peace ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.34.02 0
Rob Everill ( Performance Cycles ) 1.54.35 0
Owen Burgess ( VC Bristol ) 1.32.36 0
Chris Leng ( VC Walcot ) 1.40.12 0
Iain Cade ( Cadence RT ) 1.32.40 0
Ian Gait ( Leisure Lakes RT ) 1.37.52 0
David Sleigh ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 1.40.18 0
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.24.11 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1