Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10.0 miles) held on May 23, 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.19.54 30.1508 0.00 0.19.54 0
2
Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT 0.21.11 28.3242 0.00 0.21.11 0
3
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.21.17 28.1911 0.00 0.21.17 0
4
Jimmy Little V.C. St Raphael 0.21.42 27.6498 0.00 0.21.42 0
5
Stephen Potts Somerset R.C. 0.22.00 27.2727 0.00 0.22.00 0
6
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.13 27.0068 1.15 0.20.58 17
7
Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest CC 0.22.15 26.9663 0.00 0.22.15 0
8
Sam Butler Severn R.C. 0.22.24 26.7857 0.00 0.22.24 0
9
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.22.25 26.7658 0.00 0.22.25 2
10
Graeme Davis Dursley R.C. 0.22.27 26.7261 0.00 0.22.27 0
11
Alastair McChesney Bath C.C. 0.22.31 26.6469 0.00 0.22.31 0
12
Kevin Bexley Team Optima 0.22.34 26.5879 0.00 0.22.34 0
13
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 0.22.45 26.3736 1.20 0.21.25 8
14
Stuart Baker Cheltenham & County CC 0.23.06 25.9740 0.00 0.23.06 0
15
James Cuff Das Rad Klub 0.23.07 25.9553 2.00 0.21.07 16
16
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.09 25.9179 1.30 0.21.39 7
17
Ian Humble Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.10 25.8993 0.00 0.23.10 0
18
Daryl Godden Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.21 25.6959 0.00 0.23.21 0
19
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.23.21 25.6959 2.10 0.21.11 12
20
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.23.28 25.5682 2.40 0.20.48 19
21
Nigel Jones Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.34 25.4597 0.00 0.23.34 0
22
Adrian Bult Avonlea Treasure RT 0.23.37 25.4058 0.00 0.23.37 0
23
Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest CC 0.23.41 25.3343 0.00 0.23.41 0
24
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.23.56 25.0696 2.05 0.21.51 6
25
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.24.00 25.0000 0.00 0.24.00 0
26
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 0.24.07 24.8791 0.00 0.24.07 0
27
Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County CC 0.24.11 24.8105 0.00 0.24.11 0
28
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.12 24.7934 0.00 0.24.12 0
29
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.24.25 24.5734 0.00 0.24.25 0
30
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.24.54 24.0964 4.00 0.20.54 18
31
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.24.55 24.0803 2.40 0.22.15 3
32
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.58 24.0320 0.00 0.24.58 0
33
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.24.59 24.0160 2.55 0.22.04 5
34
Graham Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.25.09 23.8569 4.00 0.21.09 14
35
Chris Lowe Swindon R.C. 0.25.13 23.7938 0.00 0.25.13 0
36
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.25.18 23.7154 4.05 0.21.13 11
37
Robin Fox Dursley R.C. 0.25.28 23.5602 0.00 0.25.28 0
38
Paul James VTTA (Wessex) 0.25.33 23.4834 0.00 0.25.33 0
39
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.25.39 23.3918 0.00 0.25.39 0
40
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.25.47 23.2708 5.05 0.20.42 20
41
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.25.54 23.1660 0.00 0.25.54 0
42
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.26.27 22.6843 0.00 0.26.27 0
43
Lucy Burgess Bristol South C.C. 0.26.44 22.4439 5.20 0.21.24 9
44
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.50 22.3602 5.40 0.21.10 13
45
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.27.06 22.1402 0.00 0.27.06 0
46
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.27.17 21.9914 6.10 0.21.07 16
47
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.29.06 20.6186 7.50 0.21.16 10
48
Pete Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.29.25 20.3966 7.20 0.22.05 4
49
Kenneth Squibb Cardiff Ajax 0.30.51 19.4489 0.00 0.30.51 0
50
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.35.15 17.0213 11.20 0.23.55 1
Average speed for all 50 riders 24.4529mph Average time for all 50 riders 0:24:32

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.42 20
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.48 19
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.54 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.58 17
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.07 16
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.07 16
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.09 14
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.11 12
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.13 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.16 10
Lucy Burgess ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 9
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.25 8
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.39 7
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.51 6
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.04 5
Pete Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.05 4
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.15 3
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.25 2
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.55 1
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.19.54 0
Matt Postle ( Bush Healthcare CRT ) 0.21.11 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.17 0
Jimmy Little ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.42 0
Earl Smith ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.22.15 0
Stephen Potts ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.22.00 0
Sam Butler ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.24 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.27 0
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.31 0
Kevin Bexley ( Team Optima ) 0.22.34 0
Stuart Baker ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.23.06 0
Ian Humble ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.10 0
Daryl Godden ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.21 0
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.34 0
Adrian Bult ( Avonlea Treasure RT ) 0.23.37 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.23.41 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.00 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.07 0
Peter Ackroyd ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.24.11 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.12 0
Giles White ( Sherwood CC ) 0.24.25 0
Gordon Scott ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.58 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.25.13 0
Robin Fox ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.28 0
Paul James ( VTTA (Wessex) ) 0.25.33 0
Tom Woollard ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.25.39 0
Lowenna Smith ( Cadence RT ) 0.25.54 0
Arja Scarsbrook ( Echelon-SPIUK ) 0.26.27 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.27.06 0
Kenneth Squibb ( Cardiff Ajax ) 0.30.51 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1