Results for the Club Open 10 TT (10.0 miles) held on April 17, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 29.3878 00.24 0.20.01 16
2
Sam Beckett Wales Racing Academy 0.20.42 28.9855 0.00 0.20.42 0
3
Nick English Aerocoach 0.20.44 28.9389 0.00 0.20.44 0
4
Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 0.20.57 28.6396 0.00 0.20.57 0
5
Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 0.21.11 28.3242 0.00 0.21.11 0
6
George Bazley BCDS 0.21.33 27.8422 0.00 0.21.33 0
7
Conor McGoldrick Primera-Teamjobs 0.21.41 27.6710 0.00 0.21.41 0
8
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.21.43 27.6285 03.01 0.18.42 20
9
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.46 27.5651 02.10 0.19.36 18
10
Tom Sharp Bristol RC 0.21.53 27.4181 0.00 0.21.53 0
11
Elizabeth Bennett Drops - Le col 0.21.56 27.3556 0.00 0.21.56 0
12
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.21.57 27.3349 02.25 0.19.32 19
13
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.21.59 27.2934 0.00 0.21.59 0
14
John O'Dwyer Dursley R.C. 0.22.05 27.1698 0.00 0.22.05 0
15
Andrew Derrick Portishead CC 0.22.20 26.8657 0.00 0.22.20 0
16
Jake Hollins Bath C.C. 0.22.20 26.8657 0.00 0.22.20 0
17
Simon Bromley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.22 26.8256 02.10 0.20.12 14
18
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.22.29 26.6864 0.00 0.22.29 0
19
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.22.42 26.4317 02.25 0.20.17 13
20
Gareth Jones Clevedon & District R.C. 0.22.44 26.3930 0.00 0.22.44 0
21
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.48 26.3158 02.45 0.20.03 15
22
Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.50 26.2774 0.00 0.22.50 0
23
Anthony Clark FTP Racing 0.22.56 26.1628 0.00 0.22.56 0
24
Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific 0.23.02 26.0492 0.00 0.23.02 0
25
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.06 25.9740 02.25 0.20.41 10
26
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.17 25.7695 02.55 0.20.22 11
27
Alastair McChesney Bath C.C. 0.23.19 25.7327 0.00 0.23.19 0
28
Andrea Ricci Bristol South C.C. 0.23.20 25.7143 02.25 0.20.55 9
29
Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP 0.23.38 25.3879 0.00 0.23.38 0
30
Joe Colley RAF C.C. 0.23.40 25.3521 0.00 0.23.40 0
31
Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis Redchilli bikes 0.23.44 25.2809 0.00 0.23.44 0
32
Peter Crease RNRM C.A. 0.23.49 25.1924 0.00 0.23.49 0
33
Daniel Madden Bristol South C.C. 0.23.50 25.1748 02.25 0.21.25 8
34
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.57 25.0522 04.02 0.19.55 17
35
David English Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.01 24.9827 0.00 0.24.01 0
36
Peter Iffland Northumbria Police CC 0.24.25 24.5734 0.00 0.24.25 0
37
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.24.42 24.2915 02.25 0.22.17 5
38
Roger Wood Pontypool RCC 0.24.51 24.1449 0.00 0.24.51 0
39
Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual CC 0.24.57 24.0481 0.00 0.24.57 0
40
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.25.00 24.0000 03.01 0.21.59 6
41
Maris Brugis Bristol RC 0.25.06 23.9044 0.00 0.25.06 0
42
Jeremy Bigg Royal Dean Forest CC 0.25.19 23.6998 0.00 0.25.19 0
43
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.25.22 23.6531 03.24 0.21.58 7
44
Cameron Leslie RAF C.C. 0.25.31 23.5140 0.00 0.25.31 0
45
Josie Harcourt Beeston CC 0.25.45 23.3010 0.00 0.25.45 0
46
Darren Lunn Bristol South C.C. 0.25.49 23.2408 02.25 0.23.24 4
47
Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham CC 0.25.54 23.1660 0.00 0.25.54 0
48
Emily Kate Walton Bristol South C.C. 0.26.10 22.9299 02.25 0.23.45 3
49
Joshua Blackmore Bynea Cycling Club 0.26.12 22.9008 0.00 0.26.12 0
50
Callum Crew Bristol South C.C. 0.26.25 22.7129 02.25 0.24.00 2
51
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.29 22.6558 06.09 0.20.20 12
52
Gemma Waterjohns Somerset R.C. 0.26.38 22.5282 0.00 0.26.38 0
53
Elizabeth Pressage VC Venta 0.26.43 22.4579 0.00 0.26.43 0
54
Samuel Jones FTP Racing 0.27.11 22.0723 0.00 0.27.11 0
55
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.27.16 22.0049 0.00 0.27.16 0
56
Simon Thomas Bath C.C. 0.27.31 21.8050 0.00 0.27.31 0
57
Edward Le Masurier Bristol South C.C. 0.27.40 21.6867 02.25 0.25.15 1
58
Keith Smith Kingswood Tri Club 0.27.42 21.6606 0.00 0.27.42 0
59
Fergus Ryan Royal Dean Forest CC 0.27.44 21.6346 0.00 0.27.44 0
60
Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.28.56 20.7373 0.00 0.28.56 0
61
Solene Mosley Thornbury CC 0.29.03 20.6540 0.00 0.29.03 0
62
Grace Lusby RNRM C.A. 0.29.21 20.4429 0.00 0.29.21 0
63
Carleigh Wright Royal Dean Forest CC 0.29.44 20.1794 0.00 0.29.44 0
64
Kirsty Bennett Bristol South C.C. 0.29.44 20.1794 02.25 0.27.19 0
65
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.29.49 20.1230 02.25 0.27.24 0
66
Kyle Baker RNRM C.A. 0.31.04 19.3133 0.00 0.31.04 0
67
Paula Bradshaw North Bristol Tri Club 0.31.10 19.2513 0.00 0.31.10 0
68
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.31.22 19.1286 0.00 0.31.22 0
69
Stuart Maule Bristol South C.C. 0.33.03 18.1543 02.25 0.30.38 0
70
Bob Brabbins VTTA (West) 0.34.21 17.4672 0.00 0.34.21 0
Average speed for all 70 riders 23.9897mph Average time for all 70 riders 0:25:0


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 20
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.32 19
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.36 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.03 15
Simon Bromley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.12 14
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.17 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.20 12
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.22 11
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.41 10
Andrea Ricci ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.55 9
Daniel Madden ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.25 8
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.58 7
Thomas Southey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.59 6
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 5
Darren Lunn ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.24 4
Emily Kate Walton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.45 3
Callum Crew ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.00 2
Edward Le Masurier ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.15 1
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.24 0
Keith Smith ( Kingswood Tri Club ) 0.27.42 0
John Murphy ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.31.22 0
Bob Brabbins ( VTTA (West) ) 0.34.21 0
Paula Bradshaw ( North Bristol Tri Club ) 0.31.10 0
Kyle Baker ( RNRM C.A. ) 0.31.04 0
Sam Beckett ( Wales Racing Academy ) 0.20.42 0
Nick English ( Aerocoach ) 0.20.44 0
Philip Tucker ( Bynea Cycling Club ) 0.20.57 0
Robin Short ( Cotswold Veldrijden ) 0.21.11 0
Tom Sharp ( Bristol RC ) 0.21.53 0
George Bazley ( BCDS ) 0.21.33 0
Elizabeth Bennett ( Drops - Le col ) 0.21.56 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.59 0
John O'Dwyer ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.05 0
Andrew Derrick ( Portishead CC ) 0.22.20 0
David Leighton ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.29 0
Gareth Jones ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.22.44 0
Lawrence Martindale ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.22.50 0
Anthony Clark ( FTP Racing ) 0.22.56 0
Morgan Lloyd ( Cycle Specific ) 0.23.02 0
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. ) 0.23.19 0
Thomas Hogan ( VeloVitesse/ALLCAP ) 0.23.38 0
Poppy Thompson ( Pro-Noctis Redchilli bikes ) 0.23.44 0
Peter Crease ( RNRM C.A. ) 0.23.49 0
David English ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.01 0
Peter Iffland ( Northumbria Police CC ) 0.24.25 0
Roger Wood ( Pontypool RCC ) 0.24.51 0
Dan Laasna Reuter ( Virtual CC ) 0.24.57 0
Maris Brugis ( Bristol RC ) 0.25.06 0
Jeremy Bigg ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.25.19 0
Cameron Leslie ( RAF C.C. ) 0.25.31 0
Josie Harcourt ( Beeston CC ) 0.25.45 0
Paul Rogoll ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.54 0
Joshua Blackmore ( Bynea Cycling Club ) 0.26.12 0
Gemma Waterjohns ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.26.38 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.27.16 0
Bob Symons ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 0.28.56 0
Grace Lusby ( RNRM C.A. ) 0.29.21 0
Conor McGoldrick ( Primera-Teamjobs ) 0.21.41 0
Jake Hollins ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.20 0
Joe Colley ( RAF C.C. ) 0.23.40 0
Elizabeth Pressage ( VC Venta ) 0.26.43 0
Samuel Jones ( FTP Racing ) 0.27.11 0
Simon Thomas ( Bath C.C. ) 0.27.31 0
Fergus Ryan ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.27.44 0
Solene Mosley ( Thornbury CC ) 0.29.03 0
Carleigh Wright ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.29.44 0
Kirsty Bennett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.19 0
Stuart Maule ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.30.38 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott76
2Luke Smith75
3Simon Bromley70
4Craig Rockliffe68
5David Bolton67
6Daniel Kempe62
7Nick Livermore54
8Ed Trenchard52
9Daniel Burbridge50
10Ian Mountjoy44
11Meg Dickerson44
12Mark Bradley43
13Andrea Ricci37
14David Braidley31
15Justin Desyllas29
16Chris Dring27
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight25
18Dave Cullen25
19Tim Barnes25
20Robert Borek19
21Simon Cox16
22Jordan Thornton16
23Thomas Southey15
24Jo Knight12
25Tom Crofts11
26Andy Legge10
27Chris Chapman10
28Alexi Chomyszyn10
29Ross Ellett10
30Andrea Ricci9
31Daniel Madden8
32Henry Wells7
33Rachel Breslin7
34Joe Norledge6
35Felix Smith6
36Andrew Turner5
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 5
38Paul Jones4
39Darren Lunn4
40Emily Kate Walton3
41Callum Crew2
42Richard Bennett1
43Edward Le Masurier1