Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake (8.3 miles) held on April 21, 2021

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.01 27.6411 00.21 0.17.40 18
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.20 25.7586 02.19 0.17.01 20
3
Simon Bromley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.21 25.7364 01.51 0.17.30 19
4
Charlie Parry BCDS 0.19.31 25.5167 0.00 0.19.31 0
5
Ollie Smith Paceline RT 0.19.51 25.0882 0.00 0.19.51 0
6
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.54 25.0251 02.04 0.17.50 15
7
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.59 24.9208 01.39 0.18.20 11
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.10 24.6942 01.47 0.18.23 9
9
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.20.23 24.4317 02.30 0.17.53 14
10
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.20.31 24.2729 02.51 0.17.40 18
11
Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South C.C. 0.20.33 24.2336 01.54 0.18.39 7
12
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.20.36 24.1748 01.30 0.19.06 4
13
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.17 23.3986 03.21 0.17.56 13
14
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.21.23 23.2892 03.02 0.18.21 10
15
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.24 23.2710 03.10 0.18.14 12
16
Tom Crofts Bristol South C.C. 0.21.24 23.2710 02.00 0.19.24 3
17
Chris Dring Bristol South C.C. 0.21.29 23.1808 02.37 0.18.52 5
18
Drew Murray Chew Valley CC 0.21.54 22.7397 0.00 0.21.54 0
19
Alexi Chomyszyn Bristol South C.C. 0.22.09 22.4831 02.33 0.19.36 2
20
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.18 22.3318 03.47 0.18.31 8
21
Josie Harcourt Beeston CC 0.22.21 22.2819 0.00 0.22.21 0
22
Jonathan Horne Bristol South C.C. 0.22.24 22.2321 02.00 0.20.24 0
23
Richard Bennett Bristol South C.C. 0.22.50 21.8102 03.04 0.19.46 1
24
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.22.56 21.7151 05.15 0.17.41 16
25
Rachel Breslin Bristol South C.C. 0.23.50 20.8951 02.00 0.21.50 0
26
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.24.01 20.7356 02.00 0.22.01 0
27
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.30 19.5294 06.39 0.18.51 6
28
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. dnf 0.0000 02.12
Average speed for all 27 riders 23.3708mph Average time for all 27 riders 0:21:18


Result is order of Points

Name
NET time
Points
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.01 20
Simon Bromley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.30 19
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 18
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 16
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 15
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 14
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 13
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 12
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 11
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 10
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 9
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 8
Tom Burke-Nott ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 7
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 6
Chris Dring ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 5
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.06 4
Tom Crofts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 3
Alexi Chomyszyn ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.36 2
Richard Bennett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.46 1
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.00.00 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.19.31 0
Ollie Smith ( Paceline RT ) 0.19.51 0
Josie Harcourt ( Beeston CC ) 0.22.21 0
Drew Murray ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.21.54 0
Rachel Breslin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.50 0
Jonathan Horne ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.24 0
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.01 0
 

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position
Name
Points
1Tom Burke-Nott76
2Luke Smith75
3Simon Bromley70
4Craig Rockliffe68
5David Bolton67
6Daniel Kempe62
7Nick Livermore54
8Ed Trenchard52
9Daniel Burbridge50
10Ian Mountjoy44
11Meg Dickerson44
12Mark Bradley43
13Andrea Ricci37
14David Braidley31
15Justin Desyllas29
16Chris Dring27
17Andy Legge & Jo Knight25
18Dave Cullen25
19Tim Barnes25
20Robert Borek19
21Simon Cox16
22Jordan Thornton16
23Thomas Southey15
24Jo Knight12
25Tom Crofts11
26Andy Legge10
27Chris Chapman10
28Alexi Chomyszyn10
29Ross Ellett10
30Andrea Ricci9
31Daniel Madden8
32Henry Wells7
33Rachel Breslin7
34Joe Norledge6
35Felix Smith6
36Andrew Turner5
37Graham Gordon & Alfred Gordon 5
38Paul Jones4
39Darren Lunn4
40Emily Kate Walton3
41Callum Crew2
42Richard Bennett1
43Edward Le Masurier1