Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2.0 miles) held on October 18, 2020

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.07.11 16.7053
2
Thomas Arkell East London Velo 0.07.13 16.6282
3
Phil Stonelake Bristol RC 0.07.17 16.4760
4
Jake Hollins Bath C.C. 0.07.23 16.2528
5
Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 0.07.28 16.0714
6
Nicolas Candy North Road CC 0.07.28.6 16.0714
7
Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 0.07.30.5 16.0000
8
Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimnoy CT 0.07.31.3 15.9645
9
Will Duffy Bath C.C. 0.07.31.8 15.9645
10
Archie Cross Cycles in Motion 0.07.32.6 15.9292
11
Tom Lowe Bridgetown Bikes 0.07.34.2 15.8590
12
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.07.35.9 15.8242
13
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.37.2 15.7549
14
Tom Williams Webbs 1902 0.07.39.2 15.6863
15
Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 0.07.43.4 15.5508
16
Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 0.07.49.6 15.3518
17
Jake Sargent FTP Racing 0.07.58.3 15.0628
18
Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 0.07.59.8 15.0313
19
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.07.59.8 15.0313
20
Jonathan Heath NFTO Race 0.08.00.4 15.0000
21
Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham CC 0.08.00.4 15.0000
22
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.08.02.8 14.9378
23
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.08.04.9 14.8760
24
Joseph Wright Team Zoyland 0.08.05.0 14.8454
25
Steve Thomas Bristol RC 0.08.05.2 14.8454
26
Joe Taylor Magspeed Racing 0.08.08.3 14.7541
27
Harvey Thomas Bristol RC 0.08.08.5 14.7541
28
Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC 0.08.08.7 14.7541
29
Daniel Pink GS Avanti 0.08.12.6 14.6341
30
Karl Norris 360VRT 0.08.13.5 14.6045
31
Robert Francis Reflex Racing 0.08.18.7 14.4578
32
Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 0.08.22.4 14.3426
33
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.08.23.4 14.3141
34
Charles Coleman Rogue Racing 0.08.26.3 14.2292
35
Jamie Richardson-Page Magspeed Racing 0.08.27.9 14.2012
36
Anthony Clark FTP Racing 0.08.28.3 14.1732
37
Natalie Grinczer CAMS - Tifosi 0.08.28.3 14.1732
38
Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 0.08.30.1 14.1176
39
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.30.1 14.1176
40
Junda Niu University of Bristol CC 0.08.37.5 13.9265
41
Nicole Coates Torelli 0.08.38.5 13.8996
42
Joshua Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 0.08.39.4 13.8728
43
Jon Reilly Bristol South C.C. 0.08.39.7 13.8728
44
Richard Bennett Bristol South C.C. 0.08.43.5 13.7667
45
Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.08.43.8 13.7667
46
Jack Luke Bristol South C.C. 0.08.45.2 13.7143
47
James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.08.46.0 13.6882
48
Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers 0.08.47.3 13.6622
49
Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 0.08.49.6 13.6106
50
Gary Fouracres Mendip C.C. 0.08.51.2 13.5593
51
Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing 0.08.51.4 13.5593
52
Jonathan Marriott University of Bristol CC 0.08.51.6 13.5593
53
Ash Miles C.C. Giro 0.08.52.9 13.5338
54
Tom Taylor Avid Sport 0.08.56.0 13.4328
55
Jon James Mendip C.C. 0.08.57.8 13.4078
56
Kate Mactear Bristol South C.C. 0.08.58.2 13.3829
57
Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.09.00.9 13.3333
58
Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club 0.09.07.4 13.1627
59
Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.09.07.5 13.1627
60
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.09.12.2 13.0435
61
Edward Arnold Stroud Valley Velo 0.09.13.0 13.0199
62
Felix Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.13.1 13.0199
63
Clare Good PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.09.14.6 12.9964
64
Christine Wellington Birmingham RA&TC 0.09.15.6 12.9730
65
Charlotte Davies FTP Racing 0.09.16.7 12.9496
66
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.09.18.7 12.9032
67
Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District R.C. 0.09.19.3 12.8801
68
David English Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.09.20.8 12.8571
69
Nick Pashley Bristol CX 0.09.24.2 12.7660
70
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.09.26.7 12.7208
71
Tomasz Osinki BS10 Cycling Club 0.09.29.5 12.6538
72
Leo Guilfoyle Clevedon & District R.C. 0.09.30.2 12.6316
73
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.09.33.3 12.5654
74
Leon Gierat Bristol CX 0.09.36.6 12.5000
75
Daniel Andres FTP Racing 0.09.40.1 12.4138
76
Emily Walton Beeston CC 0.09.41.4 12.3924
77
Ben Loxton University of Bath CC 0.09.43.5 12.3499
78
Naomi Eaton Stroud Valley Velo 0.09.44.4 12.3288
79
Charlie Bird Rogue Racing 0.09.45.8 12.3077
80
Louis Wright Team Zoyland 0.09.49.3 12.2241
81
Edward Morris Okehampton CC 0.09.55.3 12.1008
82
Evan Griffiths North Essex Velo 0.09.55.3 12.1008
83
Alan Green Magspeed Racing 0.09.59.0 12.0200
84
Richard Burt Solihull C.C. 0.10.15.0 11.7073
85
Oliver Strother Bristol RC 0.10.15.3 11.7073
86
Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.10.24.1 11.5385
87
Jim Dyke Bristol South C.C. 0.10.38.2 11.2853
88
Becky Dodds Rogue Racing 0.10.39.8 11.2676
89
Haydn Davies Giant CC 0.10.45.4 11.1628
90
Richard Emery Severn R.C. 0.10.59.5 10.9256
91
Pauli Markkanen Bristol South C.C. 0.11.10.8 10.7463
92
Gordon Scott C.C. Weymouth 0.11.28.4 10.4651
93
Sara James Clevedon & District R.C. 0.12.22.3 9.7035
94
Helen Grey Rogue Racing 0.12.34.1 9.5491
95
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.12.42.2 9.4488
96
Rachel Profit Clevedon & District R.C. 0.14.48.5 8.1081
97
Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.15.30.6 7.7419
Average speed for all 97 riders 13.2504mph Average time for all 97 riders 0:9:3