Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on September 2, 2020

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.24 27.0652 00.09 0.18.15 16
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.20.38 24.1357 01.57 0.18.41 14
3
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.05 23.6206 03.41 0.17.24 20
4
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.15 23.4353 02.50 0.18.25 15
5
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.23.05 21.5740 05.11 0.17.54 18
6
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.13 21.4501 05.20 0.17.53 19
7
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.43 20.1483 06.42 0.18.01 17
8
Ed Lodite Bristol South C.C. 0.27.33 18.0762 05.00 0.22.33 13
9
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. dnf 0.0000 02.21
Average speed for all 8 riders 22.1415mph Average time for all 8 riders 0:22:29

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.24 20
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 19
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.54 18
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 14
Ed Lodite ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.33 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.00.00 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Craig Rockliffe123
2Jo Knight117
3Simon Cox114
4David Braidley111
5Ed Trenchard110
6Mark Bradley110
7Simon Bromley108
8Tom Burke-Nott104
9Daniel Kempe98
10Richard Bennett95
11Luke Smith71
12Nick Livermore65
13Peter Crease64
14Ed Lodite62
15Daniel Burbridge60
16Joe Norledge46
17Jack Luke37
18Paul Jones36
19Rob Nash35
20Will Hamilton35
21Chris Chapman33
22Robert Hutchinson25
23Mary Jane Hutchinson25
24Jon Steel25
25Dave Cullen25
26Russ Day25
27Ben Davis25
28Peter Terziev25
29Jess Railton25
30Jim Dyke25
31Ian Mountjoy24
32Anthony Clark18
33David Bolton17
34Meg Dickerson17
35Matthew Nash16
36Laurence Lacey14
37Victoria Williams7
38Simon Cox6
39Felix Smith3