Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on July 29, 2020

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.09 27.4380 00.15 0.17.54 15
2
Tom Lowe Unattached 0.19.16 25.8478 0.00 0.19.16 0
3
Simon Bromley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.21 25.7364 02.08 0.17.13 19
4
Anthony Clark Bristol South C.C. 0.19.43 25.2578 02.00 0.17.43 18
5
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.43 25.2578 01.57 0.17.46 17
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 25.1515 00.16 0.19.32 6
7
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.19.50 25.1092 01.30 0.18.20 10
8
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.20.13 24.6331 01.20 0.18.53 7
9
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.20.14 24.6129 03.08 0.17.06 20
10
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.48 23.9423 02.16 0.18.32 9
11
Tim Henderson Unattached 0.20.50 23.9040 0.00 0.20.50 0
12
Richard Bennett Bristol South C.C. 0.21.01 23.6955 02.54 0.18.07 13
13
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.21.23 23.2892 02.46 0.18.37 8
14
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.21.53 22.7570 03.37 0.18.16 12
15
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.55 22.7224 03.51 0.18.04 14
16
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.22.39 21.9868 02.05 0.20.34 4
17
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.46 21.8741 04.54 0.17.52 16
18
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.22.48 21.8421 04.30 0.18.18 11
19
Felix Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.55 21.7309 02.00 0.20.55 3
20
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.40 20.1892 05.08 0.19.32 6
21
Ed Lodite Bristol South C.C. 0.27.48 17.9137 02.00 0.25.48 2
22
Jack Luke Bristol South C.C. dnf 0.0000 02.53
Average speed for all 21 riders 23.3585mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:21:19

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.06 20
Simon Bromley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.13 19
Anthony Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.43 18
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 16
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.54 15
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 14
Richard Bennett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.07 13
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 12
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 11
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 10
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.32 9
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 8
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 7
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.32 6
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.32 6
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.34 4
Felix Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.55 3
Ed Lodite ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.48 2
Tim Henderson ( Unattached ) 0.20.50 0
Tom Lowe ( Unattached ) 0.19.16 0
Jack Luke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.00.00 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Craig Rockliffe123
2Jo Knight117
3Simon Cox114
4David Braidley111
5Ed Trenchard110
6Mark Bradley110
7Simon Bromley108
8Tom Burke-Nott104
9Daniel Kempe98
10Richard Bennett95
11Luke Smith71
12Nick Livermore65
13Peter Crease64
14Ed Lodite62
15Daniel Burbridge60
16Joe Norledge46
17Jack Luke37
18Paul Jones36
19Rob Nash35
20Will Hamilton35
21Chris Chapman33
22Robert Hutchinson25
23Mary Jane Hutchinson25
24Jon Steel25
25Dave Cullen25
26Russ Day25
27Ben Davis25
28Peter Terziev25
29Jess Railton25
30Jim Dyke25
31Ian Mountjoy24
32Anthony Clark18
33David Bolton17
34Meg Dickerson17
35Matthew Nash16
36Laurence Lacey14
37Victoria Williams7
38Simon Cox6
39Felix Smith3