Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2.0 miles) held on October 20, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Ed Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 0.06.40.5 18.0000
2
Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ 0.06.52.9 17.4757
3
Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix 0.06.53.6 17.4334
4
Phil Stonelake Bristol RC 0.07.13.2 16.6282
5
Archie Cross Cycles in Motion 0.07.13.2 16.6282
6
Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso RT 0.07.14.2 16.5899
7
Josh Coyne Bpm coaching 0.07.18.3 16.4384
8
Jacques Coates Cycle Team Onform 0.07.28.5 16.0714
9
Ashley Gray Yeovil C.C. 0.07.32.6 15.9292
10
Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 0.07.34.3 15.8590
11
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.07.35.3 15.8242
12
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.07.36.9 15.7895
13
Morgan Curle Rogue Racing 0.07.37.0 15.7549
14
Thomas Arkell East London Velo 0.07.38.0 15.7205
15
David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 0.07.44.9 15.5172
16
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.07.47.3 15.4176
17
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.47.9 15.4176
18
Conor McGoldrick University of Bath CC 0.07.48.3 15.3846
19
Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 0.07.48.7 15.3846
20
James Coleman Rogue Racing 0.07.49.1 15.3518
21
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.50.1 15.3191
22
Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.51.3 15.2866
23
Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers 0.07.53.1 15.2220
24
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.07.55.4 15.1579
25
Anthony Clark Salt and Sham CC 0.07.55.8 15.1579
26
Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon CC 0.07.59.0 15.0313
27
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.00.8 15.0000
28
Oliver Bridgewood JAM Cycle Racing Team 0.08.01.9 14.9688
29
Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham CC 0.08.04.8 14.8760
30
Steve Thomas Bristol RC 0.08.15.6 14.5455
31
Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 0.08.26.3 14.2292
32
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.08.28.7 14.1732
33
Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers 0.08.29.6 14.1454
34
Jerry Rayner Westbury Wheelers 0.08.32.5 14.0625
35
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.08.32.8 14.0625
36
Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.08.34.4 14.0078
37
Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 0.08.37.6 13.9265
38
Olivia Bentley Vision Innovative Leisure RT 0.08.41.7 13.8196
39
Nicole Coates Brother UK Fusion RT 0.08.42.0 13.7931
40
James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.08.42.8 13.7931
41
William Scott Bristol South C.C. 0.08.45.0 13.7143
42
Andy Collins Chew Valley CC 0.08.45.9 13.7143
43
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.08.47.4 13.6622
44
Kate Mactear Bristol South C.C. 0.08.47.8 13.6622
45
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.49.2 13.6106
46
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.08.49.4 13.6106
47
Junda Niu University of Bristol CC 0.08.50.5 13.5849
48
Jon Reilly Bristol South C.C. 0.08.54.9 13.4831
49
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.08.57.3 13.4078
50
Mathew Thompson Bristol South C.C. 0.08.59.6 13.3581
51
Gary Fouracres Northovers Vets Team 0.09.08.9 13.1387
52
Chris Truman VC Bristol 0.09.10.7 13.0909
53
Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.09.11.3 13.0672
54
Sam Milliner University of Sheffield CC 0.09.14.5 12.9964
55
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.09.16.9 12.9496
56
James Manthorp Chew Valley CC 0.09.19.1 12.8801
57
Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 0.09.21.2 12.8342
58
Joe Lund Salt and Sham CC 0.09.21.4 12.8342
59
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.09.24.0 12.7660
60
Richard Bennett Bristol South C.C. 0.09.28.8 12.6761
61
Lee Musto Minehead C.C. 0.09.30.7 12.6316
62
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.09.33.9 12.5654
63
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.34.7 12.5436
64
Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District R.C. 0.09.35.0 12.5217
65
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 0.09.37.7 12.4783
66
Harvey Thomas Bristol RC 0.09.38.0 12.4567
67
Jack Luke Bristol South C.C. 0.09.40.6 12.4138
68
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.09.42.4 12.3711
69
Felix Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.43.7 12.3499
70
Toby Ryan Webbs 1902 0.09.48.2 12.2449
71
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.56.3 12.0805
72
Emily Walton Beeston CC 0.09.56.8 12.0805
73
Robin Hunt Bristol RC 0.09.59.0 12.0200
74
Becky Dodds Rogue Racing 0.10.00.3 12.0000
75
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.10.02.5 11.9601
76
Imam Qazi Brothers on Bikes 0.10.11.3 11.7840
77
Amelia Mitchell University of Bath CC 0.10.19.5 11.6317
78
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.10.20.6 11.6129
79
Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 0.10.38.9 11.2853
80
Dean Teifel Recycles RCC 0.10.58.8 10.9422
81
Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.10.59.3 10.9256
82
Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South C.C. 0.11.12.9 10.7143
83
Richard Emery Severn R.C. 0.11.23.5 10.5417
84
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.11.26.3 10.4956
85
John Lamb Clevedon & District R.C. 0.11.28.6 10.4651
86
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.11.31.3 10.4197
87
Sara James Clevedon & District R.C. 0.11.47.4 10.1839
88
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.12.47.0 9.3872
89
Simon Davis VTTA(Midlands) 0.12.55.8 9.2903
90
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.13.01.4 9.2190
91
Matthew Young Chew Valley CC 0.13.08.1 9.1371
92
Rachel Profit Clevedon & District R.C. 0.16.16.0 7.3770
93
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.17.37.1 6.8117
Average speed for all 93 riders 12.9780mph Average time for all 93 riders 0:9:14