Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on July 31, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.15 25.8701 00.11 0.19.04 14
2
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.31 25.5167 00.15 0.19.16 12
3
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.19.44 25.2365 00.46 0.18.58 15
4
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 0.19.54 25.0251 0.00 0.19.54 0
5
Will Hamilton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.05 24.7967 02.00 0.18.05 20
6
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.28 24.3322 01.37 0.18.51 18
7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.20.28 24.3322 01.33 0.18.55 16
8
Roger Bartlett Timsbury Cycle Group 0.21.23 23.2892 0.00 0.21.23 0
9
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.22.20 22.2985 03.37 0.18.43 19
10
Jack Penny Timsbury Cycle Group 0.22.22 22.2653 0.00 0.22.22 0
11
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.00 21.6522 02.30 0.20.30 11
12
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.23.22 21.3124 04.07 0.19.15 13
13
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 20.0941 05.53 0.18.54 17
14
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.25.39 19.4152 0.00 0.25.39 0
15
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.40 19.4026 04.48 0.20.52 10
Average speed for all 15 riders 22.7767mph Average time for all 15 riders 0:21:51

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Will Hamilton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 20
Russ Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 17
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 16
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.04 14
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 12
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.52 10
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.25.39 0
Jack Penny ( Timsbury Cycle Group ) 0.22.22 0
Roger Bartlett ( Timsbury Cycle Group ) 0.21.23 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.54 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6