Results for the Club TT at Dundry Highridge on the UCH377 (1.4 miles) held on August 7, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Andrew Feather Champion System 0.05.15 16.0000 0.00 0.05.15 0
2
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.05.38 14.9112 00.12 0.05.26 20
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.05.58 14.0782 00.00 0.05.58 16
4
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.06.01 13.9612 00.11 0.05.50 18
5
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.06.07 13.7330 00.13 0.05.54 17
6
Rich Bennett BikeRadar 0.06.10 13.6216 0.00 0.06.10 0
7
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.06.24 13.1250 00.25 0.05.59 15
8
Sam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.06.34 12.7919 00.48 0.05.46 19
9
Simon Bromley London Dynamo Cyclefit 0.06.38 12.6633 0.00 0.06.38 0
10
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.06.41 12.5686 00.03 0.06.38 11
11
Jack Luke BikeRadar 0.06.43 12.5062 0.00 0.06.43 0
12
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.06.46 12.4138 00.01 0.06.45 10
13
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.06.50 12.2927 0.00 0.06.50 0
14
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.06.54 12.1739 00.21 0.06.33 12
15
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.06.58 12.0574 00.33 0.06.25 14
16
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.07.08 11.7757 00.19 0.06.49 9
17
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.07.09 11.7483 00.39 0.06.30 13
18
Jess Railton ACB 0.07.11 11.6937 0.00 0.07.11 0
19
Chris Dring Bristol South C.C. 0.07.13 11.6397 00.20 0.06.53 8
20
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.07.21 11.4286 00.20 0.07.01 6
21
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.07.24 11.3514 00.28 0.06.56 7
22
Tom Hussey Unattached 0.07.31 11.1752 0.00 0.07.31 0
23
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.08.00 10.5000 00.49 0.07.11 5
24
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.08.06 10.3704 00.42 0.07.24 4
25
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.08.22 10.0398 00.14 0.08.08 3
26
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.08.30 9.8824 00.06 0.08.24 2
27
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.10.11 8.2488 00.52 0.09.19 1
Average speed for all 27 riders 11.9547mph Average time for all 27 riders 0:7:1

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.26 20
Sam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.46 19
Adam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.50 18
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.54 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.58 16
Thomas Hall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.59 15
Russ Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.25 14
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.30 13
Thomas Southey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.33 12
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.38 11
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.45 10
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.49 9
Chris Dring ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.53 8
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.56 7
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.01 6
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.11 5
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.24 4
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.08.08 3
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.08.24 2
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.09.19 1
Jess Railton ( ACB ) 0.07.11 0
Simon Bromley ( London Dynamo Cyclefit ) 0.06.38 0
Rich Bennett ( BikeRadar ) 0.06.10 0
Jack Luke ( BikeRadar ) 0.06.43 0
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.06.50 0
Andrew Feather ( Champion System ) 0.05.15 0
Tom Hussey ( Unattached ) 0.07.31 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6