Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251_6_4 (6.4 miles) held on July 24, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.15.02 25.5432 00.20 0.14.42 15
2
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.15.04 25.4867 00.26 0.14.38 17
3
Ed Pitt Salt and Sham CC 0.15.04 25.4867 0.00 0.15.04 0
4
Nick Hill & Dan Coles Webbs 1902 0.15.23 24.9621 0.00 0.15.23 0
5
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.15.30 24.7742 00.47 0.14.43 14
6
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.15.37 24.5891 0.00 0.15.37 0
7
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.15.44 24.4068 01.26 0.14.18 19
8
Josh Daly BAD Tri Club 0.16.13 23.6793 0.00 0.16.13 0
9
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.16.17 23.5824 01.46 0.14.31 18
10
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.16.31 23.2492 01.11 0.15.20 13
11
Roger Bartlett Timsbury Cycle Group 0.16.46 22.9026 0.00 0.16.46 0
12
Ed Collins Team Tor 2000 0.17.03 22.5220 0.00 0.17.03 0
13
Peter Crease RNRM C.A. 0.17.08 22.4125 0.00 0.17.08 0
14
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.17.16 22.2394 03.37 0.13.39 20
15
Jack Penny Timsbury Cycle Group 0.17.18 22.1965 0.00 0.17.18 0
16
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.18.03 21.2742 00.44 0.17.19 12
17
Andy Powell Unattached 0.18.13 21.0796 0.00 0.18.13 0
18
Ben Holding BAD Tri Club 0.18.51 20.3714 0.00 0.18.51 0
19
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.25 19.7768 04.45 0.14.40 16
Average speed for all 19 riders 23.0546mph Average time for all 19 riders 0:16:39

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Russ Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.13.39 20
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.18 19
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.31 18
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.38 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.40 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.42 15
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.43 14
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.20 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.19 12
Ed Collins ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.17.03 0
Carl Jolly ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.15.37 0
Andy Powell ( Unattached ) 0.18.13 0
Ed Pitt ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.15.04 0
Roger Bartlett ( Timsbury Cycle Group ) 0.16.46 0
Jack Penny ( Timsbury Cycle Group ) 0.17.18 0
Josh Daly ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.16.13 0
Ben Holding ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.18.51 0
Peter Crease ( RNRM C.A. ) 0.17.08 0
Nick Hill & Dan Coles ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.15.23 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6