Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on June 5, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.00 27.6667 00.01 0.17.59 17
2
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.01 26.1876 00.55 0.18.06 14
3
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.19.13 25.9150 01.40 0.17.33 20
4
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.25 25.6481 01.18 0.18.07 13
5
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 0.19.48 25.1515 0.00 0.19.48 0
6
James Pittard University of Bristol CC 0.19.49 25.1304 0.00 0.19.49 0
7
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.20.03 24.8379 0.00 0.20.03 0
8
Will Hamilton Unattached 0.20.17 24.5522 0.00 0.20.17 0
9
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.20.41 24.0774 02.12 0.18.29 12
10
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.45 24.0000 03.06 0.17.39 19
11
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.52 23.8658 01.44 0.19.08 11
12
Tobias Parker Bristol South C.C. 0.21.29 23.1808 03.24 0.18.05 15
13
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.38 23.0200 02.23 0.19.15 10
14
Nick Sargant Chew Valley CC 0.22.48 21.8421 0.00 0.22.48 0
15
Chris Gooderham Bristol South C.C. 0.22.52 21.7784 02.00 0.20.52 7
16
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.23.10 21.4964 05.07 0.18.03 16
17
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.23.22 21.3124 05.40 0.17.42 18
18
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.59 20.7644 04.01 0.19.58 8
19
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.59 19.9333 05.21 0.19.38 9
20
Graham Young Somer Valley C.C. 0.25.35 19.4658 0.00 0.25.35 0
21
Alex Wheeler Bristol South C.C. 0.27.15 18.2752 02.00 0.25.15 6
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.9838mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:21:40

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.33 20
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 19
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.42 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 17
Russ Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 16
Tobias Parker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 15
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.07 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.29 12
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.08 11
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.38 9
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 8
Chris Gooderham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.52 7
Alex Wheeler ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.15 6
Carl Jolly ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.03 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.49 0
Nick Sargant ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.22.48 0
Will Hamilton ( Unattached ) 0.20.17 0
Graham Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.35 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.48 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe114
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight101
3Ian Mountjoy100
4Mary Jane Hutchinson95
5Russ Day89
6Dave Cullen80
7Daniel Burbridge79
8Luke Smith78
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale78
10David Braidley76
11Rob Nash70
12Nick Livermore67
13Alice Thomson66
14Craig Rockliffe56
15Mark Hudson49
16Meg Dickerson47
17Robert Borek47
18Geraint Northam39
19Katherine Brand37
20Simon Cox36
21Jo Knight31
22Tim Spencer31
23Mark Bradley30
24Kieran Ellis28
25David Bolton25
26Joe Hawksworth25
27Marjolean Meinders25
28Tim Barnes25
29Richard Poynter25
30Thomas Hall23
31Andy Legge20
32Ed Trenchard20
33Chris Chapman20
34Andrew Turner16
35Tobias Parker15
36Sebastian Kuehne13
37Thomas Southey13
38Neil Smith12
39Robert Hutchinson11
40Andy Kelly10
41Joe Norledge10
42Paul Fielding7
43James Stevens7
44Chris Gooderham7
45Alex Wheeler6