Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on May 15, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.17 27.2379 00.01 0.18.16 15
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.10 25.9826 01.30 0.17.40 19
3
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.13 25.9150 0.00 0.19.13 0
4
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.19.45 25.2152 01.57 0.17.48 17
5
Chris Newman Das Rad Klub 0.19.50 25.1092 0.00 0.19.50 0
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.02 24.8586 01.36 0.18.26 14
7
James Pittard University of Bristol CC 0.20.08 24.7351 0.00 0.20.08 0
8
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.20.13 24.6331 02.36 0.17.37 20
9
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.20.16 24.5724 02.31 0.17.45 18
10
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 0.20.17 24.5522 0.00 0.20.17 0
11
Kieran Ellis Bristol South C.C. 0.20.57 23.7709 02.04 0.18.53 13
12
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.21.19 23.3620 0.00 0.21.19 0
13
Richard Grey RNRM C.A. 0.21.36 23.0556 0.00 0.21.36 0
14
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.22.11 22.4493 02.35 0.19.36 11
15
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.22.23 22.2487 03.23 0.19.00 12
16
Andy Powell Unattached 0.22.29 22.1497 0.00 0.22.29 0
17
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.23.04 21.5896 05.03 0.18.01 16
18
Jon Woodcock Unattached 0.23.07 21.5429 0.00 0.23.07 0
19
Matthew Young Chew Valley CC 0.23.29 21.2065 0.00 0.23.29 0
20
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.56 20.8078 02.30 0.21.26 8
21
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.23.56 20.8078 02.36 0.21.20 9
22
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.13 19.7488 04.19 0.20.54 10
Average speed for all 22 riders 23.2686mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:21:24

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 19
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.45 18
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 17
Russ Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 16
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 14
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 13
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 12
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.36 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.54 10
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.20 9
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.26 8
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.13 0
Andy Powell ( Unattached ) 0.22.29 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.19 0
Richard Grey ( RNRM C.A. ) 0.21.36 0
Matthew Young ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.23.29 0
Jon Woodcock ( Unattached ) 0.23.07 0
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.50 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.08 0
Carl Jolly ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.17 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
2Daniel Kempe119
3Nick Livermore113
4Luke Smith109
5Ian Mountjoy107
6Russ Day107
7David Braidley105
8Daniel Burbridge105
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale104
10Mary Jane Hutchinson100
11Dave Cullen94
12Craig Rockliffe89
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox83
15Katherine Brand72
16Rob Nash70
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Mark Bradley43
23Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
24Geraint Northam39
25Chris Gooderham32
26Tim Spencer31
27Thomas Southey31
28Kieran Ellis28
29David Bolton25
30Joe Hawksworth25
31Malcolm Lindsay25
32Marjolean Meinders25
33Tim Barnes25
34Richard Poynter25
35Joe Norledge24
36Thomas Hall23
37Ed Trenchard20
38Chris Chapman20
39Tom Ilett17
40Andrew Turner16
41Tobias Parker15
42Sebastian Kuehne13
43Neil Smith12
44Robert Hutchinson11
45Andy Kelly10
46John Bailey8
47Paul Fielding7
48James Stevens7
49Walter Davies7
50Alex Wheeler6