Results for the Club Open 50 TT at Minety on the U86 (50.0 miles) held on July 21, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 1.59.54 25.0209 0.00 1.59.54 0
2
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 2.01.53 24.6137 05.31 1.56.22 19
3
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 2.07.34 23.5171 11.33 1.56.01 20
4
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 2.08.26 23.3584 0.00 2.08.26 0
5
Ben Parker Swindon R.C. 2.09.01 23.2528 0.00 2.09.01 0
6
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 2.10.52 22.9241 04.49 2.06.03 17
7
Peter Bacon BAD Tri Club 2.12.08 22.7043 0.00 2.12.08 0
8
Corinne Clark Vitfor OTE 2.12.25 22.6558 0.00 2.12.25 0
9
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 2.13.06 22.5394 12.33 2.00.33 18
10
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 2.13.40 22.4439 0.00 2.13.40 0
11
Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC 2.14.11 22.3575 0.00 2.14.11 0
12
Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix C.C. 2.14.25 22.3187 0.00 2.14.25 0
13
Tony Martin Lake Gloucester City C.C. 2.15.55 22.0723 0.00 2.15.55 0
14
Tim Lowrie A2B Cycle Repair RT 2.16.05 22.0453 0.00 2.16.05 0
15
Emily Walton Beeston CC 2.17.18 21.8500 0.00 2.17.18 0
16
Darren Wrintmore Westbury Wheelers 2.25.06 20.6754 0.00 2.25.06 0
17
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 2.25.15 20.6540 0.00 2.25.15 0
18
Georgie Crawshaw ZOOT Athlos 2.28.21 20.2224 0.00 2.28.21 0
19
Rachel Breslin ZOOT Athlos 2.36.40 19.1489 0.00 2.36.40 0
20
Louise Smith Gloucester City C.C. 2.43.30 18.3486 0.00 2.43.30 0
21
Charlotte Fisher Swindon Wheelers 2.53.41 17.2728 0.00 2.53.41 0
Average speed for all 21 riders 21.7284mph Average time for all 21 riders 2:18:4

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.56.01 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.56.22 19
Thomas Southey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.00.33 18
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.03 17
Rachel Breslin ( ZOOT Athlos ) 2.36.40 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 2.28.21 0
Emily Walton ( Beeston CC ) 2.17.18 0
Corinne Clark ( Vitfor OTE ) 2.12.25 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.08.26 0
Joshua Griffiths ( Bikestrong-KTM ) 1.59.54 0
Ben Parker ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.09.01 0
Peter Bacon ( BAD Tri Club ) 2.12.08 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.13.40 0
Allan Hodgson ( Newport Phoenix C.C. ) 2.14.25 0
Tony Martin Lake ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 2.15.55 0
Tim Lowrie ( A2B Cycle Repair RT ) 2.16.05 0
Darren Wrintmore ( Westbury Wheelers ) 2.25.06 0
Marc Allen ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.25.15 0
Louise Smith ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 2.43.30 0
Charlotte Fisher ( Swindon Wheelers ) 2.53.41 0
Anthony White ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 2.14.11 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6