Results for the Club Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7B (10.0 miles) held on May 11, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.42 28.9855 0.00 0.20.42 0
2
Phil Stonelake Bristol RC 0.21.04 28.4810 0.00 0.21.04 0
3
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 28.2797 01.27 0.19.46 18
4
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 27.9503 01.22 0.20.06 17
5
Euan Taylor Salt and Sham CC 0.21.42 27.6498 0.00 0.21.42 0
6
Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 0.21.49 27.5019 0.00 0.21.49 0
7
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.52 27.4390 02.35 0.19.17 20
8
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.06 27.1493 01.46 0.20.20 16
9
Carlo Toledo Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.32 26.6272 0.00 0.22.32 0
10
Dan Pons Blaydon CC 0.22.45 26.3736 0.00 0.22.45 0
11
Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham CC 0.22.50 26.2774 0.00 0.22.50 0
12
Christopher Davis Giant CC 0.22.50 26.2774 0.00 0.22.50 0
13
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.23.00 26.0870 0.00 0.23.00 0
14
Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.23.34 25.4597 0.00 0.23.34 0
15
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 25.4417 02.25 0.21.10 13
16
Vincent Douglas Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.53 25.1221 0.00 0.23.53 0
17
Martin Wiltshire Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.04 24.9307 0.00 0.24.04 0
18
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.24.18 24.6914 02.49 0.21.29 12
19
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.24.18 24.6914 03.49 0.20.29 15
20
Adrian Rowley Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.21 24.6407 0.00 0.24.21 0
21
Gary Harvey Dursley R.C. 0.24.26 24.5566 0.00 0.24.26 0
22
Ashley Dunn VC Bristol 0.24.38 24.3572 0.00 0.24.38 0
23
Steve Wiltshire Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.49 24.1773 0.00 0.24.49 0
24
Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End Club 0.24.51 24.1449 0.00 0.24.51 0
25
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.24.52 24.1287 02.25 0.22.27 10
26
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.25.01 23.9840 05.37 0.19.24 19
27
Chris Truman VC Bristol 0.25.21 23.6686 0.00 0.25.21 0
28
Robin Fox Dursley R.C. 0.25.48 23.2558 0.00 0.25.48 0
29
Jim Tickner VC Bristol 0.25.48 23.2558 0.00 0.25.48 0
30
Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham CC 0.25.50 23.2258 0.00 0.25.50 0
31
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.01 23.0621 0.00 0.26.01 0
32
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.16 22.8426 05.18 0.20.58 14
33
Rosey Mushens V.C. St Raphael 0.26.18 22.8137 0.00 0.26.18 0
34
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.41 22.4859 04.41 0.22.00 11
35
John Pinfold Cheltenham & County CC 0.27.36 21.7391 0.00 0.27.36 0
36
Andy Morgan PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.28.21 21.1640 0.00 0.28.21 0
37
Simon Davis VTTA(Midlands) 0.28.46 20.8575 0.00 0.28.46 0
38
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.30.11 19.8785 04.07 0.26.04 9
39
Dan Morgan Dursley R.C. 0.30.37 19.5972 0.00 0.30.37 0
40
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.31.26 19.0880 0.00 0.31.26 0
41
Bob Brabbins Somerset R.C. 0.31.51 18.8383 0.00 0.31.51 0
Average speed for all 41 riders 24.1318mph Average time for all 41 riders 0:24:51

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.17 20
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 19
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.46 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 17
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.20 16
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.29 15
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.58 14
Thomas Southey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 13
Thomas Hall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.29 12
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.00 11
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.27 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.04 9
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.23.00 0
Carlo Toledo ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.22.32 0
Robin Fox ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.48 0
Christopher Britten ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 0.23.34 0
Chris Truman ( VC Bristol ) 0.25.21 0
Matt Boulton ( Minuteman CC ) 0.21.49 0
Paul Rogoll ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.50 0
Andrew Metherell ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.50 0
Phil Stonelake ( Bristol RC ) 0.21.04 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.01 0
Andy Morgan ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 0.28.21 0
Dan Morgan ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.30.37 0
Christopher Davis ( Giant CC ) 0.22.50 0
Bob Brabbins ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.31.51 0
Vincent Douglas ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.53 0
Freya Richardson ( Portsmouth North End Club ) 0.24.51 0
Dan Pons ( Blaydon CC ) 0.22.45 0
Martin Wiltshire ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.04 0
Gary Harvey ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.26 0
Simon Davis ( VTTA(Midlands) ) 0.28.46 0
Jim Tickner ( VC Bristol ) 0.25.48 0
Adrian Rowley ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.21 0
Peter Rogers ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.31.26 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.42 0
Steve Wiltshire ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.49 0
Euan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.42 0
John Pinfold ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.27.36 0
Ashley Dunn ( VC Bristol ) 0.24.38 0
Rosey Mushens ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.26.18 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Ian Mountjoy81
2Mary Jane Hutchinson80
3Dave Cullen80
4Luke Smith78
5Russ Day73
6Daniel Kempe69
7Daniel Burbridge66
8Alice Thomson66
9David Braidley59
10Andy Legge & Jo Knight56
11Rob Nash51
12Nick Livermore50
13Meg Dickerson47
14Robert Borek47
15Mark Bradley & Kim Smale46
16Geraint Northam39
17Simon Cox36
18Mark Hudson35
19Jo Knight31
20Mark Bradley30
21Craig Rockliffe29
22Kieran Ellis28
23David Bolton25
24Joe Hawksworth25
25Marjolean Meinders25
26Tim Barnes25
27Richard Poynter25
28Thomas Hall23
29Andy Legge20
30Ed Trenchard20
31Chris Chapman20
32Katherine Brand19
33Andrew Turner16
34Sebastian Kuehne13
35Thomas Southey13
36Neil Smith12
37Tim Spencer12
38Robert Hutchinson11
39Andy Kelly10
40Joe Norledge10
41Paul Fielding7
42James Stevens7