Results for the Club Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7B (10.0 miles) held on May 11, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.20.42 28.9855 0.00 0.20.42 0
2
Phil Stonelake Bristol RC 0.21.04 28.4810 0.00 0.21.04 0
3
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 28.2797 01.27 0.19.46 18
4
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.28 27.9503 01.22 0.20.06 17
5
Euan Taylor Salt and Sham CC 0.21.42 27.6498 0.00 0.21.42 0
6
Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 0.21.49 27.5019 0.00 0.21.49 0
7
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.52 27.4390 02.35 0.19.17 20
8
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.22.06 27.1493 01.46 0.20.20 16
9
Carlo Toledo Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.32 26.6272 0.00 0.22.32 0
10
Dan Pons Blaydon CC 0.22.45 26.3736 0.00 0.22.45 0
11
Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham CC 0.22.50 26.2774 0.00 0.22.50 0
12
Christopher Davis Giant CC 0.22.50 26.2774 0.00 0.22.50 0
13
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.23.00 26.0870 0.00 0.23.00 0
14
Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.23.34 25.4597 0.00 0.23.34 0
15
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 25.4417 02.25 0.21.10 13
16
Vincent Douglas Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.53 25.1221 0.00 0.23.53 0
17
Martin Wiltshire Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.04 24.9307 0.00 0.24.04 0
18
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.24.18 24.6914 02.49 0.21.29 12
19
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.24.18 24.6914 03.49 0.20.29 15
20
Adrian Rowley Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.21 24.6407 0.00 0.24.21 0
21
Gary Harvey Dursley R.C. 0.24.26 24.5566 0.00 0.24.26 0
22
Ashley Dunn VC Bristol 0.24.38 24.3572 0.00 0.24.38 0
23
Steve Wiltshire Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.49 24.1773 0.00 0.24.49 0
24
Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End Club 0.24.51 24.1449 0.00 0.24.51 0
25
Andy Kelly Bristol South C.C. 0.24.52 24.1287 02.25 0.22.27 10
26
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.25.01 23.9840 05.37 0.19.24 19
27
Chris Truman VC Bristol 0.25.21 23.6686 0.00 0.25.21 0
28
Robin Fox Dursley R.C. 0.25.48 23.2558 0.00 0.25.48 0
29
Jim Tickner VC Bristol 0.25.48 23.2558 0.00 0.25.48 0
30
Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham CC 0.25.50 23.2258 0.00 0.25.50 0
31
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.01 23.0621 0.00 0.26.01 0
32
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.16 22.8426 05.18 0.20.58 14
33
Rosey Mushens V.C. St Raphael 0.26.18 22.8137 0.00 0.26.18 0
34
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.41 22.4859 04.41 0.22.00 11
35
John Pinfold Cheltenham & County CC 0.27.36 21.7391 0.00 0.27.36 0
36
Andy Morgan PDQ Cycle Coaching 0.28.21 21.1640 0.00 0.28.21 0
37
Simon Davis VTTA(Midlands) 0.28.46 20.8575 0.00 0.28.46 0
38
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.30.11 19.8785 04.07 0.26.04 9
39
Dan Morgan Dursley R.C. 0.30.37 19.5972 0.00 0.30.37 0
40
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.31.26 19.0880 0.00 0.31.26 0
41
Bob Brabbins Somerset R.C. 0.31.51 18.8383 0.00 0.31.51 0
Average speed for all 41 riders 24.1318mph Average time for all 41 riders 0:24:51

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.17 20
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 19
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.46 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 17
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.20 16
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.29 15
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.58 14
Thomas Southey ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 13
Thomas Hall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.29 12
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.00 11
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.27 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.04 9
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.23.00 0
Carlo Toledo ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.22.32 0
Robin Fox ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.48 0
Christopher Britten ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 0.23.34 0
Chris Truman ( VC Bristol ) 0.25.21 0
Matt Boulton ( Minuteman CC ) 0.21.49 0
Paul Rogoll ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.50 0
Andrew Metherell ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.50 0
Phil Stonelake ( Bristol RC ) 0.21.04 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.01 0
Andy Morgan ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 0.28.21 0
Dan Morgan ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.30.37 0
Christopher Davis ( Giant CC ) 0.22.50 0
Bob Brabbins ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.31.51 0
Vincent Douglas ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.53 0
Freya Richardson ( Portsmouth North End Club ) 0.24.51 0
Dan Pons ( Blaydon CC ) 0.22.45 0
Martin Wiltshire ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.04 0
Gary Harvey ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.26 0
Simon Davis ( VTTA(Midlands) ) 0.28.46 0
Jim Tickner ( VC Bristol ) 0.25.48 0
Adrian Rowley ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.21 0
Peter Rogers ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.31.26 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.42 0
Steve Wiltshire ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.49 0
Euan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.42 0
John Pinfold ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.27.36 0
Ashley Dunn ( VC Bristol ) 0.24.38 0
Rosey Mushens ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.26.18 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6