Results for the Club Open 25 TT at Stone on the U17 (25.0 miles) held on March 31, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.56.06 26.7380 0.11 0.55.55 17
2
Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon CC 0.56.38 26.4862 0.00 0.56.38 0
3
Joshua Griffiths Bikestrong-KTM 0.57.23 26.1400 0.00 0.57.23 0
4
Tony Chapman Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.58.20 25.7143 0.00 0.58.20 0
5
Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 0.58.35 25.6046 0.00 0.58.35 0
6
James Coleman Rogue Racing 0.58.42 25.5537 0.00 0.58.42 0
7
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.59.23 25.2596 0.00 0.59.23 0
8
Ian Lindsay RNRM C.A. 1.00.33 24.7729 0.00 1.00.33 0
9
Simon Coles Northovers Vets Team 1.00.36 24.7525 0.00 1.00.36 0
10
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 1.01.32 24.3770 5.43 0.55.49 18
11
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 1.01.40 24.3243 6.45 0.54.55 20
12
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 1.01.58 24.2066 4.23 0.57.35 16
13
Charles Coleman Rogue Racing 1.02.01 24.1870 0.00 1.02.01 0
14
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 1.02.44 23.9107 0.00 1.02.44 0
15
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 1.02.46 23.8980 3.51 0.58.55 14
16
Charles Thibault VC Walcot 1.03.01 23.8032 0.00 1.03.01 0
17
Arran Armstrong VC Walcot 1.03.06 23.7718 0.00 1.03.06 0
18
Jerry Rayner Westbury Wheelers 1.03.15 23.7154 0.00 1.03.15 0
19
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.03.23 23.6655 7.44 0.55.39 19
20
Roy Carless Swindon R.C. 1.03.32 23.6097 0.00 1.03.32 0
21
Corinne Clark Team Swindon Cycles 1.04.52 23.1244 0.00 1.04.52 0
22
Jamie Richardson-Page Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.04.56 23.1006 0.00 1.04.56 0
23
Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.27 22.9183 0.00 1.05.27 0
24
Nigel Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 1.05.30 22.9008 0.00 1.05.30 0
25
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 1.05.51 22.7790 0.00 1.05.51 0
26
Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Wheelers 1.06.07 22.6872 0.00 1.06.07 0
27
Mark Evans Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.06.25 22.5847 0.00 1.06.25 0
28
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 1.06.34 22.5338 0.00 1.06.34 0
29
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 1.07.12 22.3214 7.47 0.59.25 13
30
Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.07.51 22.1076 0.00 1.07.51 0
31
Gerry McGarr Gloucester City C.C. 1.07.51 22.1076 0.00 1.07.51 0
32
Mike Gibbons Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.07.57 22.0751 0.00 1.07.57 0
33
Paul Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.09.11 21.6815 0.00 1.09.11 0
34
Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest CC 1.09.19 21.6398 0.00 1.09.19 0
35
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 1.10.18 21.3371 12.12 0.58.06 15
36
Steve Harding VC Walcot 1.10.29 21.2816 0.00 1.10.29 0
37
Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 1.12.42 20.6327 0.00 1.12.42 0
38
Chris Lowe Swindon R.C. 1.12.46 20.6138 0.00 1.12.46 0
39
Robbie Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.13.25 20.4313 0.00 1.13.25 0
40
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 1.14.07 20.2384 13.02 1.01.05 12
41
Graham Smith Severn R.C. 1.15.55 19.7585 0.00 1.15.55 0
42
Michael Murkin Swindon R.C. 1.16.05 19.7152 0.00 1.16.05 0
43
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.21.12 18.4729 16.34 1.04.38 11
44
Charlotte Fisher Swindon Wheelers 1.29.06 16.8350 0.00 1.29.06 0
Average speed for all 44 riders 22.7088mph Average time for all 44 riders 1:6:3

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.54.55 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.39 19
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.49 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.55 17
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.35 16
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.06 15
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.55 14
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.25 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.05 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.04.38 11
Mark Evans ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.06.25 0
Matt Reynolds ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.07.51 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.02.44 0
Gerry McGarr ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.07.51 0
Steve Harding ( VC Walcot ) 1.10.29 0
Charles Coleman ( Rogue Racing ) 1.02.01 0
Roy Carless ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.03.32 0
Charlotte Fisher ( Swindon Wheelers ) 1.29.06 0
Michael Murkin ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.16.05 0
Jamie Richardson-Page ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.04.56 0
James Coleman ( Rogue Racing ) 0.58.42 0
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. ) 1.15.55 0
Bob Foxwell ( 1st Chard Wheelers ) 1.06.07 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 0.59.23 0
Robert Grover ( Bradford-on-Avon CC ) 0.56.38 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 1.09.19 0
Charles Thibault ( VC Walcot ) 1.03.01 0
Robbie Richardson ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.13.25 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.09.11 0
Corinne Clark ( Team Swindon Cycles ) 1.04.52 0
Tony Chapman ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.58.20 0
Jacob Sargent ( Bristol RC ) 0.58.35 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.07.57 0
Alec Johnson ( Westbury Wheelers ) 1.12.42 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 1.03.06 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.12.46 0
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles ) 1.06.34 0
Simon Coles ( Northovers Vets Team ) 1.00.36 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.05.51 0
Ian Lindsay ( RNRM C.A. ) 1.00.33 0
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.05.27 0
Joshua Griffiths ( Bikestrong-KTM ) 0.57.23 0
Nigel Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. ) 1.05.30 0
Jerry Rayner ( Westbury Wheelers ) 1.03.15 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6