Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on May 1, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.17.24 28.6207 0.00 0.17.24 0
2
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.39 25.3435 01.18 0.18.21 15
3
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.19.41 25.3006 01.51 0.17.50 19
4
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.47 25.1727 01.24 0.18.23 14
5
Chris Newman Das Rad Klub 0.20.12 24.6535 0.00 0.20.12 0
6
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.20.19 24.5119 0.00 0.20.19 0
7
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.20.20 24.4918 0.00 0.20.20 0
8
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.20.22 24.4517 02.42 0.17.40 20
9
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.20.27 24.3521 02.29 0.17.58 18
10
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.56 23.7898 02.52 0.18.04 17
11
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.21.00 23.7143 02.00 0.19.00 11
12
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.09 23.5461 02.12 0.18.57 12
13
Nathan Goddard Chew Valley CC 0.22.02 22.6021 0.00 0.22.02 0
14
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.22.40 21.9706 02.54 0.19.46 8
15
Greg Pittam Unattached 0.23.03 21.6052 0.00 0.23.03 0
16
Russ Day Bristol South C.C. 0.23.07 21.5429 04.52 0.18.15 16
17
Andy Powell Unattached 0.23.08 21.5274 0.00 0.23.08 0
18
Chris Hansford Unattached 0.23.15 21.4194 0.00 0.23.15 0
19
Nick Sargant Chew Valley CC 0.23.20 21.3429 0.00 0.23.20 0
20
Jon Woodcock Unattached 0.23.34 21.1315 0.00 0.23.34 0
21
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.34 21.1315 04.32 0.19.02 10
22
Sarah Barber North Hampshire R.C. 0.24.19 20.4798 0.00 0.24.19 0
23
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.25.04 19.8670 0.00 0.25.04 0
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.25.15 19.7228 05.50 0.19.25 9
25
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.20 19.6579 06.45 0.18.35 13
26
Paul Fielding Bristol South C.C. 0.25.58 19.1784 03.47 0.22.11 7
27
Matt Chequer Unattached 0.26.52 18.5360 0.00 0.26.52 0
28
Xalbat Ithurralde Unattached 0.27.02 18.4217 0.00 0.27.02 0
29
Martina Gola Unattached 0.27.10 18.3313 0.00 0.27.10 0
Average speed for all 29 riders 22.0158mph Average time for all 29 riders 0:22:37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 20
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 19
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 17
Russ Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 12
Thomas Hall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 11
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.25 9
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.46 8
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.11 7
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.12 0
Jon Woodcock ( Unattached ) 0.23.34 0
Chris Hansford ( Unattached ) 0.23.15 0
Sarah Barber ( North Hampshire R.C. ) 0.24.19 0
Xalbat Ithurralde ( Unattached ) 0.27.02 0
Greg Pittam ( Unattached ) 0.23.03 0
Martina Gola ( Unattached ) 0.27.10 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.04 0
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.20.20 0
Nick Sargant ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.23.20 0
Nathan Goddard ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.22.02 0
Matt Chequer ( Unattached ) 0.26.52 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.24 0
Andy Powell ( Unattached ) 0.23.08 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.19 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Ian Mountjoy81
2Mary Jane Hutchinson80
3Dave Cullen80
4Luke Smith78
5Russ Day73
6Daniel Kempe69
7Daniel Burbridge66
8Alice Thomson66
9David Braidley59
10Andy Legge & Jo Knight56
11Rob Nash51
12Nick Livermore50
13Meg Dickerson47
14Robert Borek47
15Mark Bradley & Kim Smale46
16Geraint Northam39
17Simon Cox36
18Mark Hudson35
19Jo Knight31
20Mark Bradley30
21Craig Rockliffe29
22Kieran Ellis28
23David Bolton25
24Joe Hawksworth25
25Marjolean Meinders25
26Tim Barnes25
27Richard Poynter25
28Thomas Hall23
29Andy Legge20
30Ed Trenchard20
31Chris Chapman20
32Katherine Brand19
33Andrew Turner16
34Sebastian Kuehne13
35Thomas Southey13
36Neil Smith12
37Tim Spencer12
38Robert Hutchinson11
39Andy Kelly10
40Joe Norledge10
41Paul Fielding7
42James Stevens7