Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.3 miles) held on April 17, 2019

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.17.53 27.8472 00.02 0.17.51 18
2
Arthur Franklin Portishead CC 0.18.29 26.9432 0.00 0.18.29 0
3
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.18.59 26.2335 0.00 0.18.59 0
4
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.19.41 25.3006 01.55 0.17.46 20
5
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.19.44 25.2365 00.42 0.19.02 10
6
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.20.08 24.7351 0.00 0.20.08 0
7
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.16 24.5724 00.48 0.19.28 8
8
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 24.3918 02.07 0.18.18 16
9
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.20.26 24.3719 0.00 0.20.26 0
10
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.20.35 24.1943 02.25 0.18.10 17
11
Olli Short Unattached 0.20.45 24.0000 0.00 0.20.45 0
12
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.49 23.9231 02.29 0.18.20 15
13
Meg Dickerson Bristol South C.C. 0.21.10 23.5276 01.51 0.19.19 9
14
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.12 23.4906 02.49 0.18.23 14
15
Sam Holder Das Rad Klub 0.21.12 23.4906 0.00 0.21.12 0
16
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.21.16 23.4169 0.00 0.21.16 0
17
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.21.36 23.0556 02.07 0.19.29 7
18
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.57 22.6879 01.57 0.20.00 4
19
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.51 21.7943 02.00 0.20.51 3
20
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.05 21.5740 04.11 0.18.54 12
21
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.23.31 21.1765 05.41 0.17.50 19
22
Jon Woodcock Unattached 0.23.43 20.9979 0.00 0.23.43 0
23
Simon Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.24.20 20.4658 02.00 0.22.20 2
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.26 20.3820 05.39 0.18.47 13
25
Paul Kendall-Reid ATA 0.24.55 19.9866 0.00 0.24.55 0
26
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.25.16 19.7098 06.22 0.18.54 12
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.33 19.4912 06.04 0.19.29 7
28
Jo Burke Chew Valley CC 0.26.00 19.1538 0.00 0.26.00 0
29
Jess Greaves Unattached 0.27.43 17.9675 0.00 0.27.43 0
30
Ash Blackmore Unattached 0.32.22 15.3862 0.00 0.32.22 0
Average speed for all 30 riders 22.2885mph Average time for all 30 riders 0:22:20

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 20
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 18
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 17
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 15
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 13
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 12
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 12
Robert Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 10
Meg Dickerson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.19 9
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.28 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.29 7
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.29 7
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.00 4
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.51 3
Simon Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.20 2
Arthur Franklin ( Portishead CC ) 0.18.29 0
Andrew Kirby ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.18.59 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.08 0
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.20.26 0
Ash Blackmore ( Unattached ) 0.32.22 0
Jess Greaves ( Unattached ) 0.27.43 0
Jo Burke ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.26.00 0
Olli Short ( Unattached ) 0.20.45 0
Paul Kendall-Reid ( ATA ) 0.24.55 0
Jon Woodcock ( Unattached ) 0.23.43 0
Sam Holder ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.12 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.16 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe120
2Andy Legge & Jo Knight120
3Dave Cullen116
4Russ Day114
5Mary Jane Hutchinson113
6Nick Livermore113
7Luke Smith112
8Ian Mountjoy111
9Mark Bradley & Kim Smale108
10David Braidley105
11Daniel Burbridge105
12Craig Rockliffe92
13Meg Dickerson88
14Simon Cox88
15Rob Nash81
16Katherine Brand77
17Mark Hudson68
18Jo Knight67
19Alice Thomson66
20Andy Legge62
21Robert Borek59
22Tim Spencer56
23Joe Norledge44
24Mark Bradley43
25Thomas Southey43
26Mark Bradley & Andrew Turner40
27Geraint Northam39
28Thomas Hall38
29Robert Hutchinson36
30Chris Gooderham32
31David Bolton31
32Kieran Ellis28
33Joe Hawksworth25
34Will Acworth25
35Malcolm Lindsay25
36Marjolean Meinders25
37Tim Barnes25
38Richard Poynter25
39Ed Trenchard20
40Chris Chapman20
41Will Hamilton20
42Sam Whitehead19
43Adam Whitehead18
44Tom Ilett17
45Andrew Turner16
46Tobias Parker15
47Sebastian Kuehne13
48Neil Smith12
49Andy Kelly10
50John Bailey8
51Chris Dring8
52Paul Fielding7
53James Stevens7
54Walter Davies7
55Alex Wheeler6