Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2 miles) held on October 21, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Cameron Biddle Halesowen C & CC 0.06.57.9 17.2662
2
Sam Lindsay 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.06.59.9 17.1838
3
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.07.14.6 16.5899
4
Phil Stonelake Bristol RC 0.07.21.3 16.3265
5
Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC 0.07.21.7 16.3265
6
Tom Lowe Bridgetown Bikes 0.07.22.2 16.2896
7
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.22.5 16.2896
8
Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 0.07.25.1 16.1798
9
Charlie Lacaille St Pauls CRT 0.07.28.7 16.0714
10
Robert Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.07.40.3 15.6522
11
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.41.3 15.6182
12
John Hunt Beacon R.C.C 0.07.44.7 15.5172
13
Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.47.1 15.4176
14
Dave Archer Bolsover and District CC 0.07.47.2 15.4176
15
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.07.47.3 15.4176
16
George Jones 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.49.9 15.3518
17
Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.07.51.4 15.2866
18
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.07.55.4 15.1579
19
Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham CC 0.07.58.0 15.0628
20
Ben Wainwright Team Tor 2000 0.07.59.4 15.0313
21
Jamie Ford A2B Cycle Repair RT 0.08.02.3 14.9378
22
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.08.05.7 14.8454
23
Ben Davis Bristol South C.C. 0.08.06.1 14.8148
24
Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 0.08.06.3 14.8148
25
Sam Westlake Bikestrong-KTM 0.08.07.2 14.7844
26
Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol CC 0.08.08.9 14.7541
27
Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers 0.08.11.0 14.6640
28
Tom Grigson Bikestrong-KTM 0.08.11.6 14.6640
29
Thomas Hall Bristol South C.C. 0.08.13.5 14.6045
30
James Pittard University of Bristol CC 0.08.13.9 14.6045
31
Steve Thomas Bristol RC 0.08.14.1 14.5749
32
William Jewitt Avid Sport 0.08.14.1 14.5749
33
Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 0.08.14.7 14.5749
34
Hatti Archer Bolsover and District CC 0.08.17.6 14.4869
35
Stewart House Artic Tacx RT 0.08.18.9 14.4578
36
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 0.08.20.8 14.4000
37
Mike Miskelly Bristol South C.C. 0.08.25.6 14.2574
38
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.08.27.6 14.2012
39
Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 0.08.28.0 14.1732
40
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.08.29.8 14.1454
41
Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC 0.08.30.1 14.1176
42
George Beck Bikestrong-KTM 0.08.30.8 14.1176
43
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.08.31.0 14.0900
44
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 0.08.34.3 14.0078
45
Txema Garcia A2B Cycle Repair RT 0.08.36.8 13.9535
46
Mathew Pandagani-sayce BCDS 0.08.40.5 13.8462
47
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.08.40.6 13.8462
48
Sam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.08.40.9 13.8462
49
Jack Luke BikeRadar 0.08.46.5 13.6882
50
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.08.46.5 13.6882
51
Lucas Byam Bristol South C.C. 0.08.51.9 13.5593
52
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.51.9 13.5593
53
Thomas Southey Bristol South C.C. 0.08.53.1 13.5084
54
Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 0.08.57.1 13.4078
55
John Grenfell Westbury Wheelers 0.09.00.2 13.3333
56
Cameron Graley Bristol South C.C. 0.09.00.3 13.3333
57
Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District R.C. 0.09.02.0 13.2841
58
Andy Collins Chew Valley CC 0.09.02.8 13.2841
59
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.09.06.3 13.1868
60
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.09.10.4 13.0909
61
Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.09.13.5 13.0199
62
Emily Slavin University of Bath CC 0.09.13.7 13.0199
63
Deacon Cutterham cgc Bikestrong-KTM 0.09.15.7 12.9730
64
Kate Baker Avid Sport 0.09.16.1 12.9496
65
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.09.25.1 12.7434
66
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.34.0 12.5436
67
Robert Campbell Bristol South C.C. 0.09.34.5 12.5436
68
Farooq Chaudhry Props Cycling Club 0.09.34.9 12.5436
69
Rob Tadman Bristol South C.C. 0.09.36.0 12.5000
70
Imam Qazi Props Cycling Club 0.10.07.5 11.8616
71
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.10.11.7 11.7840
72
Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 0.10.16.4 11.6883
73
Heidi Blunden Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.10.16.5 11.6883
74
Dean Teifel Das Rad Klub 0.10.17.6 11.6694
75
Eugine Conlon Salt and Sham CC 0.10.18.2 11.6505
76
Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 0.10.19.1 11.6317
77
Alice Earle VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push 0.10.20.3 11.6129
78
Chris Revill Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.20.7 11.6129
79
Matthew Young Chew Valley CC 0.10.41.2 11.2324
80
James Manthorp Chew Valley CC 0.10.42.7 11.2150
81
Joss Winter Bristol South C.C. 0.10.46.4 11.1455
82
Richard Emery Severn R.C. 0.10.49.7 11.0940
83
Gordon Scott C.C. Weymouth 0.10.53.1 11.0260
84
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.10.57.1 10.9589
85
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.11.20.8 10.5882
86
Simon Kidd Charlotteville C.C. 0.11.30.0 10.4348
87
Sara James Clevedon & District R.C. 0.11.35.8 10.3597
88
Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South C.C. 0.11.47.3 10.1839
89
Simon Davis VTTA(Midlands) 0.12.21.0 9.7166
90
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.12.32.4 9.5745
91
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.12.56.0 9.2784
92
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.16.33.5 7.2508
Average speed for all 92 riders 13.2253mph Average time for all 92 riders 0:9:4