Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on May 30, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.18.26 26.0398 0.40 0.17.46 18
2
Owen Lewis VC Venta 0.19.58 24.0401 0.00 0.19.58 0
3
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.01 23.9800 1.38 0.18.23 15
4
Tom Bertenshaw Severn R.C. 0.20.06 23.8806 0.00 0.20.06 0
5
Dave Guy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.06 23.8806 0.00 0.20.06 10
6
Dan Bowen Bath Uni CC 0.20.34 23.3387 0.00 0.20.34 0
7
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.20.53 22.9848 0.53 0.20.00 11
8
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 2.27 0.18.46 14
9
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 22.4649 3.55 0.17.27 19
10
Brad Pontin Unattached 0.21.36 22.2222 0.00 0.21.36 0
11
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.21.40 22.1538 1.16 0.20.24 9
12
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.40 22.1538 2.29 0.19.11 12
13
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.21.55 21.9011 1.25 0.20.30 8
14
Rufus Thomas Salt and Sham CC 0.22.15 21.5730 0.00 0.22.15 0
15
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.22.43 21.1299 4.42 0.18.01 17
16
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 20.3534 5.26 0.18.09 16
17
Simon Reval Salt and Sham CC 0.23.40 20.2817 0.00 0.23.40 0
18
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.37 19.4990 7.30 0.17.07 20
19
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.24.56 19.2513 1.00 0.23.56 7
20
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.53 18.5448 6.57 0.18.56 13
21
Phoebe Thomas University of Bath CC 0.29.48 16.1074 0.00 0.29.48 0
Average speed for all 21 riders 21.5869mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:22:14

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.07 20
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 19
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 18
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.11 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.00 11
Dave Guy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 10
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.24 9
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 8
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.56 7
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.21.36 0
Dan Bowen ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.34 0
Owen Lewis ( VC Venta ) 0.19.58 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.20.06 0
Simon Reval ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.40 0
Rufus Thomas ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.15 0
Phoebe Thomas ( University of Bath CC ) 0.29.48 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1