Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U19 (50 miles) held on May 25, 2003

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 1.55.41 25.9329
2
Andy Winterbottom Somerset R.C. 1.58.54 25.2313
3
Sean Childs RNRM C.A. 2.00.26 24.9100
4
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 2.01.25 24.7083
5
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 2.01.51 24.6204
6
Matt Lelliott Severn R.C. 2.02.16 24.5365
7
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 2.04.38 24.0706
8
Rob Adams Bristol South C.C. 2.04.52 24.0256
9
Simon Aske Mid-Devon C.C. 2.05.22 23.9298
10
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 2.05.43 23.8632
11
Ian Deakin Mid-Devon C.C. 2.06.00 23.8095
12
Paul Barnard Gloucester City C.C. 2.06.55 23.6376
13
Martin Pearse Somerset R.C. 2.08.37 23.3251
14
John Gilday Clevedon & District R.C. 2.08.37 23.3251
15
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 2.08.42 23.3100
16
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 2.11.39 22.7877
17
Tim Reeves Somerset R.C. 2.11.49 22.7589
18
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 2.12.14 22.6872
19
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 2.13.20 22.5000
20
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 2.14.45 22.2635
21
Judith Priest Bristol South C.C. 2.14.58 22.2277
22
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.15.43 22.1049
23
Ed Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 2.16.17 22.0130
24
Andy Merrick Tri Team Glos 2.17.54 21.7549
25
Bruce Pilsworth Bristol South C.C. 2.20.33 21.3447
26
Ken Chandler Dursley R.C. 2.20.44 21.3169
27
Keith Wright Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.21.04 21.2665
28
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 2.23.34 20.8962
29
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.24.38 20.7421
30
Geoffrey Partridge Bristol South C.C. 2.26.26 20.4871
31
Lisa Forbes Bristol South C.C. 2.28.46 20.1658
32
Steve Hocter Severn R.C. 2.29.50 20.0222
33
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.31.06 19.8544
34
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 2.32.32 19.6678
35
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 2.32.32 19.6678
36
Ian Williams Oxford city R.C. 2.42.18 18.4843
37
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 2.43.58 18.2964
38
Chas Bland Avon & Somerset Police 2.44.24 18.2482
39
Roy Burden Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.56.40 16.9811
40
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team DNF 16.9811
41
Ann Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. DNF 16.9811
Average speed for all 39 riders 21.8785mph Average time for all 39 riders 2:17:7