Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2 miles) held on October 23, 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimnoy CT 0.07.17.6 16.4760
2
Issac Mundy Oxford University CC 0.07.28.8 16.0714
3
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.07.29.8 16.0356
4
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.41.2 15.6182
5
Charles Coleman DRK Racing 0.07.48.4 15.3846
6
David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 0.07.55.4 15.1579
7
Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol CC 0.07.59.2 15.0313
8
Tavis Walker DRK Racing 0.08.01.2 14.9688
9
Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers 0.08.01.2 14.9688
10
James Cartridge 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.08.01.6 14.9688
11
Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 0.08.03.9 14.9068
12
Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.08.06.8 14.8148
13
Russell Peace Dursley R.C. 0.08.09.2 14.7239
14
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.08.09.7 14.7239
15
Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol CC 0.08.10.9 14.6939
16
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.08.13.2 14.6045
17
James Coleman DRK Racing 0.08.18.1 14.4578
18
Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 0.08.18.1 14.4578
19
Stewart House Artic Tacx RT 0.08.22.4 14.3426
20
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.08.28.4 14.1732
21
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.08.29.2 14.1454
22
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.08.29.4 14.1454
23
George Jones V.C. St Raphael 0.08.34.6 14.0078
24
Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.08.38.3 13.8996
25
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.08.42.0 13.7931
26
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 0.08.46.7 13.6882
27
Daniel Pink GS Avanti 0.08.49.7 13.6106
28
Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpians YCA 0.08.54.1 13.4831
29
Philip Troughton Bristol South C.C. 0.08.55.4 13.4579
30
Nicholas Despres Guernsey VC 0.08.59.1 13.3581
31
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team 0.08.59.6 13.3581
32
Tom Sharp Bristol RC 0.09.03.4 13.2597
33
Jon James Mendip C.C. 0.09.04.8 13.2353
34
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.09.05.3 13.2110
35
Ben Wainwright Team Tor 2000 0.09.07.6 13.1627
36
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.09.08.0 13.1387
37
Rob Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.10.0 13.0909
38
Giles Corner Clapham Chasers 0.09.10.0 13.0909
39
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.09.17.5 12.9264
40
Ed Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.09.17.6 12.9264
41
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 0.09.21.6 12.8342
42
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.09.23.8 12.7886
43
Giles Prentice VC Walcot 0.09.28.8 12.6761
44
Justin Gage VC Walcot 0.09.32.5 12.5874
45
fiona Redding Radeon Cycle Coaching 0.09.33.4 12.5654
46
Gareth Jones V.C. St Raphael 0.09.39.9 12.4352
47
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 0.09.42.2 12.3711
48
Andrew Diffey Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.43.2 12.3499
49
Tim Wilkey DRK Racing 0.09.43.5 12.3499
50
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.49.8 12.2241
51
Edward Trotman Rapha CC 0.09.50.3 12.2034
52
Malcolm Chave Okehampton CC 0.09.55.5 12.1008
53
Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 0.09.55.9 12.1008
54
Chris Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.59.8 12.0200
55
Meg Dickerson University of Bristol CC 0.10.01.1 11.9800
56
Andrew McClean Bristol South C.C. 0.10.04.9 11.9205
57
Adrian Ridley Bristol South C.C. 0.10.05.2 11.9008
58
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.10.05.7 11.9008
59
David Sprigg Bristol South C.C. 0.10.18.1 11.6505
60
Steve Clarke Bristol South C.C. 0.10.26.4 11.5016
61
Jon Steel Bristol South C.C. 0.10.32.3 11.3924
62
Gordon Scott C.C. Weymouth 0.10.32.5 11.3924
63
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.10.34.3 11.3565
64
John Gregory Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.35.4 11.3386
65
Graham Smith Severn R.C. 0.10.39.2 11.2676
66
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.10.50.1 11.0769
67
Paul Knight Mendip C.C. 0.10.56.5 10.9756
68
Lewis Spindlove Bristol South C.C. 0.11.03.4 10.8597
69
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.11.06.4 10.8108
70
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.11.09.9 10.7623
71
Ian White Salt and Sham CC 0.11.16.7 10.6509
72
Malcolm Lindsay Bristol South C.C. 0.11.34.0 10.3746
73
Richard Fuest Minehead C.C. 0.12.01.8 9.9861
74
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.12.03.6 9.9585
75
Neil Frost Bristol South C.C. 0.12.08.0 9.8901
76
David Francis Alltrax 0.12.26.3 9.6515
77
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.13.15.7 9.0566
78
Katherine Moore Bristol RC 0.13.19.0 9.0113
79
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.14.26.1 8.3141
80
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.15.48.9 7.5949
81
John Bailey Bristol South C.C. 0.33.11.5 3.6163
Average speed for all 81 riders 12.0833mph Average time for all 81 riders 0:9:55