Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U18R (25 miles) held on April 27, 2003

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Darren Willetts Luk Racing.net 0.57.52 25.9217
2
Andy Winterbottom Somerset R.C. 0.57.59 25.8695
3
Alan Griffiths Severn R.C. 0.59.47 25.0906
4
Neil Dimon Dursley R.C. 1.01.55 24.2261
5
Ian Deakin Mid-Devon C.C. 1.01.56 24.2196
6
Russell Coles Weston Wheelers 1.02.08 24.1416
7
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 1.02.16 24.0899
8
John Gilday Clevedon & District R.C. 1.02.29 24.0064
9
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.02.39 23.9425
10
David Brown Westbury Wheelers 1.03.44 23.5356
11
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.03.51 23.4926
12
Martin Pearse Somerset R.C. 1.04.07 23.3949
13
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.04.45 23.1660
14
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.14 22.9944
15
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team 1.05.21 22.9533
16
Judith Priest Bristol South C.C. 1.06.11 22.6643
17
James Hector Yeovil C.C. 1.06.17 22.6301
18
Geoffrey Partridge Bristol South C.C. 1.06.32 22.5451
19
Daniel Coast Clevedon & District R.C. 1.07.09 22.3380
20
John Ashurst Corinium C.C. 1.07.31 22.2167
21
Giles Oakley Clevedon & District R.C. 1.07.43 22.1511
22
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 1.07.47 22.1293
23
Brian Mallard Severn R.C. 1.09.26 21.6035
24
Ken Chandler Dursley R.C. 1.10.02 21.4184
25
Terry Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.10.11 21.3726
26
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 1.11.50 20.8817
27
Steve Hocter Severn R.C. 1.13.28 20.4174
28
Bruce Drinkwater Severn R.C. 1.13.58 20.2794
29
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 1.15.53 19.7672
30
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 1.15.54 19.7628
31
Virginnia Cox Weston Wheelers 1.16.07 19.7066
32
Neil Cobbold Severn R.C. 1.16.25 19.6292
33
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 1.16.41 19.5610
34
Robin Skardon Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.17.31 19.3507
35
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.18.00 19.2308
36
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.18.11 19.1857
37
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 1.24.16 17.8006
38
Bohdan Pawlyszyn Dursley R.C. DNF 17.8006
39
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. DNF 17.8006
40
Keith Shapland Bristol South C.C. DNF 17.8006
Average speed for all 37 riders 21.9099mph Average time for all 37 riders 1:8:27