Results for the BSCC Open 50 TT at Stone on the U86/50 (50.0 miles) held on June 5, 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden 73 Degrees Bicycle 1.52.31 26.6627 0.00 1.52.31 0
2
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 1.56.30 25.7511 0.00 1.56.30 0
3
Richard Spink T1 Diabetes.info 1.56.40 25.7143 0.00 1.56.40 0
4
Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix 2.01.34 24.6778 0.00 2.01.34 0
5
Lyn Jones EC Cycles 2.02.17 24.5332 0.00 2.02.17 0
6
Simon Coles Northovers Vets Team 2.02.17 24.5332 0.00 2.02.17 0
7
James Cartridge 73 Degrees Bicycle 2.04.11 24.1578 0.00 2.04.11 0
8
Gareth Jones V.C. St Raphael 2.05.43 23.8632 0.00 2.05.43 0
9
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 2.06.31 23.7123 0.00 2.06.31 0
10
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 2.07.02 23.6158 4.50 2.02.12 20
11
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 2.07.06 23.6035 0.00 2.07.06 19
12
Andrew Spearman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.07.17 23.5695 0.00 2.07.17 0
13
Joshua Griffiths V.C. St Raphael 2.07.52 23.4619 0.00 2.07.52 0
14
Billy Dyer Devizes Town CC 2.08.43 23.3070 0.00 2.08.43 0
15
Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthiams 2.10.03 23.0681 0.00 2.10.03 0
16
Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.11.31 22.8108 0.00 2.11.31 0
17
Matthew Robson Oxonian C.C. 2.13.19 22.5028 0.00 2.13.19 0
18
Mike Gibbons Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.13.39 22.4467 0.00 2.13.39 0
19
Robin Vessey Mickys Cranks CC 2.14.03 22.3797 0.00 2.14.03 0
20
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.16.07 22.0399 0.00 2.16.07 0
21
Jon Wilkinson Team Tor 2000 2.17.05 21.8845 0.00 2.17.05 0
22
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 2.19.49 21.4567 0.00 2.19.49 0
23
Jon Wiggins Frome & Dist Whlrs 2.20.49 21.3043 0.00 2.20.49 0
24
Nigel Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 2.21.18 21.2314 0.00 2.21.18 0
25
Gordon Scott C.C. Weymouth 2.21.52 21.1466 0.00 2.21.52 0
26
Drew Cunliffe Frome Triathlon Club 2.22.47 21.0109 0.00 2.22.47 0
27
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 2.23.48 20.8623 13.52 2.09.56 16
28
Paul Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.24.13 20.8020 0.00 2.24.13 0
29
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 2.26.44 20.4453 0.00 2.26.44 0
30
Emma Angrove Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.28.42 20.1748 0.00 2.28.42 0
31
Nick Hughes Salt and Sham CC 2.28.48 20.1613 0.00 2.28.48 0
32
Nick Lowe Swindon R.C. 2.29.56 20.0089 0.00 2.29.56 0
33
Lee Francis VC Bristol 2.30.30 19.9336 0.00 2.30.30 0
34
Claire Taylor Gloucester City C.C. 2.30.33 19.9269 0.00 2.30.33 0
35
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 2.31.52 19.7542 17.52 2.14.00 14
36
Chris Chapman Bristol South C.C. 2.32.28 19.6764 11.57 2.20.31 13
37
Alison Vessey Mickys Cranks CC 2.35.22 19.3092 0.00 2.35.22 0
38
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 2.36.21 19.1877 25.48 2.10.33 15
39
Malcolm Taylor Gloucester City C.C. 2.37.24 19.0597 0.00 2.37.24 0
40
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 2.37.34 19.0396 29.52 2.07.42 17
41
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.40.07 18.7363 32.45 2.07.22 18
42
Freddie Broadway Frome & Dist Whlrs 2.40.07 18.7363 0.00 2.40.07 0
43
Alison Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 2.48.02 17.8536 0.00 2.48.02 0
44
Theresa Jacobs Bath C.C. 2.57.55 16.8618 0.00 2.57.55 0
Average speed for all 44 riders 21.4668mph Average time for all 44 riders 2:19:45

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.02.12 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.07.06 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.07.22 18
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.07.42 17
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.09.56 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.10.33 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.14.00 14
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.20.31 13
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 1.52.31 0
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 1.56.30 0
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 1.56.40 0
Phil Brown ( Didcot Phoenix ) 2.01.34 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.06.31 0
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.07.17 0
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.11.31 0
Robin Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 2.14.03 0
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.16.07 0
Jon Wilkinson ( Team Tor 2000 ) 2.17.05 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 2.19.49 0
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.20.49 0
Nigel Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. ) 2.21.18 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.24.13 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.26.44 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.28.42 0
Nick Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.28.48 0
Nick Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.29.56 0
Lee Francis ( VC Bristol ) 2.30.30 0
Freddie Broadway ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.40.07 0
Alison Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. ) 2.48.02 0
Theresa Jacobs ( Bath C.C. ) 2.57.55 0
Lyn Jones ( EC Cycles ) 2.02.17 0
Simon Coles ( Northovers Vets Team ) 2.02.17 0
James Cartridge ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 2.04.11 0
Gareth Jones ( V.C. St Raphael ) 2.05.43 0
Joshua Griffiths ( V.C. St Raphael ) 2.07.52 0
Billy Dyer ( Devizes Town CC ) 2.08.43 0
Chris Scawn ( Plymouth Corinthiams ) 2.10.03 0
Matthew Robson ( Oxonian C.C. ) 2.13.19 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.39 0
Gordon Scott ( C.C. Weymouth ) 2.21.52 0
Drew Cunliffe ( Frome Triathlon Club ) 2.22.47 0
Claire Taylor ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 2.30.33 0
Alison Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 2.35.22 0
Malcolm Taylor ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 2.37.24 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1