Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10 miles) held on May 14, 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 0.20.20 29.5082 0.00 0.20.20 0
2
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 0.20.48 28.8462 0.00 0.20.48 0
3
Billy Oliver Team Bottrill 0.21.09 28.3688 0.00 0.21.09 0
4
Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC 0.21.25 28.0156 0.00 0.21.25 0
5
Tim Summerhayes Clapham Chasers 0.21.36 27.7778 0.00 0.21.36 0
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.22.58 26.1248 1.06 0.21.52 17
7
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.23.03 26.0304 0.00 0.23.03 0
8
Andrew Spearman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.09 25.9179 0.00 0.23.09 0
9
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.12 25.8621 0.55 0.22.17 14
10
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.12 25.8621 0.30 0.22.42 11
11
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.23.15 25.8065 0.00 0.23.15 4
12
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.23.17 25.7695 0.00 0.23.17 0
13
Michael Young VC Walcot 0.23.19 25.7327 0.00 0.23.19 0
14
Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 0.23.19 25.7327 0.00 0.23.19 0
15
Peter Hatt Devizes Town CC 0.23.20 25.7143 0.00 0.23.20 0
16
Lee Davis VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push 0.23.26 25.6046 0.00 0.23.26 0
17
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 25.4417 2.07 0.21.28 19
18
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 25.4417 2.15 0.21.20 20
19
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.23.50 25.1748 1.38 0.22.12 16
20
Adam Sheppard Salt and Sham CC 0.23.50 25.1748 0.00 0.23.50 0
21
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 0.23.52 25.1397 0.00 0.23.52 0
22
Jon Wiggins Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.23.59 25.0174 0.00 0.23.59 0
23
John French Oxford city R.C. 0.24.17 24.7083 0.00 0.24.17 0
24
Mark Cleverley Devizes Town CC 0.24.20 24.6575 0.00 0.24.20 0
25
Toby Smith VC Bristol 0.24.23 24.6070 0.00 0.24.23 0
26
Sam Evans Dursley R.C. 0.24.30 24.4898 0.00 0.24.30 0
27
Vincent Douglas Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.37 24.3737 0.00 0.24.37 0
28
Mark Collins Salt and Sham CC 0.24.39 24.3408 0.00 0.24.39 0
29
John Sirett Dursley R.C. 0.24.51 24.1449 0.00 0.24.51 0
30
Paul Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.53 24.1125 0.00 0.24.53 0
31
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.25.28 23.5602 2.31 0.22.57 6
32
Hannah Ricketts Bristol South C.C. 0.25.42 23.3463 2.19 0.23.23 3
33
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 0.25.43 23.3312 0.00 0.25.43 0
34
Chris Lowe Swindon R.C. 0.25.43 23.3312 0.00 0.25.43 0
35
Nick Hughes Salt and Sham CC 0.25.45 23.3010 0.00 0.25.45 0
36
Philip Davies Salt and Sham CC 0.25.56 23.1362 0.00 0.25.56 0
37
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.26.02 23.0474 2.59 0.23.03 5
38
Emma Angrove Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.26.03 23.0326 0.00 0.26.03 0
39
Sarah Wheeler Offcamber 0.26.11 22.9153 0.00 0.26.11 0
40
Rob Moody Salt and Sham CC 0.26.16 22.8426 0.00 0.26.16 0
41
Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest CC 0.26.23 22.7416 0.00 0.26.23 0
42
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.26.41 22.4859 4.24 0.22.17 14
43
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.26.42 22.4719 4.13 0.22.29 12
44
Oliver Carter Salt and Sham CC 0.26.46 22.4159 0.00 0.26.46 0
45
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.26.50 22.3602 4.00 0.22.50 8
46
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.07 22.1266 4.15 0.22.52 7
47
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.27.08 22.1130 0.00 0.27.08 0
48
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 0.27.27 21.8579 5.15 0.22.12 16
49
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.27.33 21.7786 4.48 0.22.45 10
50
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.27.39 21.6998 4.54 0.22.45 10
51
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.28.00 21.4286 6.15 0.21.45 18
52
Helen Bennett Avon & Somerset Police 0.28.20 21.1765 0.00 0.28.20 0
53
Trevor Roberts Severn R.C. 0.30.47 19.4911 0.00 0.30.47 0
54
David Miatt Corinium C.C. 0.30.48 19.4805 0.00 0.30.48 0
55
Pippa OBrien 700cc 0.30.49 19.4700 0.00 0.30.49 0
Average speed for all 55 riders 23.9512mph Average time for all 55 riders 0:25:3

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.20 20
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.28 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.45 18
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.52 17
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.12 16
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.12 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 14
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.29 12
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.42 11
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.45 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.45 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.50 8
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.52 7
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.57 6
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.03 5
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.15 4
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.23 3
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.27.08 0
Helen Bennett ( Avon & Somerset Police ) 0.28.20 0
Oliver Carter ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.26.46 0
Trevor Roberts ( Severn R.C. ) 0.30.47 0
David Miatt ( Corinium C.C. ) 0.30.48 0
Pippa OBrien ( 700cc ) 0.30.49 0
David Janes ( Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting ) 0.20.20 0
Jon Wynn ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.20.48 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.09 0
Simon Coles ( Norwood Paragon CC ) 0.21.25 0
Tim Summerhayes ( Clapham Chasers ) 0.21.36 0
Rick Johnston ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.23.03 0
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.23.09 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.17 0
Michael Young ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.19 0
Elliot Davis ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.23.19 0
Peter Hatt ( Devizes Town CC ) 0.23.20 0
Lee Davis ( VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push ) 0.23.26 0
Adam Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.50 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.23.52 0
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.23.59 0
John French ( Oxford city R.C. ) 0.24.17 0
Mark Cleverley ( Devizes Town CC ) 0.24.20 0
Toby Smith ( VC Bristol ) 0.24.23 0
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.30 0
Vincent Douglas ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.37 0
Mark Collins ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.39 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.51 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.53 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Nick Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.45 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.03 0
Philip Davies ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.56 0
Sarah Wheeler ( Offcamber ) 0.26.11 0
Rob Moody ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.26.16 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.26.23 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1