Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251 short (8 miles) held on May 23, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.16.48 28.5714 0.20. 0.16.28 14
2
Harvey McNoughton TAAP Cervelo 0.17.26 27.5335 0.00 0.17.26 0
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.17.35 27.2986 1.15 0.16.20 17
4
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 0.17.59 26.6914 0.00 0.17.59 0
5
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.18.01 26.6420 1.33 0.16.28 14
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 1.52 0.16.13 18
7
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 0.56 0.17.09 9
8
Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 0.18.20 26.1818 0.00 0.18.20 0
9
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.18.23 26.1106 0.00 0.18.23 0
10
Thomas Collins University of Bath CC 0.18.26 26.0398 0.00 0.18.26 0
11
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.18.27 26.0163 2.01 0.16.26 16
12
James Pittard University of Bristol CC 0.18.30 25.9459 0.00 0.18.30 0
13
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.18.34 25.8528 0.00 0.18.34 0
14
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.18.36 25.8065 2.59 0.15.37 20
15
Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 0.18.43 25.6456 0.00 0.18.43 0
16
Luke Craddock Spokes BPC 0.18.44 25.6228 0.00 0.18.44 0
17
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.18.46 25.5773 2.49 0.15.57 19
18
Meg Dickerson Forever Pedalling 0.18.53 25.4192 0.00 0.18.53 0
19
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.19.00 25.2632 0.29 0.18.31 7
20
Darren Phillips Rapha CC 0.19.14 24.9567 0.00 0.19.14 0
21
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.19.37 24.4690 0.00 0.19.37 0
22
Will Acworth Bristol South C.C. 0.19.44 24.3243 2.26 0.17.18 8
23
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.35 23.3198 4.08 0.16.27 15
24
David Cameron Bristol South C.C. 0.21.10 22.6772 0.00 0.21.10 6
25
Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC 0.21.20 22.5000 0.00 0.21.20 0
26
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.21.47 22.0352 5.06 0.16.41 12
27
Russell Day Bristol South C.C. 0.22.23 21.4445 0.00 0.22.23 5
28
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.22.42 21.1454 0.00 0.22.42 4
29
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.12 20.6897 6.30 0.16.42 10
30
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.23.43 20.2389 7.02 0.16.41 12
Average speed for all 30 riders 24.7083mph Average time for all 30 riders 0:19:25

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.37 20
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.57 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.13 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.20 17
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.26 16
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.27 15
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 14
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 12
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.42 10
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.09 9
Will Acworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.18 8
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 7
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 6
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.23 5
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.42 4
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.17.59 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.37 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.18.53 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.20 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.18.23 0
Stefan Barnett ( VC Walcot ) 0.18.20 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.18.34 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.30 0
Ted Cross ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.43 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.26 0
Darren Phillips ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.14 0
Luke Craddock ( Spokes BPC ) 0.18.44 0
Harvey McNoughton ( TAAP Cervelo ) 0.17.26 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1