Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U19(including Tandems) (50.0 miles) held on May 23, 2004

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nickolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes 1.51.24 26.9300
2
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 1.53.39 26.3968
3
Neil Coleman Agisko-dart-cycling.tv 1.54.49 26.1286
4
N Hodgson & S Hodgson Severn R.C. 1.57.57 25.4345
5
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 1.58.10 25.3879
6
Nick Green Stratford C.C. 1.58.23 25.3414
7
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 2.00.02 24.9931
8
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 2.00.11 24.9619
9
P Whitfield & D Walshaw Dursley R.C. 2.00.16 24.9446
10
Stephen Best Dursley R.C. 2.00.40 24.8619
11
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 2.01.27 24.7015
12
Paul Robinson Ystwth CC 2.02.07 24.5667
13
Rob Adams Bristol South C.C. 2.02.29 24.4931
14
Ian Woolford Severn R.C. 2.02.55 24.4068
15
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 2.04.28 24.1028
16
Michael Cox Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.06.37 23.6936
17
Ian Middleton www.agiskoviner.com 2.07.17 23.5695
18
Roger Barnes Dursley R.C. 2.08.03 23.4283
19
Richard Everington Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.08.53 23.2769
20
Cliff Voller Newbury R.C. 2.09.34 23.1541
21
Allen Janes Bristol South C.C. 2.10.51 22.9270
22
Shaun Walsh Yeovil C.C. 2.11.58 22.7330
23
James Hector Yeovil C.C. 2.12.04 22.7158
24
Paul Nolan Severn R.C. 2.13.38 22.4495
25
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 2.13.44 22.4327
26
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 2.15.59 22.0615
27
Chris Smith Bath C.C. 2.16.01 22.0561
28
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.16.06 22.0426
29
Donald Pearce RAF C.C. 2.16.29 21.9807
30
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 2.16.54 21.9138
31
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.17.24 21.8341
32
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 2.17.26 21.8288
33
J Wilson & P Wilson Bath C.C. 2.17.50 21.7654
34
unknown club 2.18.47 21.6164
35
Andrew Smith Corinium C.C. 2.19.25 21.5182
36
Graham Forbes Bristol South C.C. 2.20.17 21.3853
37
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 2.20.44 21.3169
38
Ed Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 2.22.30 21.0526
39
Gary Gaffel Bristol South C.C. 2.23.25 20.9181
40
Neil Cobbold Severn R.C. 2.24.05 20.8213
41
Trevor Roberts Severn R.C. 2.24.09 20.8117
42
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 2.28.32 20.1975
43
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 2.28.37 20.1862
44
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.29.49 20.0245
45
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.30.52 19.8851
46
Lisa Forbes Bristol South C.C. 2.33.18 19.5695
47
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. DNF 19.5695
48
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. DNF 19.5695
49
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. DNF 19.5695
Average speed for all 46 riders 22.7338mph Average time for all 46 riders 2:11:57