Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U18R(including Tandems) (25 miles) held on May 2, 2004

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
D Birch & J Ratcliffe S'bridge & Bl'k CountryTri 0.54.39 27.4474
2
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 0.55.14 27.1575
3
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.57.24 26.1324
4
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.58.38 25.5827
5
Gawie Nienabar Gears and Tears 0.59.14 25.3236
6
Neil Dimon Dursley R.C. 1.00.51 24.6508
7
Tim Reeves Somerset R.C. 1.01.47 24.2784
8
Yan Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.01.54 24.2326
9
Jon Howard Wyre Forest C.R.C. 1.01.56 24.2196
10
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 1.02.25 24.0320
11
Michael Tarling Ystwth CC 1.02.29 24.0064
12
Jeremy Roberts Ross on Wye C.C. 1.02.40 23.9362
13
Richard Deeley MJS Racing 1.02.41 23.9298
14
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 1.02.44 23.9107
15
James Hector Yeovil C.C. 1.02.58 23.8221
16
Andrew Bullock Bristol & Dist Tri Club 1.03.10 23.7467
17
Alisdair McCleery Corinium C.C. 1.03.46 23.5233
18
Allen Janes Bristol South C.C. 1.04.20 23.3161
19
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 1.04.30 23.2558
20
Ed Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 1.04.44 23.1720
21
Martin Cull Dursley R.C. 1.05.14 22.9944
22
Emma Silversides Leisure Lakes RT 1.05.16 22.9826
23
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.40 22.8426
24
Chris Smith Bath C.C. 1.05.50 22.7848
25
Graham Forbes Bristol South C.C. 1.06.16 22.6358
26
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 1.06.33 22.5394
27
Judith Priest Bristol South C.C. 1.06.59 22.3936
28
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 1.07.14 22.3104
29
Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.08.17 21.9673
30
Patrick Convery Severn R.C. 1.08.31 21.8925
31
Eric Bishop Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.10.08 21.3878
32
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.10.22 21.3169
33
Jonathan Evered Dursley R.C. 1.10.46 21.1964
34
Aidan Serle Severn R.C. 1.10.56 21.1466
35
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 1.12.08 20.7948
36
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.12.48 20.6044
37
Lisa Forbes Bristol South C.C. 1.13.26 20.4267
38
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.13.34 20.3897
39
Nigel Owen Bristol South C.C. 1.15.39 19.8282
40
Robert Morris C.C. Topp 1.15.50 19.7802
41
John Watt Severn R.C. 1.17.53 19.2596
42
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 1.18.41 19.0638
43
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 1.19.30 18.8679
44
Roy Burden Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.25.04 17.6332
45
Leigh Butler Bath C.C. DNF 17.6332
Average speed for all 44 riders 22.4440mph Average time for all 44 riders 1:6:49