Results for the Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 (2 miles) held on October 16, 2005

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chimnoy CT 0.07.06.83 16.9014
2
Danny Axford Shorter Rochford RT 0.07.10.94 16.7442
3
James Dobbin Artic Tacx RT 0.07.21.84 16.3265
4
Neil Blessitt Severn R.C. 0.08.02.43 14.9378
5
Peter Wheddon BAD Tri Club 0.08.02.48 14.9378
6
Rob Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.08.03.08 14.9068
7
Matt Lelliott Severn R.C. 0.08.06.31 14.8148
8
0.08.13.87 14.6045
9
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.08.19.69 14.4289
10
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.08.22.14 14.3426
11
Ian Humble Gloucester City C.C. 0.08.33.53 14.0351
12
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.08.33.78 14.0351
13
David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea Treasure RT 0.08.33.95 14.0351
14
Robert Gough Artic Tacx RT 0.08.34.80 14.0078
15
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.08.36.66 13.9535
16
Zdenek Zaruba Bristol South C.C. 0.08.40.97 13.8462
17
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 0.08.43.21 13.7667
18
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.08.44.73 13.7405
19
Paul Gregg Swindon R.C. 0.08.50.39 13.5849
20
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.09.07.01 13.1627
21
Gary Fouracres St Austell Wheelers 0.09.11.11 13.0672
22
Steve Melhuish Severn R.C. 0.09.11.65 13.0672
23
0.09.14.72 12.9964
24
0.09.16.41 12.9496
25
Philip Curtis-Whitfield VC Bristol 0.09.18.84 12.9032
26
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 0.09.29.90 12.6538
27
Chris Gough Weston Wheelers 0.09.32.82 12.5874
28
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 0.09.38.01 12.4567
29
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.09.42.88 12.3711
30
Simon Merrick Severn R.C. 0.09.49.82 12.2241
31
0.09.52.59 12.1622
32
Geoffrey Partridge Bristol South C.C. 0.10.02.78 11.9601
33
Neil Cobbold Severn R.C. 0.10.11.05 11.7840
34
Martin Young Severn R.C. 0.10.11.16 11.7840
35
Dan Oakley Comedy Superteam 0.10.12.06 11.7647
36
Brian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.10.13.10 11.7455
37
0.10.15.17 11.7073
38
Andrew Strickland C.C. Giro 0.10.16.10 11.6883
39
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.10.17.26 11.6694
40
0.10.19.47 11.6317
41
David Walshaw Dursley R.C. 0.10.28.34 11.4650
42
0.10.37.58 11.3030
43
0.10.38.52 11.2853
44
Andy Legge Bristol South C.C. 0.10.42.68 11.2150
45
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.10.58.65 10.9422
46
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.11.12.96 10.7143
47
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.11.13.00 10.6984
48
Gillian Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.11.13.76 10.6984
49
Brian Barraclough Interbike RT 0.11.15.45 10.6667
50
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.11.23.71 10.5417
51
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.11.28.90 10.4651
52
Nick Wynn Bristol South C.C. 0.11.32.24 10.4046
53
Stuart Burlinson Gloucester City C.C. 0.11.33.44 10.3896
54
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 0.12.19.32 9.7429
55
0.13.45.34 8.7273
56
Kim Young Science in Sport.com DNS 8.7273
57
Alexandra Zebedee Speedwell BC DNS 8.7273
58
DNS 8.7273
59
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. DNS 8.7273
60
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. DNS 8.7273
61
Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 8.7273
62
Darren Conquer Acme whlrs(Rhondda) DNS 8.7273
Average speed for all 55 riders 12.4056mph Average time for all 55 riders 0:9:40