Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10 miles) held on June 18, 2005

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
0.21.25 28.0156
2
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.21.56 27.3556
3
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.22.02 27.2315
4
Neil Dimon Dursley R.C. 0.22.03 27.2109
5
A Butcher & J Edwards Cwmcarn Paragon 0.22.07 27.1289
6
Tim Reeves Somerset R.C. 0.22.29 26.6864
7
Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon 0.22.43 26.4123
8
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 0.22.44 26.3930
9
0.22.44 26.3930
10
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 0.23.11 25.8807
11
Stephen Best Dursley R.C. 0.23.16 25.7880
12
Andy Sharpe Team MDT 0.23.16 25.7880
13
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.23.17 25.7695
14
Giles Oakley Clevedon & District R.C. 0.23.19 25.7327
15
Jeremy Roberts Ross on Wye C.C. 0.23.27 25.5864
16
Andrew Strickland C.C. Giro 0.23.33 25.4777
17
Michael Knight Team Bottrill 0.23.42 25.3165
18
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.23.47 25.2278
19
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.23.54 25.1046
20
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.28 24.5232
21
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 0.24.28 24.5232
22
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 24.2098
23
0.24.49 24.1773
24
Jeremy Evered Dursley R.C. 0.24.55 24.0803
25
Graham Forbes Bristol South C.C. 0.25.00 24.0000
26
Claire Greenfield Bristol South C.C. 0.25.08 23.8727
27
Nigel Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 0.25.16 23.7467
28
Alan Strong Clarence Wheelers C.C. 0.25.37 23.4223
29
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.25.53 23.1809
30
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.25.56 23.1362
31
Brian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.26.13 22.8862
32
Robert Baynton Newport Phoenix C.C. 0.26.27 22.6843
33
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.30 22.6415
34
Bruce Drinkwater Severn R.C. 0.26.33 22.5989
35
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.43 22.4579
36
Kenneth Squibb Cardiff Ajax 0.26.52 22.3325
37
Jonathan Evered Dursley R.C. 0.26.54 22.3048
38
Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.58 22.2497
39
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 0.27.25 21.8845
40
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.27.43 21.6476
41
Chris Paling VC Bristol 0.27.45 21.6216
42
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.59 21.4413
43
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.28.56 20.7373
44
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.29.15 20.5128
45
Nick Tidman Weston Wheelers 0.29.54 20.0669
46
Phillipa Crocker Dursley R.C. 0.31.22 19.1286
47
Roy Burden Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.31.51 18.8383
Average speed for all 47 riders 23.7667mph Average time for all 47 riders 0:25:14