Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on May 16, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.17.25 27.5598 0.00 0.17.25 0
2
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 0.40 0.17.25 20
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 0.17 0.17.48 19
4
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.18.41 25.6913 0.20 0.18.21 11
5
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.11 25.0217 1.15 0.17.56 18
6
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.55 24.1004 1.49 0.18.06 15
7
Thomas Collins University of Bath CC 0.19.56 24.0803 0.00 0.19.56 0
8
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.20.05 23.9004 0.07 0.19.58 3
9
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.13 23.7428 1.49 0.18.24 10
10
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.20.20 23.6066 2.00 0.18.20 12
11
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.20.30 23.4146 0.00 0.20.30 0
12
Meg Dickerson Forever Pedalling 0.20.37 23.2821 0.00 0.20.37 0
13
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 23.1884 2.37 0.18.05 16
14
David Pleming BAD Tri Club 0.20.58 22.8935 0.00 0.20.58 0
15
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.02 22.8209 3.06 0.17.56 18
16
Dan Soltys University of Bath CC 0.21.03 22.8029 0.00 0.21.03 0
17
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 0.21.03 22.8029 0.00 0.21.03 0
18
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.06 22.7488 2.56 0.18.10 14
19
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.21.17 22.5529 2.22 0.18.55 7
20
George Creasey Bath Uni CC 0.21.28 22.3602 0.00 0.21.28 0
21
Olli Short Unattached 0.21.32 22.2910 0.00 0.21.32 0
22
Tom Coe BAD Tri Club 0.21.52 21.9512 0.00 0.21.52 0
23
Brad Pontin Unattached 0.22.05 21.7358 0.00 0.22.05 0
24
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.32 21.3018 4.17 0.18.15 13
25
Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC 0.23.02 20.8394 0.00 0.23.02 0
26
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.02 20.8394 3.48 0.19.14 6
27
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 20.3534 4.20 0.19.15 5
28
Thomas Bjelland Bristol South C.C. 0.23.46 20.1964 3.00 0.20.46 2
29
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.47 20.1822 5.17 0.18.30 9
30
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.26.06 18.3908 7.19 0.18.47 8
31
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.26 18.1589 6.31 0.19.55 4
32
Will Parry BCDS 0.26.31 18.1018 0.00 0.26.31 0
33
Martin Parry BCDS 0.27.26 17.4970 0.00 0.27.26 0
Average speed for all 33 riders 22.2035mph Average time for all 33 riders 0:21:37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.25 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 16
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 15
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 13
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 8
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 7
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 5
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 4
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 3
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.46 2
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.22.05 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.25 0
Tom Coe ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.21.52 0
Olli Short ( Unattached ) 0.21.32 0
Martin Parry ( BCDS ) 0.27.26 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.58 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.56 0
Dan Soltys ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.03 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.20.37 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.26.31 0
George Creasey ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.21.28 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.02 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.03 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.30 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1