Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10 miles) held on June 17, 2006

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
John Pritchard Ralpha Condor 0.21.55 27.3764
2
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.22.01 27.2521
3
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.07 27.1289
4
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.22.08 27.1084
5
Clive Lockwood Derby Mercury 0.22.14 26.9865
6
Chris Tweedle Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.47 26.3350
7
Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.57 26.1438
8
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.58 26.1248
9
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.23.04 26.0116
10
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 0.23.12 25.8621
11
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.13 25.8435
12
Brian Newton Echelon-SPIUK 0.23.18 25.7511
13
Jeremy Roberts Ross on Wye C.C. 0.23.23 25.6593
14
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 0.23.25 25.6228
15
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.38 25.3879
16
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.54 25.1046
17
Stephen Best Dursley R.C. 0.23.57 25.0522
18
Geoffrey Partridge Bristol South C.C. 0.24.25 24.5734
19
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.24.39 24.3408
20
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.44 24.2588
21
Nick Tidman Weston Wheelers 0.25.06 23.9044
22
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.34 23.4681
23
Brian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.25.39 23.3918
24
Kieth Sealy Corsham R.C. 0.25.51 23.2108
25
0.26.06 22.9885
26
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.26.08 22.9592
27
Michael Tucker Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.18 22.8137
28
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.26.23 22.7416
29
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.26.26 22.6986
30
Jeremy Evered Dursley R.C. 0.26.29 22.6558
31
Robert Baynton Newport Phoenix C.C. 0.26.29 22.6558
32
0.26.37 22.5423
33
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.39 22.5141
34
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.45 22.4299
35
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.50 22.3602
36
Chris Paling VC Bristol 0.26.55 22.2910
37
Kenneth Squibb Cardiff Ajax 0.27.08 22.1130
38
0.27.15 22.0183
39
Bonnie Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.27.24 21.8978
40
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.27.25 21.8845
41
0.28.48 20.8333
42
0.29.09 20.5832
43
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 0.29.29 20.3505
44
John Tooze Bath C.C. 0.29.32 20.3160
45
John Lewis Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.29.41 20.2134
46
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.30.52 19.4384
47
Roy Burden Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.33.40 17.8218
Average speed for all 47 riders 23.4099mph Average time for all 47 riders 0:25:37