Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U18C(including Tandems) (25.0 miles) held on April 30, 2006

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.56.23 26.6036
2
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 0.56.52 26.3775
3
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.57.26 26.1172
4
Nickolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes 0.57.37 26.0341
5
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.58.34 25.6118
6
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.59.53 25.0487
7
Richard Searle Bristol South C.C. 1.01.03 24.5700
8
Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.02.46 23.8980
9
1.03.05 23.7781
10
1.03.08 23.7592
11
Shaun Walsh Yeovil C.C. 1.03.25 23.6531
12
David Oziem BAD Tri Club 1.03.44 23.5356
13
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.04.07 23.3949
14
Paul Boddy Woolverhampton Wheelers 1.05.35 22.8717
15
Rob Collins Severn R.C. 1.05.48 22.7964
16
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 1.06.46 22.4663
17
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.07.15 22.3048
18
Jonathan Evered Dursley R.C. 1.07.58 22.0696
19
Ken Chandler Dursley R.C. 1.08.42 21.8341
20
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 1.08.43 21.8288
21
David Walshaw Dursley R.C. 1.08.46 21.8129
22
Phil Gwynne Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.08.57 21.7549
23
Brian Smith Bristol South C.C. 1.09.25 21.6086
24
Jacqueline Wadsworth Severn R.C. 1.10.37 21.2414
25
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.10.48 21.1864
26
Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.11.46 20.9011
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.11.55 20.8575
28
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 1.12.37 20.6564
29
1.12.44 20.6233
30
John Watt Severn R.C. 1.13.48 20.3252
31
1.14.02 20.2611
32
Andrew Bullock Bristol & Dist Tri Club 1.14.06 20.2429
33
1.14.51 20.0401
34
David Boddy Severn R.C. 1.14.52 20.0356
35
1.15.29 19.8719
36
Bonnie Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.17.08 19.4468
37
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 1.19.18 18.9155
38
John Lewis Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.20.28 18.6413
39
1.20.40 18.5950
40
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.21.48 18.3374
Average speed for all 40 riders 21.8745mph Average time for all 40 riders 1:8:34