Results for the Open HC TT at Burrington on the UH26 (2.0 miles) held on October 22, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.06.57.6 17.2662
2
Phil Stonelake Bristol RC 0.06.59.1 17.1838
3
Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.01.5 17.1021
4
Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 0.07.13.6 16.6282
5
Oliver Walker-Hayes University of Bristol CC 0.07.18.8 16.4384
6
Tavis Walker DRK Racing 0.07.21.7 16.3265
7
Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol CC 0.07.22.6 16.2896
8
Fred Cook University of Bristol CC 0.07.24.7 16.2162
9
Robert Grover Bradford-on-Avon CC 0.07.25.0 16.1798
10
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.07.25.1 16.1798
11
Ted Cross Yorkshire RC 0.07.25.5 16.1798
12
Gordon Markus Severn R.C. 0.07.25.7 16.1798
13
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.07.28.5 16.0714
14
Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.36.0 15.7895
15
George Jones V.C. St Raphael 0.07.36.0 15.7895
16
Ben Wainwright Team Tor 2000 0.07.36.0 15.7895
17
Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.07.39.0 15.6863
18
Thomas Doran Hemel Hempstead CC 0.07.41.7 15.6182
19
Matt Griffin Cycology Bikes 0.07.44.1 15.5172
20
Ceri Middleton UWE CC 0.07.45.8 15.4839
21
Dean Robson Northovers Vets Team 0.07.46.1 15.4506
22
James Coleman Rogue Racing 0.07.51.3 15.2866
23
Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar 0.07.51.8 15.2866
24
Gareth Hanahoe Bristol RC 0.07.53.6 15.2220
25
Daniel Pink GS Avanti 0.08.00.3 15.0000
26
Jim Beales Dursley R.C. 0.08.02.1 14.9378
27
Khem Sattaur University of Bath CC 0.08.02.7 14.9378
28
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 0.08.05.8 14.8454
29
Stewart House Artic Tacx RT 0.08.07.0 14.7844
30
Jon James Mendip C.C. 0.08.09.9 14.7239
31
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.08.13.4 14.6045
32
Geoff Ware Minehead C.C. 0.08.18.5 14.4578
33
Mike Miskelly Bristol South C.C. 0.08.20.8 14.4000
34
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.08.21.4 14.3713
35
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.08.21.9 14.3713
36
Jack Luke BikeRadar 0.08.22.7 14.3426
37
Mark Brock Team Tor 2000 0.08.23.3 14.3141
38
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 0.08.24.1 14.2857
39
Llewellyn Holmes Bristol South C.C. 0.08.25.7 14.2574
40
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.08.27.4 14.2012
41
Will Acworth Bristol South C.C. 0.08.27.5 14.2012
42
Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing 0.08.28.1 14.1732
43
Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC 0.08.31.6 14.0900
44
Marc Allen Swindon R.C. 0.08.32.3 14.0625
45
Jack Enright University of Bristol CC 0.08.32.5 14.0625
46
Ed Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.08.33.5 14.0351
47
Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0.08.35.7 13.9806
48
Gareth Jones Clevedon & District R.C. 0.08.38.1 13.8996
49
Steven Cottington Bath C.C. 0.08.39.2 13.8728
50
Stephen Down Bristol South C.C. 0.08.44.3 13.7405
51
David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 0.08.44.8 13.7405
52
Kieran Ellis Bristol South C.C. 0.08.49.7 13.6106
53
Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District R.C. 0.08.52.5 13.5338
54
Frances Bromley Avid Sport 0.08.56.0 13.4328
55
Andrew Diffey Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.01.6 13.3087
56
Mark Jerzak Chew Valley CC 0.09.09.1 13.1148
57
Kate Baker University of Bath CC 0.09.10.8 13.0909
58
Sebastian Kuehne Bristol South C.C. 0.09.15.0 12.9730
59
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.09.17.4 12.9264
60
Louis Salisbury Kenilworth Whs 0.09.31.0 12.6095
61
Johnny Arse Uruena T1 Diabetes.info 0.09.31.8 12.6095
62
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.09.32.8 12.5874
63
Jessica Woolley Bristol South C.C. 0.09.37.8 12.4783
64
Rob Adams Bristol South C.C. 0.09.43.1 12.3499
65
Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 0.09.45.2 12.3077
66
Nancy Walker University of Warwick Triathlon & Road CC 0.09.45.7 12.3077
67
Joe Marsh UWE CC 0.09.51.6 12.1827
68
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.57.7 12.0603
69
Neil Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.09.58.5 12.0401
70
John Gregory Somer Valley C.C. 0.10.04.0 11.9205
71
Steve Clarke Bristol South C.C. 0.10.04.7 11.9205
72
Alice Thomson DRK Racing 0.10.05.4 11.9008
73
Lewis Spindlove Bristol South C.C. 0.10.07.8 11.8616
74
Alice Earle VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push 0.10.11.2 11.7840
75
Dave Harmer Weston Wheelers 0.10.20.4 11.6129
76
Ian White Salt and Sham CC 0.10.26.4 11.5016
77
Matthew Barber Bristol South C.C. 0.10.34.7 11.3565
78
Louise Hargreaves Salt and Sham CC 0.10.44.6 11.1801
79
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.10.47.1 11.1283
80
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.10.53.6 11.0260
81
Graham Smith Severn R.C. 0.10.54.8 11.0092
82
Heidi Blunden Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.11.03.9 10.8597
83
Lavinia Cox Bristol South C.C. 0.11.06.9 10.8108
84
Hattie Parke Bristol South C.C. 0.11.27.1 10.4803
85
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.11.30.3 10.4348
86
Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 0.12.03.3 9.9585
87
Michael Collins Bristol South C.C. 0.12.23.7 9.6904
88
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.12.31.8 9.5872
89
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.12.51.4 9.3385
90
Kate Gordon Bristol South C.C. 0.13.02.3 9.2072
91
Andy House Bristol South C.C. 0.13.07.0 9.1487
92
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.14.04.9 8.5308
93
Steve Thomas Ride 24/7 0.14.48.5 8.1081
94
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.15.16.1 7.8603
Average speed for all 94 riders 13.0249mph Average time for all 94 riders 0:9:12