Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on May 9, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.17.51 26.8908 0.00 0.17.51 0
2
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.24 26.0870 0.55 0.17.29 20
3
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.03 25.1969 0.48 0.18.15 11
4
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.19.11 25.0217 0.00 0.19.11 0
5
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.28 24.6575 1.37 0.17.51 17
6
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 24.2424 0.33 0.19.15 4
7
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.56 24.0803 0.00 0.19.56 0
8
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.19.59 24.0200 1.33 0.18.26 6
9
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.02 23.9601 2.15 0.17.47 18
10
Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 0.20.17 23.6647 0.00 0.20.17 0
11
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.20.29 23.4337 0.00 0.20.29 0
12
Thomas Collins University of Bath CC 0.20.38 23.2633 0.00 0.20.38 0
13
David Pleming BAD Tri Club 0.20.56 22.9299 0.00 0.20.56 0
14
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.00 22.8571 2.49 0.18.11 13
15
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.21.06 22.7488 3.01 0.18.05 14
16
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.21.09 22.6950 3.11 0.17.58 15
17
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.16 22.5705 3.02 0.18.14 12
18
Dan Soltys University of Bath CC 0.21.32 22.2910 0.00 0.21.32 0
19
James Miller Salt and Sham CC 0.21.36 22.2222 0.00 0.21.36 0
20
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.48 22.0183 3.55 0.17.53 16
21
Finn Hammersley Rapha CC 0.22.22 21.4605 0.00 0.22.22 0
22
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.41 21.1609 4.23 0.18.18 10
23
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.23.05 20.7942 4.06 0.18.59 5
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.13 19.8211 5.53 0.18.20 9
25
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.24.16 19.7802 5.54 0.18.22 7
26
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.25.05 19.1362 7.26 0.17.39 19
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.08 19.0981 6.48 0.18.20 9
28
Will Parry BCDS 0.27.19 17.5717 0.00 0.27.19 0
Average speed for all 28 riders 22.4137mph Average time for all 28 riders 0:21:24

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.29 20
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 19
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 17
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 16
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 15
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 14
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 13
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 12
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 9
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 7
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 5
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 4
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.51 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.56 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.29 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.11 0
Finn Hammersley ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.22 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.27.19 0
Ted Cross ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.17 0
Dan Soltys ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.32 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.38 0
James Miller ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.36 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.56 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore125
2Mark Bradley & Kim Smale124
3Craig Rockliffe122
4Tim Spencer119
5Daniel Kempe115
6Mary Jane Hutchinson115
7Ian Mountjoy114
8Luke Smith112
9Joe Hawksworth111
10Daniel Burbridge109
11Mark Hudson108
12David Braidley106
13Steve MacDonald106
14James Stevens105
15Tom Ilett100
16Jo Knight98
17David Bolton97
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak80
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson69
22Dave Cullen67
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Andy Legge42
26Russell Day39
27Geraint Northam36
28Matt Young34
29Alistair Haimes34
30Will Acworth33
31Joe Norledge32
32Robert Hutchinson31
33Ed Trenchard31
34Mark Bradley30
35Andrew Turner29
36Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
37Dave Guy26
38Jon Steel25
39Pedro Boring25
40David Cameron25
41Karen Borek22
42Elliot Warren21
43Ewan Johnston20
44Marjolean Meinders20
45Mark Jerzak20
46Tobias Parker19
47Adam Whitehead19
48Brian Crumpton12
49Chris Chapman12
50Kieran Ellis11
51Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
52Rob Tadman11
53Dan Alford8
54Alistair James8
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1