Results for the BSCC Open 50 TT at Minety on the U86/50 (50.0 miles) held on June 11, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Rich Hunt Army C.U. 1.54.46 26.1400 0.00 1.54.46 0
2
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 1.58.09 25.3915 0.09 1.58.00 18
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 2.02.30 24.4898 2.28 2.00.02 15
4
Ray Claridge GA Cycles 2.04.33 24.0867 0.00 2.04.33 0
5
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 2.04.41 24.0610 1.44 2.02.57 13
6
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 2.05.10 23.9680 0.00 2.05.10 0
7
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 2.05.51 23.8379 0.00 2.05.51 0
8
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 2.05.55 23.8253 8.38 1.57.17 19
9
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 2.06.36 23.6967 10.07 1.56.29 20
10
Andrew Spearman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.06.52 23.6469 0.00 2.06.52 0
11
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 2.07.01 23.6189 6.48 2.00.13 14
12
Glenn Longland Antelope R.T. 2.07.20 23.5602 0.00 2.07.20 0
13
Mike Cox Cycology Bikes 2.11.21 22.8397 0.00 2.11.21 0
14
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.12.59 22.5592 0.00 2.12.59 0
15
Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham CC 2.14.39 22.2800 0.00 2.14.39 0
16
Jon Wiggins Frome & Dist Whlrs 2.16.44 21.9405 0.00 2.16.44 0
17
Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 2.18.45 21.6216 0.00 2.18.45 0
18
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 2.20.40 21.3270 14.13 2.06.27 12
19
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 2.21.30 21.2014 14.44 2.06.46 11
20
Gemma Waterjohns Somerset R.C. 2.23.18 20.9351 0.00 2.23.18 0
21
Kate Baker Radeon Cycle Coaching 2.23.54 20.8478 0.00 2.23.54 0
22
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 2.24.22 20.7804 0.00 2.24.22 0
23
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 2.25.07 20.6730 0.00 2.25.07 0
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 2.27.40 20.3160 27.41 1.59.59 16
25
Leon Baker Salt and Sham CC 2.31.09 19.8478 0.00 2.31.09 0
26
Richard Emery Severn R.C. 2.34.59 19.3569 0.00 2.34.59 0
27
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.38.53 18.8818 40.00 1.58.53 17
28
Andrew Parsons Bristol & Dist Tri Club 2.43.35 18.3393 0.00 2.43.35 0
Average speed for all 28 riders 22.1112mph Average time for all 28 riders 2:15:40

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.56.29 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.57.17 19
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.58.00 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.58.53 17
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.59.59 16
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.00.02 15
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.00.13 14
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.02.57 13
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.27 12
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.46 11
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.12.59 0
Ray Claridge ( GA Cycles ) 2.04.33 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.05.10 0
Paul Coles ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 2.05.51 0
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.06.52 0
Glenn Longland ( Antelope R.T. ) 2.07.20 0
Mike Cox ( Cycology Bikes ) 2.11.21 0
Rich Hunt ( Army C.U. ) 1.54.46 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.14.39 0
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.16.44 0
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles ) 2.18.45 0
Gemma Waterjohns ( Somerset R.C. ) 2.23.18 0
Kate Baker ( Radeon Cycle Coaching ) 2.23.54 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.24.22 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.25.07 0
Leon Baker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.31.09 0
Richard Emery ( Severn R.C. ) 2.34.59 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 2.43.35 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1