Results for the BSCC Open 25 TT at Tetbury on the U109 (25.0 miles) held on April 23, 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.58.04 25.8324 1.12 0.56.52 20
2
Craig Wallduck Dream CC 1.00.47 24.6778 0.00 1.00.47 0
3
Simon Cox Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.01.05 24.5566 0.00 1.01.05 0
4
James Lewis Yeovil C.C. 1.01.10 24.5232 0.00 1.01.10 0
5
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 1.01.21 24.4499 0.58 1.00.23 16
6
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 1.01.27 24.4101 3.02 0.58.25 19
7
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 1.02.00 24.1935 0.00 1.02.00 0
8
Jeff Lawrence Salt and Sham CC 1.02.01 24.1870 0.00 1.02.01 0
9
Mark Bradley Bristol South C.C. 1.02.17 24.0835 2.25 0.59.52 18
10
Stephen Potts Somerset R.C. 1.03.42 23.5479 0.00 1.03.42 0
11
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.03.58 23.4497 3.20 1.00.38 15
12
Robin Vessey Mickys Cranks CC 1.04.11 23.3706 0.00 1.04.11 0
13
Andrew Muitt Dursley R.C. 1.05.26 22.9241 0.00 1.05.26 0
14
Mike Gibbons Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.06.10 22.6700 0.00 1.06.10 0
15
Andrew Bradshaw Bristol South C.C. 1.06.15 22.6415 4.06 1.02.09 14
16
Mike Cox Cycology Bikes 1.06.15 22.6415 0.00 1.06.15 0
17
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 1.06.59 22.3936 0.00 1.06.59 0
18
Nicki Carr VC Equipe - flix oral hygiene 1.06.59 22.3936 0.00 1.06.59 0
19
Steve Darnell Cheltenham & County CC 1.07.14 22.3104 0.00 1.07.14 0
20
Robert Lewis Yeovil C.C. 1.07.33 22.2058 0.00 1.07.33 0
21
Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC 1.08.44 21.8235 0.00 1.08.44 0
22
Thomas Stimpson Salt and Sham CC 1.08.52 21.7812 0.00 1.08.52 0
23
Phil Crew Kingswood Tri Club 1.11.36 20.9497 0.00 1.11.36 0
24
Christina Gyles Bristol South C.C. 1.12.43 20.6280 12.45 0.59.58 17
25
Michael Murkin Swindon R.C. 1.12.57 20.5620 0.00 1.12.57 0
26
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 1.13.49 20.3206 11.04 1.02.45 11
27
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 1.14.44 20.0714 12.09 1.02.35 12
28
Alison Vessey Mickys Cranks CC 1.15.00 20.0000 0.00 1.15.00 0
29
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 1.15.16 19.9291 13.07 1.02.09 14
30
Stephen Vaslet Dursley R.C. 1.15.46 19.7976 0.00 1.15.46 0
31
Andrew Parsons Bristol & Dist Tri Club 1.16.33 19.5950 0.00 1.16.33 0
32
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 1.20.27 18.6451 17.37 1.02.50 10
Average speed for all 32 riders 22.2083mph Average time for all 32 riders 1:7:32

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.52 20
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.25 19
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.52 18
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.58 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.23 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.38 15
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.09 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.09 14
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.35 12
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.45 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.50 10
Craig Wallduck ( Dream CC ) 1.00.47 0
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.01.05 0
James Lewis ( Yeovil C.C. ) 1.01.10 0
Jeff Lawrence ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.02.01 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 1.02.00 0
Stephen Potts ( Somerset R.C. ) 1.03.42 0
Robin Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 1.04.11 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.05.26 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.06.10 0
Mike Cox ( Cycology Bikes ) 1.06.15 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 1.06.59 0
Steve Darnell ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 1.07.14 0
Nicki Carr ( VC Equipe - flix oral hygiene ) 1.06.59 0
Robert Lewis ( Yeovil C.C. ) 1.07.33 0
Paul Haig ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 1.08.44 0
Thomas Stimpson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.08.52 0
Phil Crew ( Kingswood Tri Club ) 1.11.36 0
Michael Murkin ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.12.57 0
Alison Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 1.15.00 0
Stephen Vaslet ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.15.46 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 1.16.33 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1