Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (10 miles) held on June 23, 2007

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.20.49 28.8231
2
David Barnes Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.21.42 27.6498
3
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.22.06 27.1493
4
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.22.08 27.1084
5
Michael Loader Yeovil C.C. 0.22.18 26.9058
6
Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon 0.22.20 26.8657
7
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.22.20 26.8657
8
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.22.25 26.7658
9
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.22.27 26.7261
10
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.22.39 26.4901
11
Nick Hastler Essex Roads C.C. 0.22.40 26.4706
12
Paul Carson Corinium C.C. 0.22.47 26.3350
13
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.48 26.3158
14
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.23.10 25.8993
15
Shaun Walsh Yeovil C.C. 0.23.30 25.5319
16
Brian Newton Echelon-SPIUK 0.23.33 25.4777
17
Geoffrey Partridge Bristol South C.C. 0.24.21 24.6407
18
Andy Adams Bath C.C. 0.24.31 24.4731
19
Lea Marshall Essex Roads C.C. 0.24.45 24.2424
20
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.59 24.0160
21
John Banister Gregarios SC 0.25.01 23.9840
22
Martin Young Severn R.C. 0.25.01 23.9840
23
Clive Bailey 29th Wheelers CC 0.25.09 23.8569
24
Kim Young Science in Sport.com 0.25.20 23.6842
25
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.25.23 23.6376
26
Jacqueline Wadsworth Severn R.C. 0.25.42 23.3463
27
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.25.46 23.2859
28
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.25.46 23.2859
29
Robert Baynton Newport Phoenix C.C. 0.25.56 23.1362
30
Oldrich Novak Bristol South C.C. 0.26.05 23.0032
31
Clive Chappe Ross on Wye C.C. 0.26.15 22.8571
32
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.26.22 22.7560
33
Allen Janes Bristol South C.C. 0.26.28 22.6700
34
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.26.43 22.4579
35
Brian Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.26.52 22.3325
36
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.27.24 21.8978
37
Robert Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.27.37 21.7260
38
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.27.51 21.5440
39
Kenneth Squibb Cardiff Ajax 0.27.59 21.4413
40
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.28.09 21.3144
41
Luke Bailey 29th Wheelers CC 0.28.34 21.0035
42
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.29.10 20.5714
43
Roger Alma(trike) Worcester St Johns C.C. 0.32.36 18.4049
44
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. DNS Apol 18.4049
45
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. DNS Apol 18.4049
46
Wayne Baker(Trike) Stourbridge C.C. DNS Apol 18.4049
Average speed for all 43 riders 23.9900mph Average time for all 43 riders 0:25:0