Results for the Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 (10 miles) held on August 9, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Andy Sexton Planet X 0.20.11 29.7275
2
Alastair McChesney Bath C.C. 0.20.22 29.4599
3
Jason Gurney Team MK 0.20.42 28.9855
4
Steve Legg RT 316 0.20.44 28.9389
5
Colin Parry V.C. St Raphael 0.20.51 28.7770
6
Dominic Harrison Evans Cycles R.T. 0.20.57 28.6396
7
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.21.01 28.5488
8
Jake Prior Andover Wheelers 0.21.02 28.5261
9
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.21.05 28.4585
10
Nicholas English Reading CC 0.21.10 28.3465
11
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.21.11 28.3242
12
Phil Mason Climb On Bikes RT 0.21.14 28.2575
13
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.21.16 28.2132
14
James Harness Boston Whlrs 0.21.24 28.0374
15
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.21.28 27.9503
16
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.21.29 27.9286
17
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.21.30 27.9070
18
Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0.21.42 27.6498
19
Paul Carson Corinium C.C. 0.21.43 27.6285
20
Peter Ward Stratford C.C. 0.21.44 27.6074
21
Brian Holley VC Walcot 0.21.52 27.4390
22
Desmond Gaylor Kenton RC 0.21.54 27.3973
23
Nick Walford MJS Racing 0.21.56 27.3556
24
Ian Reece Newbury R.C. 0.22.00 27.2727
25
Dan Sadler RT 316 0.22.03 27.2109
26
Andrew Shipton Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.03 27.2109
27
David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 0.22.13 27.0068
28
Alan Dawson Northovers Vets Team 0.22.13 27.0068
29
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.16 26.9461
30
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.22.19 26.8857
31
Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix 0.22.21 26.8456
32
Adrian burrows Beacon R.C.C 0.22.21 26.8456
33
Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.23 26.8057
34
Martyn Harris www.banjocycles.com 0.22.24 26.7857
35
Jason Williams Cwmcarn Paragon 0.22.24 26.7857
36
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.25 26.7658
37
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 0.22.27 26.7261
38
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.22.28 26.7062
39
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.22.32 26.6272
40
Gavin Hinxman Welland Valley CC 0.22.33 26.6075
41
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.22.36 26.5487
42
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.37 26.5291
43
Ian Lakey Newbury R.C. 0.22.42 26.4317
44
John Bourton Bicester Millenuim CC 0.22.48 26.3158
45
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.22.48 26.3158
46
Chris Long TVS(Sherborne) 0.22.50 26.2774
47
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.50 26.2774
48
Colin Edney Beacon R.C.C 0.22.55 26.1818
49
Danuta Tinn a3crg 0.23.00 26.0870
50
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.23.00 26.0870
51
Richard Graham Worcester St Johns C.C. 0.23.15 25.8065
52
Graham Clarke VC Walcot 0.23.19 25.7327
53
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.20 25.7143
54
Graham Hughes Corinium C.C. 0.23.22 25.6776
55
Neil Deller Ludlow CC 0.23.28 25.5682
56
Terry Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.23.30 25.5319
57
Gary Jones MD Cycles 0.23.30 25.5319
58
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 0.23.31 25.5138
59
Steve Luck Didcot Phoenix 0.23.34 25.4597
60
Johnathan Page Bicester Millenuim CC 0.23.35 25.4417
61
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.23.36 25.4237
62
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.37 25.4058
63
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.23.42 25.3165
64
Kieth Burfoot M-D-T Giant R.T. 0.23.49 25.1924
65
Paul Bridges Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.50 25.1748
66
Chris Udall Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.56 25.0696
67
Alan Taylor Climb On Bikes RT 0.23.59 25.0174
68
Gary Shuker Walsall Road C.C. 0.24.00 25.0000
69
Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers 0.24.01 24.9827
70
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.02 24.9653
71
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.24.03 24.9480
72
Robert Patterson Swindon R.C. 0.24.21 24.6407
73
Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 0.24.25 24.5734
74
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.27 24.5399
75
Leon Boulton Bath C.C. 0.24.28 24.5232
76
Dave Jones Newbury R.C. 0.24.32 24.4565
77
Tony Flower Swindon R.C. 0.24.33 24.4399
78
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.24.40 24.3243
79
Peter Saunders Oxonian C.C. 0.24.43 24.2751
80
Andrew Gardiner Coventry C.C. 0.24.48 24.1935
81
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.24.58 24.0320
82
Jonathan Grace Swindon R.C. 0.24.59 24.0160
83
Andrew Hunstone RNRM C.A. 0.25.04 23.9362
84
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 0.25.05 23.9203
85
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.25.09 23.8569
86
Jack Brown a3crg 0.25.17 23.7310
87
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.25.38 23.4070
88
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.25.48 23.2558
89
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.25.53 23.1809
90
John Maund Headquaters Club 0.26.03 23.0326
91
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. 0.26.13 22.8862
92
Pete Abbott Oxonian C.C. 0.26.29 22.6558
93
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.26.32 22.6131
94
Doug Ward Yeovil C.C. 0.26.46 22.4159
95
Sorrelle Le Cornu Swindon R.C. 0.26.48 22.3881
96
Tom Bowering In-Gear RT 0.27.04 22.1675
97
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 0.28.39 20.9424
98
Chris Hart Oxonian C.C. 0.28.55 20.7493
Average speed for all 98 riders 25.7302mph Average time for all 98 riders 0:23:19