Results for the Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 (10 miles) held on June 21, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Peter Vincent Mid-Devon C.C. 0.21.19 28.1470
2
John Wager Felt Racing 0.21.42 27.6498
3
Chris Madge Leisure Lakes RT 0.21.49 27.5019
4
Andy Day Plan-B Racing 0.22.08 27.1084
5
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.22.22 26.8256
6
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.22.24 26.7857
7
Matthew Griffiths www.agiskoviner.com 0.22.31 26.6469
8
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.22.37 26.5291
9
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.49 26.2966
10
Michael Amery VC Sevale 0.22.55 26.1818
11
Ian Reece Newbury R.C. 0.23.00 26.0870
12
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.23.01 26.0681
13
Stephen Greetham Stafford R.C. 0.23.01 26.0681
14
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.07 25.9553
15
Jason Williams Cwmcarn Paragon 0.23.11 25.8807
16
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.23.16 25.7880
17
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.23.36 25.4237
18
Martin Osman MJS Racing 0.23.54 25.1046
19
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.00 25.0000
20
Johnathan Page Bicester Millenuim CC 0.24.02 24.9653
21
Jonathon Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 0.24.03 24.9480
22
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.24.11 24.8105
23
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.24.15 24.7423
24
Andrew Bigwood Team Velo Vet 0.24.31 24.4731
25
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.24.31 24.4731
26
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.32 24.4565
27
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.24.36 24.3902
28
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.24.37 24.3737
29
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.37 24.3737
30
Andy Morgan Corinium C.C. 0.24.39 24.3408
31
Dave Wood Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.24.42 24.2915
32
Cliff Voller Newbury R.C. 0.24.42 24.2915
33
Richard Deeley MJS Racing 0.24.44 24.2588
34
Terry Jefferies Sailsbury C.C. 0.24.46 24.2261
35
Graham Hughes Corinium C.C. 0.24.59 24.0160
36
Andrew Sturt TVS(Sherborne) 0.25.00 24.0000
37
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.25.08 23.8727
38
Claire Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 0.26.04 23.0179
39
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.26.21 22.7704
40
Sorrelle Le Cornu Swindon R.C. 0.27.04 22.1675
41
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.28.17 21.2139
42
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 0.28.41 20.9181
43
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.29.21 20.4429
44
Sally Bartlet Gloucester City C.C. 0.29.26 20.3851
45
Chris Hart Oxonian C.C. 0.30.38 19.5865
46
Pete Abbott Oxonian C.C. 0.30.57 19.3861
47
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.33.16 18.0361
Average speed for all 47 riders 24.1984mph Average time for all 47 riders 0:24:47