Results for the Somerset R.C. on the U21/10 (10 miles) held on June 6, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Greg Sandy Somerset R.C. 0.20.51 28.7770
2
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.21.33 27.8422
3
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.21.37 27.7564
4
Andy Winterbottom Somerset R.C. 0.21.48 27.5229
5
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.21.55 27.3764
6
Mark Ashurst Somerset R.C. 0.22.16 26.9461
7
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.22.30 26.6667
8
Neil Hudghton Somerset R.C. 0.22.36 26.5487
9
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.22.37 26.5291
10
Kelvin Price Somerset R.C. 0.22.55 26.1818
11
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.05 25.9928
12
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.16 25.7880
13
Jon Wilkinson Team Tor 2000 0.23.24 25.6410
14
Rob Heathcote Weston Wheelers 0.23.36 25.4237
15
Stuart Kerton Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.12 24.7934
16
Andrew Brimecombe CS Dynamo 0.24.14 24.7593
17
Stewart Saunders Somerset R.C. 0.24.16 24.7253
18
Steve Chmiewliski Weston Wheelers 0.24.16 24.7253
19
John Gregory Somer Valley C.C. 0.24.21 24.6407
20
David Driver Yeovil C.C. 0.24.28 24.5232
21
Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 0.24.30 24.4898
22
Wayne Baker(Trike) Stourbridge C.C. 0.24.34 24.4233
23
Steve Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers CC 0.24.45 24.2424
24
Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 0.24.52 24.1287
25
Mark Kurpyta Somerset R.C. 0.25.06 23.9044
26
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.12 23.8095
27
Sam Deakin Somerset R.C. 0.25.19 23.6998
28
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.25.24 23.6220
29
John Fuke CS Dynamo 0.25.38 23.4070
30
Peter Jones Bournemouth J. Whlrs 0.25.51 23.2108
31
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.54 23.1660
32
Nick Tidman Weston Wheelers 0.26.25 22.7129
33
Donald Potter Mid-Devon C.C. 0.26.32 22.6131
34
Mark Deakin Somerset R.C. 0.26.36 22.5564
35
Graham Pritchett Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.36 22.5564
36
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.26.50 22.3602
37
John Nicholls Somerset R.C. 0.27.06 22.1402
38
Sara Hudghton Somerset R.C. 0.27.06 22.1402
39
Sue Brimecombe CS Dynamo 0.27.38 21.7129
40
Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.28.23 21.1392
41
Doug Ward Yeovil C.C. 0.28.47 20.8454
42
Paulette Steer Somerset R.C. 0.29.17 20.4895
43
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.29.29 20.3505
44
Kevin Grant Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.31.08 19.2719
45
Geraldine Broadley Weston Wheelers 0.33.54 17.6991
Average speed for all 45 riders 23.8383mph Average time for all 45 riders 0:25:10