Results for the Diamond-hf.com (10 miles) held on August 30, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Richard Bradley Shorter Rochford RT 0.19.18 31.0881
2
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.19.35 30.6383
3
Danny Axford Shorter Rochford RT 0.19.40 30.5085
4
Thomas Collier Pendragon Kalas RT 0.19.55 30.1255
5
Jon Simpkins Banbury Star 0.20.02 29.9501
6
Jesse Elzinga Oxford University CC 0.20.04 29.9003
7
James Boyman In-Gear RT 0.20.05 29.8755
8
Scott Povey Shirley RC 0.20.05 29.8755
9
Adam Topham High Wycombe 0.20.06 29.8507
10
Alastair McChesney Bath C.C. 0.20.11 29.7275
11
Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC 0.20.11 29.7275
12
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.20.15 29.6296
13
Dominic Harrison Evans Cycles R.T. 0.20.18 29.5567
14
Ian Greenstreet Newbury R.C. 0.20.19 29.5324
15
Howard Waller Oxford city R.C. 0.20.22 29.4599
16
Stuart Wright MD Cycles 0.20.22 29.4599
17
Tom Yateman Glendine CC 0.20.23 29.4358
18
Andy Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0.20.28 29.3160
19
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.20.29 29.2921
20
Tony Ball Pete Read Racing 0.20.32 29.2208
21
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.20.32 29.2208
22
Rob Lyne Giant CC 0.20.36 29.1262
23
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.20.37 29.1027
24
Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0.20.40 29.0323
25
Simon Haward Severn R.C. 0.20.41 29.0089
26
Mark Heath Echelon-SPIUK 0.20.41 29.0089
27
Chris Stocks 21st Century Airports CT 0.20.42 28.9855
28
Adrian Goatley www.agiskoviner.com 0.20.45 28.9157
29
Callum Lister Torq-Colgago 0.20.46 28.8925
30
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.20.47 28.8693
31
Andy Dodd Bath Amphibians 0.20.48 28.8462
32
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 0.20.49 28.8231
33
Peter Dickason RT 316 0.20.51 28.7770
34
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.20.52 28.7540
35
Jon Howard Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.20.53 28.7310
36
Lee Chaplin RT 316 0.20.55 28.6853
37
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.20.59 28.5941
38
Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon 0.21.01 28.5488
39
Peter Ward Stratford C.C. 0.21.01 28.5488
40
Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix 0.21.05 28.4585
41
Stefan Harrison Stourbridge C.C. 0.21.05 28.4585
42
Steve Yates Corinium C.C. 0.21.05 28.4585
43
John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 0.21.07 28.4136
44
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.21.09 28.3688
45
Roger Iddles Stourbridge C.C. 0.21.09 28.3688
46
Gary Jones MD Cycles 0.21.13 28.2797
47
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.21.14 28.2575
48
Tim Wood Echelon-SPIUK. 0.21.15 28.2353
49
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.18 28.1690
50
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.21.20 28.1250
51
James Rutherford Science in Sport.com 0.21.21 28.1030
52
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.21.21 28.1030
53
David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 0.21.23 28.0592
54
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.21.25 28.0156
55
Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.21.28 27.9503
56
Jason Williams Cwmcarn Paragon 0.21.30 27.9070
57
Ian Lakey Newbury R.C. 0.21.34 27.8207
58
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.21.35 27.7992
59
Chris Long TVS(Sherborne) 0.21.38 27.7350
60
Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest CC 0.21.42 27.6498
61
Rod Hicks Port Talbot Wheelers 0.21.45 27.5862
62
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.21.49 27.5019
63
Clinton Evans Abertilly & Dist Whlrs 0.21.50 27.4809
64
Kevin Jones MD Cycles 0.21.56 27.3556
65
Ben Simmons Oxford city R.C. 0.21.58 27.3141
66
Simon Osborne Echelon-SPIUK 0.21.58 27.3141
67
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 0.21.58 27.3141
68
Stuart Evans Maesteg C.C. 0.22.01 27.2521
69
Dave Preece Worcester St Johns C.C. 0.22.02 27.2315
70
Ian Locock C.C. Weymouth 0.22.03 27.2109
71
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.22.06 27.1493
72
Danuta Tinn a3crg 0.22.06 27.1493
73
Preston Eckloff Stourbridge C.C. 0.22.10 27.0677
74
Tom Cox Northovers Vets Team 0.22.11 27.0473
75
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.22.12 27.0270
76
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 0.22.12 27.0270
77
Dave Poulter Wrekinsport CC 0.22.17 26.9260
78
Rob Yeatman Oxonian C.C. 0.22.18 26.9058
79
Andy Malone Bath C.C. 0.22.19 26.8857
80
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.22.21 26.8456
81
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.22.22 26.8256
82
Linda Stocks 21st Century Airports CT 0.22.27 26.7261
83
Mark Gorman RNRM C.A. 0.22.38 26.5096
84
Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC 0.22.40 26.4706
85
Gary Walker Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.41 26.4511
86
Kieth Burfoot M-D-T Giant R.T. 0.22.48 26.3158
87
Andrew Simpkins Solihull C.C. 0.22.49 26.2966
88
Richard Davies High Wycombe 0.22.52 26.2391
89
Mark Wilkinson Severn R.C. 0.22.55 26.1818
90
Alistair Morgan MD Cycles 0.22.58 26.1248
91
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.22.59 26.1059
92
Ross Phillips MD Cycles 0.23.02 26.0492
93
John Eames Corsham R.C. 0.23.03 26.0304
94
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.23.04 26.0116
95
Cliff Voller Newbury R.C. 0.23.06 25.9740
96
Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers 0.23.13 25.8435
97
Graham Hughes Corinium C.C. 0.23.13 25.8435
98
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.19 25.7327
99
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.23.29 25.5500
100
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 0.23.30 25.5319
101
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.38 25.3879
102
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.23.47 25.2278
103
June Edwards Pontypool RCC 0.23.48 25.2101
104
Nicky Xandora Banbury Star 0.23.51 25.1572
105
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.53 25.1221
106
Andrew Gardiner Coventry C.C. 0.23.54 25.1046
107
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.23.58 25.0348
108
Jane Burfoot Team MDT 0.24.13 24.7763
109
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.49 24.1773
110
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.25.23 23.6376
111
Luke Davies V.C. St Raphael 0.25.32 23.4987
112
Alexandra Zebedee Speedwell BC 0.25.51 23.2108
113
Miranda Harris Stratford C.C. 0.26.03 23.0326
114
Rosemary Locock C.C. Weymouth 0.28.07 21.3397
115
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.33.14 18.0542
Average speed for all 115 riders 27.3134mph Average time for all 115 riders 0:21:58