Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U46B(including tandems) (25 miles) held on June 8, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nik Bowdler Farnborough Camberly 0.51.33 29.0980
2
Gavin Poupart Echelon-SPIUK. 0.54.16 27.6413
3
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.54.27 27.5482
4
Rob Lyne Giant CC 0.54.49 27.3639
5
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.54.52 27.3390
6
Dave Dickerson Echelon-SPIUK. 0.55.08 27.2068
7
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.55.25 27.0677
8
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.55.28 27.0433
9
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.55.31 27.0189
10
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.55.33 27.0027
11
Ian Greenstreet Newbury R.C. 0.55.48 26.8817
12
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.55.59 26.7937
13
Simon Haward Severn R.C. 0.56.05 26.7459
14
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.56.10 26.7062
15
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.56.52 26.3775
16
Steve Batsford Banbury Star 0.56.58 26.3312
17
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.57.03 26.2927
18
Jason Bohin Diamond-hf.com 0.57.07 26.2620
19
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.57.21 26.1552
20
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.57.22 26.1476
21
Chris Vasey Gloucester City C.C. 0.57.24 26.1324
22
Derek Rogers Diamond-hf.com 0.57.29 26.0945
23
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.57.32 26.0718
24
Steve Yates Corinium C.C. 0.57.40 26.0116
25
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.57.52 25.9217
26
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.58.10 25.7880
27
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.58.42 25.5537
28
Peter Hutchinson Corinium C.C. 0.58.50 25.4958
29
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.58.58 25.4381
30
Callum Lister Torq-Colgago 0.59.02 25.4094
31
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.59.03 25.4022
32
Robert Parry Royal Dean Forest CC 0.59.19 25.2880
33
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.59.22 25.2667
34
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.59.37 25.1607
35
Ben Simmons Oxford city R.C. 0.59.52 25.0557
36
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.59.53 25.0487
37
Simon Osborne Echelon-SPIUK 0.59.58 25.0139
38
Martin Hall Pro Bike Kit 1.00.19 24.8687
39
Dave Tedds Hinckley C.R.C. 1.00.23 24.8413
40
David Summers Bath C.C. 1.00.31 24.7866
41
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 1.00.39 24.7321
42
Andrew Sturt TVS(Sherborne) 1.00.40 24.7253
43
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 1.00.46 24.6846
44
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 1.01.05 24.5566
45
Andy Malone Bath C.C. 1.01.08 24.5365
46
Paul Durrant MD Cycles 1.01.17 24.4765
47
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 1.01.22 24.4432
48
Brian Tear MI Racing 1.01.25 24.4233
49
Paul O'Driscoll Corinium C.C. 1.01.29 24.3969
50
Kieth Burfoot M-D-T Giant R.T. 1.01.38 24.3375
51
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 1.01.49 24.2653
52
Russell Coles Weston Wheelers 1.01.53 24.2392
53
Terry Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.01.56 24.2196
54
David Phillips Corinium C.C. 1.01.58 24.2066
55
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.02.03 24.1741
56
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 1.02.28 24.0128
57
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 1.02.32 23.9872
58
Chris Long TVS(Sherborne) 1.02.47 23.8917
59
Adam Jones Somerset R.C. 1.03.01 23.8032
60
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.03.42 23.5479
61
Michael Dix Weston Wheelers 1.04.15 23.3463
62
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 1.04.23 23.2980
63
Tony Flower Swindon R.C. 1.04.59 23.0828
64
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 1.05.07 23.0356
65
David Groves Severn R.C. 1.05.11 23.0120
66
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.19 22.9650
67
Kieth Sealy Corsham R.C. 1.05.36 22.8659
68
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 1.05.50 22.7848
69
Paul Castle Worcester St Johns C.C. 1.06.22 22.6017
70
Clive Chappe Ross on Wye C.C. 1.07.06 22.3547
71
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 1.07.22 22.2662
72
C. Walker(L) & S. Walker Leamington C & AC 1.07.29 22.2277
73
Paul Burnip Corinium C.C. 1.07.41 22.1620
74
Jane Burfoot Team MDT 1.07.49 22.1185
75
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 1.08.02 22.0480
76
Oscar Maestrini Corsham R.C. 1.08.15 21.9780
77
Gillian Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 1.08.40 21.8447
78
John Milkins Kingswood Tri. Club 1.08.55 21.7654
79
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 1.09.28 21.5931
80
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 1.09.39 21.5363
81
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. 1.10.02 21.4184
82
Ester Ire Bristol South C.C. 1.12.40 20.6422
83
George Keene Bristol South C.C. 1.13.05 20.5245
84
Elizabeth MacKenzie Corinium C.C. 1.13.23 20.4406
85
Sally Bartlet Gloucester City C.C. 1.13.46 20.3344
86
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 1.14.14 20.2066
87
Neville Lockwood Gloucester City C.C. 1.15.24 19.8939
88
Phillipa Crocker Dursley R.C. 1.17.52 19.2637
Average speed for all 88 riders 24.1880mph Average time for all 88 riders 1:2:0