Results for the Swindon R.C. on the U59 (23 miles) held on April 27, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.53.52 25.6188
2
Chris Madge Leisure Lakes RT 0.54.29 25.3288
3
Mark Wareham Johns Bikes 0.54.50 25.1672
4
Stephen Marchant Swindon R.C. 0.55.41 24.7830
5
David Kiddell Cavalier C.C. 0.56.05 24.6062
6
Nickolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes 0.56.19 24.5043
7
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.56.29 24.4320
8
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.57.45 23.8961
9
Neil Dunnage Swindon R.C. 0.58.05 23.7590
10
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.58.19 23.6639
11
Graham Lackford Kalas R.T. 0.58.20 23.6571
12
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.58.31 23.5830
13
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.58.45 23.4894
14
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.58.46 23.4827
15
Chas Thursfield Dream CC 0.58.53 23.4362
16
Iain Hounsell Mendip C.C. 0.58.53 23.4362
17
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.59.39 23.1350
18
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.59.57 23.0192
19
Martyn Green Severn R.C. 0.59.57 23.0192
20
Michael Bowering Swindon R.C. 0.59.59 23.0064
21
Mark Hardie Dream CC 1.00.58 22.6353
22
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 1.01.41 22.3723
23
Alan Green Bristol South C.C. 1.01.50 22.3181
24
Andy Dutton Cadence RT 1.02.36 22.0447
25
Robbie Richardson Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.02.36 22.0447
26
Simon Witts Gloucester City C.C. 1.02.39 22.0271
27
Martin Hall Pro Bike Kit 1.02.39 22.0271
28
Rob Merrison Swindon R.C. 1.02.48 21.9745
29
Toby Wooldridge Gloucester City C.C. 1.04.09 21.5121
30
Stephen Greetham Stafford R.C. 1.04.28 21.4064
31
Paul Chapman Severn R.C. 1.04.34 21.3733
32
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 1.05.12 21.1656
33
Martin Hall Evesham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.31 21.0633
34
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.39 21.0206
35
James Chant Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.50 20.9620
36
Jon Brunt VC Walcot 1.06.27 20.7675
37
Michael Horsman Gloucester City C.C. 1.06.50 20.6484
38
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.07.39 20.3991
39
Rob Hall Swindon R.C. 1.08.02 20.2842
40
Graham Reed Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 1.09.17 19.9182
41
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.10.30 19.5745
42
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 1.10.48 19.4915
43
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 1.10.57 19.4503
44
Tony Emery Dursley R.C. 1.11.43 19.2424
45
Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 1.12.09 19.1268
46
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 1.13.34 18.7585
47
Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 1.15.24 18.3024
48
Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist Whlrs 1.15.33 18.2660
Average speed for all 48 riders 21.8931mph Average time for all 48 riders 1:3:2