Results for the Diamond-hf.com on the U47 (10 miles) held on April 5, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.21.15 28.2353
2
Michael Loader Yeovil C.C. 0.21.16 28.2132
3
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.21.21 28.1030
4
Barry Charlton Lyme RC 0.21.29 27.9286
5
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.21.37 27.7564
6
Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC 0.21.41 27.6710
7
Xavier Disley a3crg 0.21.46 27.5651
8
Ian Reece Newbury R.C. 0.22.05 27.1698
9
David Keene Bristol South C.C. 0.22.11 27.0473
10
Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 0.22.19 26.8857
11
Ian Greenstreet Newbury R.C. 0.22.26 26.7459
12
Steve Batsford Banbury Star 0.22.26 26.7459
13
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.22.27 26.7261
14
Gary Jones MD Cycles 0.22.28 26.7062
15
Rod Hicks Port Talbot Wheelers 0.22.31 26.6469
16
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.37 26.5291
17
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.22.51 26.2582
18
Gerry Bowditch Lifeforce Creation 0.22.57 26.1438
19
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.22.58 26.1248
20
Adrian Slack Andover Wheelers 0.23.02 26.0492
21
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.02 26.0492
22
Jonathon Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 0.23.03 26.0304
23
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.23.03 26.0304
24
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.11 25.8807
25
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.23.20 25.7143
26
Simon Baker Bicester Millenuim CC 0.23.23 25.6593
27
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.23.30 25.5319
28
Shaun Walsh Yeovil C.C. 0.23.31 25.5138
29
Kevin Jones MD Cycles 0.23.33 25.4777
30
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.34 25.4597
31
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.44 25.2809
32
David Rapley TVS(Sherborne) 0.23.46 25.2454
33
Richard Deeley MJS Racing 0.23.51 25.1572
34
Chris Burch www.banjocycles.com 0.23.51 25.1572
35
Matthew Burbridge Severn R.C. 0.23.51 25.1572
36
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.23.54 25.1046
37
Alistair Morgan MD Cycles 0.23.57 25.0522
38
Martin Osman MJS Racing 0.23.59 25.0174
39
James Schofield Oxford University CC 0.23.59 25.0174
40
Tom Cox Northovers Vets Team 0.24.03 24.9480
41
George Bate MJS Racing 0.24.05 24.9135
42
Graham Messer Swindon R.C. 0.24.10 24.8276
43
Astrid Gibbs MD Cycles 0.24.10 24.8276
44
Mark Wilkinson Severn R.C. 0.24.19 24.6744
45
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 0.24.21 24.6407
46
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.24.22 24.6238
47
Michael Bowering Swindon R.C. 0.24.22 24.6238
48
Andrew Sturt TVS(Sherborne) 0.24.23 24.6070
49
Rob Hall Swindon R.C. 0.24.25 24.5734
50
Donal Linehan Newbury R.C. 0.24.27 24.5399
51
Paul Durrant MD Cycles 0.24.30 24.4898
52
Cliff Voller Newbury R.C. 0.24.32 24.4565
53
Henry Martin Oxford University CC 0.24.35 24.4068
54
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.24.37 24.3737
55
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.38 24.3572
56
Paul Allday Oxford city R.C. 0.24.38 24.3572
57
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.24.40 24.3243
58
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. 0.24.44 24.2588
59
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 0.24.44 24.2588
60
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.25.14 23.7781
61
Dave Jones Newbury R.C. 0.25.17 23.7310
62
David Wallace RNRM C.A. 0.25.18 23.7154
63
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.34 23.4681
64
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.25.39 23.3918
65
Robin Spacie Oxford University CC 0.25.41 23.3615
66
Steven Barber Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.25.49 23.2408
67
Nicky Xandora Banbury Star 0.25.52 23.1959
68
Chris Udall Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.00 23.0769
69
Kevin Turner Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.26.00 23.0769
70
Wayne Baker(Trike) Stourbridge C.C. 0.26.02 23.0474
71
Claire Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 0.26.14 22.8717
72
Paul Gleaves Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.26.30 22.6415
73
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.26.31 22.6273
74
Tom Bowering In-Gear RT 0.26.48 22.3881
75
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.26.53 22.3187
76
Andrew Wilcox Corinium C.C. 0.27.04 22.1675
77
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. 0.27.16 22.0049
78
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.27.17 21.9914
79
Liz Clegg Gloucester City C.C. 0.27.40 21.6867
80
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. 0.28.08 21.3270
81
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.28.25 21.1144
82
Sally Bartlet Gloucester City C.C. 0.29.48 20.1342
83
Chris Hart Oxonian C.C. 0.30.35 19.6185
84
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.33.29 17.9194
Average speed for all 84 riders 24.5188mph Average time for all 84 riders 0:24:28