Results for the Somerset R.C. on the U21/10 (10 miles) held on April 26, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Stuart Dodd Leisure Lakes RT 0.20.24 29.4118
2
Greg Sandy Somerset R.C. 0.20.45 28.9157
3
Mike Simmons Clevedon & District R.C. 0.21.06 28.4360
4
Michael Loader Yeovil C.C. 0.21.12 28.3019
5
Mark Wareham Johns Bikes 0.21.18 28.1690
6
Mark Ashurst Somerset R.C. 0.21.21 28.1030
7
Andy Winterbottom Somerset R.C. 0.21.52 27.4390
8
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.52 27.4390
9
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.21.56 27.3556
10
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.22.00 27.2727
11
Kelvin Price Somerset R.C. 0.22.37 26.5291
12
Steve Chmiewliski Weston Wheelers 0.22.44 26.3930
13
James Harness Boston Whlrs 0.22.48 26.3158
14
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.57 26.1438
15
Gerald Page Somerset R.C. 0.23.04 26.0116
16
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.23.29 25.5500
17
Stewart Saunders Somerset R.C. 0.23.32 25.4958
18
Nigel Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 0.23.35 25.4417
19
Greta Junker Somerset R.C. 0.23.45 25.2632
20
Julian Ridgley Somerset R.C. 0.23.49 25.1924
21
Leigh Pinchen Northovers Vets Team 0.24.03 24.9480
22
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.04 24.9307
23
Adam Jones Somerset R.C. 0.24.08 24.8619
24
Mark Kurpyta Somerset R.C. 0.24.09 24.8447
25
Sam Deakin Somerset R.C. 0.24.12 24.7934
26
Alice Hector Somerset R.C. 0.24.22 24.6238
27
Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 0.24.52 24.1287
28
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.24.57 24.0481
29
John Fuke CS Dynamo 0.25.02 23.9680
30
Sarah Dunn Somerset R.C. 0.25.07 23.8885
31
Malcolm Hector Somerset R.C. 0.25.23 23.6376
32
Wayne Baker(Trike) Stourbridge C.C. 0.25.31 23.5140
33
Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 0.25.34 23.4681
34
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 0.25.48 23.2558
35
Ray Pollard Northovers Vets Team 0.25.55 23.1511
36
Mark Deakin Somerset R.C. 0.26.04 23.0179
37
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.26.04 23.0179
38
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.26.19 22.7992
39
Nick Tidman Weston Wheelers 0.26.24 22.7273
40
Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.27.14 22.0318
41
Paul Schofield Somerset R.C. 0.27.21 21.9378
42
John Nicholls Somerset R.C. 0.27.38 21.7129
43
George Gori Axe Valley Pedallers 0.27.49 21.5698
44
David Braunton 1st Chard Wheelers 0.27.56 21.4797
45
Julia Hector Somerset R.C. 0.28.04 21.3777
46
Doug Ward Yeovil C.C. 0.28.32 21.0280
47
Pamela Symons CS Dynamo 0.28.44 20.8817
48
Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 0.28.45 20.8696
49
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 0.29.34 20.2931
50
Keith Stephenson CS Dynamo 0.30.48 19.4805
51
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.32.25 18.5090
Average speed for all 51 riders 24.1154mph Average time for all 51 riders 0:24:52