Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U47(including tandems) (10 miles) held on May 10, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nik Bowdler Farnborough Camberly 0.19.16 31.1419
2
Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC 0.19.34 30.6644
3
David McGaw Oxford University CC 0.19.35 30.6383
4
Colin Parry V.C. St Raphael 0.19.46 30.3541
5
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.20.09 29.7767
6
Simon Haward Severn R.C. 0.20.14 29.6540
7
Andy Sexton Planet X 0.20.20 29.5082
8
Michael Loader Yeovil C.C. 0.20.23 29.4358
9
David Rudland Diamond-hf.com 0.20.24 29.4118
10
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.20.25 29.3878
11
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.20.28 29.3160
12
Jason Streather V.C. St Raphael 0.20.39 29.0557
13
Rob Lyne Giant CC 0.20.43 28.9622
14
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.20.47 28.8693
15
Michael Knight Team Bottrill 0.20.53 28.7310
16
Peter Hutchinson Corinium C.C. 0.21.10 28.3465
17
Brian Newton Echelon-SPIUK 0.21.12 28.3019
18
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.21.21 28.1030
19
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 28.0811
20
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.21.23 28.0592
21
Michael Bowering Swindon R.C. 0.21.27 27.9720
22
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.30 27.9070
23
Paul Carson Corinium C.C. 0.21.32 27.8638
24
Andy Stuart V.C. St Raphael 0.21.33 27.8422
25
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.21.35 27.7992
26
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.37 27.7564
27
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.21.41 27.6710
28
Gerry Bowditch Lifeforce Creation 0.21.42 27.6498
29
Robert Parry Royal Dean Forest CC 0.21.48 27.5229
30
George Bate MJS Racing 0.21.48 27.5229
31
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 0.22.04 27.1903
32
Paul O'Driscoll Corinium C.C. 0.22.06 27.1493
33
Mark Wilkinson Severn R.C. 0.22.09 27.0880
34
Andrew Sturt TVS(Sherborne) 0.22.12 27.0270
35
Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycle 0.22.13 27.0068
36
Martin Osman MJS Racing 0.22.15 26.9663
37
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.22.16 26.9461
38
David Phillips Corinium C.C. 0.22.24 26.7857
39
Alistair Morgan MD Cycles 0.22.25 26.7658
40
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 0.22.29 26.6864
41
Rob Hall Swindon R.C. 0.22.32 26.6272
42
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 0.22.33 26.6075
43
David Rapley TVS(Sherborne) 0.22.34 26.5879
44
Joe Schvartz Diamond-hf.com 0.22.35 26.5683
45
Chris Long TVS(Sherborne) 0.22.37 26.5291
46
Alan Norwood Corinium C.C. 0.22.39 26.4901
47
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 0.22.40 26.4706
48
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.22.45 26.3736
49
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.22.45 26.3736
50
Chris Dowdeswell Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.46 26.3543
51
John Eames Corsham R.C. 0.22.48 26.3158
52
Gerry McGarr Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.55 26.1818
53
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.23.09 25.9179
54
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.14 25.8250
55
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.18 25.7511
56
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.23.40 25.3521
57
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.23.42 25.3165
58
Paul Bridges Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.43 25.2987
59
Jonathan Grace Swindon R.C. 0.23.44 25.2809
60
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.23.57 25.0522
61
Paul Burnip Corinium C.C. 0.24.11 24.8105
62
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 0.24.23 24.6070
63
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.24.23 24.6070
64
Chris Paling VC Bristol 0.24.30 24.4898
65
Oscar Maestrini Corsham R.C. 0.24.38 24.3572
66
Chris Atchison Bath C.C. 0.25.12 23.8095
67
Sorrelle Le Cornu Swindon R.C. 0.25.38 23.4070
68
Eloise Farrow Corinium C.C. 0.26.23 22.7416
69
Sally Bartlet Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.58 22.2497
70
Elizabeth MacKenzie Corinium C.C. 0.27.01 22.2085
71
Chris Hart Oxonian C.C. 0.27.17 21.9914
72
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 0.28.07 21.3397
73
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.30.08 19.9115
Average speed for all 73 riders 26.5736mph Average time for all 73 riders 0:22:34