Results for the Bath C.C. on the U47 (10 miles) held on May 3, 2008

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
John Tuckett AWCycles 0.19.23 30.9544
2
Jason Gurney Team MK 0.20.03 29.9252
3
Mark Jones Oxford city R.C. 0.20.22 29.4599
4
Ben Anstie Cadence RT 0.20.27 29.3399
5
Steve Lee www.agiskoviner.com 0.20.29 29.2921
6
Alan Warburton Cheltenham & County CC 0.20.33 29.1971
7
Colin Parry V.C. St Raphael 0.20.42 28.9855
8
Jon Wynn T1 Diabetes.info 0.20.44 28.9389
9
Jeff Jones drag2zero.co.uk 0.20.46 28.8925
10
Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes RT 0.20.47 28.8693
11
Stephen Marchant Swindon R.C. 0.20.48 28.8462
12
Peter Kench GWR Team 0.20.52 28.7540
13
Simon Haward Severn R.C. 0.20.52 28.7540
14
Rob Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.20.58 28.6169
15
Ian Greenstreet Newbury R.C. 0.21.03 28.5036
16
Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix 0.21.07 28.4136
17
Derek Smetham Dursley R.C. 0.21.09 28.3688
18
Justyn Cannon RAF C.C. 0.21.12 28.3019
19
George Unsworth Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.13 28.2797
20
Gary Jones MD Cycles 0.21.16 28.2132
21
Jamie Adkins Somer Valley C.C. 0.21.17 28.1911
22
Howard Waller Oxford city R.C. 0.21.18 28.1690
23
Martyn Harris www.banjocycles.com 0.21.22 28.0811
24
Rick Johnston Northovers Vets Team 0.21.26 27.9938
25
Darren Jewell Team Swift. 0.21.39 27.7136
26
Michael Knight Team Bottrill 0.21.41 27.6710
27
Mark Keyford Cadence RT 0.21.43 27.6285
28
Chris Edginton www.agiskoviner.com 0.21.47 27.5440
29
Jonathon Sadler Bicester Millenuim CC 0.21.48 27.5229
30
Guy Preece Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.49 27.5019
31
Peter Ding Ludlow CC 0.21.49 27.5019
32
Andy Palmer Gloucester City C.C. 0.21.49 27.5019
33
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.21.53 27.4181
34
Adrian Pengelly V.C. St Raphael 0.21.53 27.4181
35
Clive Thomas Oxford city R.C. 0.21.54 27.3973
36
Ian Lakey Newbury R.C. 0.21.55 27.3764
37
Steven Downs Bristol South C.C. 0.21.56 27.3556
38
Brian Newton Echelon-SPIUK 0.21.56 27.3556
39
Michelle Brown Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.21.56 27.3556
40
Peter Oliver Oxonian C.C. 0.21.58 27.3141
41
Jason Costello Diamond-hf.com 0.22.01 27.2521
42
George Rowntree Bath C.C. 0.22.03 27.2109
43
Stephen Bent Ludlow CC 0.22.05 27.1698
44
Simon Baker Bicester Millenuim CC 0.22.05 27.1698
45
Simon Snowdon Cadence RT 0.22.07 27.1289
46
Robert Parry Royal Dean Forest CC 0.22.07 27.1289
47
John Woodburn VC Meudon 0.22.11 27.0473
48
Ian Locock C.C. Weymouth 0.22.12 27.0270
49
Tracy Langlands Farnborough Camberly 0.22.17 26.9260
50
Giles White Sherwood CC 0.22.20 26.8657
51
James Streather V.C. St Raphael 0.22.24 26.7857
52
Rupert Denny Team Swift 0.22.27 26.7261
53
Paul Durrant MD Cycles 0.22.36 26.5487
54
David Leighton Severn R.C. 0.22.37 26.5291
55
David Summers Bath C.C. 0.22.42 26.4317
56
Simon Witts Gloucester City C.C. 0.22.42 26.4317
57
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.46 26.3543
58
Nigel Vaugniaux Bath C.C. 0.22.46 26.3543
59
Stuart Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.22.48 26.3158
60
Disney Dover Ludlow CC 0.22.48 26.3158
61
Joe Schvartz Diamond-hf.com 0.22.53 26.2200
62
Rob Yeatman Oxonian C.C. 0.22.55 26.1818
63
Trevor Sherwood Diamond-hf.com 0.22.55 26.1818
64
Tom Woollard Northovers Vets Team 0.22.56 26.1628
65
Terry Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.22.59 26.1059
66
Graham Messer Swindon R.C. 0.23.01 26.0681
67
Stuart Kerton Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.04 26.0116
68
Mark Wilkinson Severn R.C. 0.23.07 25.9553
69
Astrid Gibbs MD Cycles 0.23.07 25.9553
70
Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.07 25.9553
71
Mark Woolford Diamond-hf.com 0.23.09 25.9179
72
Dave Farmer Dursley R.C. 0.23.13 25.8435
73
Martin Hall Evesham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.24 25.6410
74
Martin Hall Pro Bike Kit 0.23.24 25.6410
75
Paul O'Driscoll Corinium C.C. 0.23.24 25.6410
76
Graham Denny Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.25 25.6228
77
Gerry McGarr Gloucester City C.C. 0.23.26 25.6046
78
David Phillips Corinium C.C. 0.23.27 25.5864
79
John Eames Corsham R.C. 0.23.30 25.5319
80
Karl Davies Wyre Forest C.R.C. 0.23.42 25.3165
81
Tom Ryan Bath C.C. 0.23.48 25.2101
82
Arja Scarsbrook Echelon-SPIUK 0.23.54 25.1046
83
Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 0.24.02 24.9653
84
John Murphy Gloucester City C.C. 0.24.05 24.9135
85
Roger Taylor Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.24.06 24.8963
86
Dave Jones Newbury R.C. 0.24.06 24.8963
87
Russell Boon Avonlea Treasure RT 0.24.17 24.7083
88
David Lancaster High Wycombe 0.24.29 24.5065
89
Stewart Harrison V.C . Camelot 0.24.30 24.4898
90
Wayne Baker(Trike) Stourbridge C.C. 0.24.36 24.3902
91
Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 0.24.47 24.2098
92
Gillian Pears Pro Cycling Magazine RT 0.24.48 24.1935
93
Paul Burnip Corinium C.C. 0.24.49 24.1773
94
Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.52 24.1287
95
Alan Cooper Avonlea Treasure RT 0.24.54 24.0964
96
Keith Williams Oxford city R.C. 0.24.57 24.0481
97
Marianne Britten Severn R.C. 0.25.00 24.0000
98
Pete Wilson Bath C.C. 0.25.03 23.9521
99
Gerry Peppin Corinium C.C. 0.25.04 23.9362
100
Mark Smith Severn R.C. 0.25.08 23.8727
101
Bernie Brown Severn R.C. 0.25.28 23.5602
102
Paul Bridges Gloucester City C.C. 0.25.29 23.5448
103
Aileen Brown Bath C.C. 0.26.05 23.0032
104
Marilyn Jones Bath C.C. 0.26.07 22.9738
105
Pete Abbott Oxonian C.C. 0.26.22 22.7560
106
Anna Holder High Wycombe 0.26.28 22.6700
107
Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 0.26.46 22.4159
108
John Tooze Bath C.C. 0.27.48 21.5827
109
Sally Bartlet Gloucester City C.C. 0.27.49 21.5698
110
Alan Pickard Bath C.C. 0.27.58 21.4541
111
Chris Hart Oxonian C.C. 0.28.31 21.0403
112
Janet Wilson Bath C.C. 0.30.30 19.6721
113
Greg Lewis High Wycombe DNF 19.6721
114
Kieth Burfoot M-D-T Giant R.T. DNS 19.6721
115
Chris Burch www.banjocycles.com DNS 19.6721
116
Jane Burfoot Team MDT DNS 19.6721
117
Andy Morgan Corinium C.C. DNS 19.6721
118
Chris Madge Leisure Lakes RT DNS 19.6721
119
Tony Thorne Bath C.C. DNS 19.6721
120
Christine Colquhoun Gloucester City C.C. DNS 19.6721
Average speed for all 112 riders 26.0628mph Average time for all 112 riders 0:23:1